2013 Late Summer Series
Austin Yacht Club |

SC 21 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2013 7:13:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
161   Cloud 9   246   Carl Wiseman   AYC   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
153   Yankidi   246   Scott Bryan   AYC   [2]   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
150   Gone Coastal   246   Tom Meyer   Austin Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
163      246   Bob Musselman   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
164   Coastbusters   0   Andy Hempel   Austin yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
137   Pog Mo Thoin   246   Scott Walsh   Member   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
160   BLT   246   Keith Lackey   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
69   Walk N on water   0   Linda McDavitt   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
101      246   Derek Smigelski   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
124   For Sale   246   Robert Stivers   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
169   Rogue Warrior   264   Jeff Brock   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
144   Evenflow   246   Hugh Robertson   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
149S   Intimidator   246   John Burke   Austin Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
3  
 



J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 02, 2013 8:57:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter   Austin Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   4T  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais   AYC   [3]   1   1   2   4T  
2  
3  
672      174   Bob Mathison   AYC   2   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   12  
3  
4  
1004   Big Air   0   Michael Tita   AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   3   13  
4  
5  
621   Crash Course   174   Rosanne Butera   senior member   [6]   5   5   4   14T  
5  
6  
1063      174   Gordon Miller   Austin Yacht Club   5   [6]   4   5   14T  
6  
7  
1025   FlyingJ   0   Pierre Bossart   AYC   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   15  
7  
8  
325      174   Christopher Dwight   AYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
893   Toy Monster   174   Jimmy Cain   AYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus   Austin YC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   22T  
8  
 



J/24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 01, 2013 6:42:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1997   Out of Control   168   Stephen Burke   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   12  
2  
3  
2722      168   Vicente Saborio   AYC   1   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4]   4/DNF   13  
3  
4  
3496   Mothership Connection   168   Patrick Hitchins   Austin Yacht Club   2   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   14  
4  
5  
3358   Free Spirit   168   John Parker   AYC   [3]   3/DNF   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   3   15  
5  
6  
2018   AmmoBox   168   Joe Mancuso   ayc   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   20T  
6  
6  
1564      168   Greg Freeman   UTSC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   20T  
6  
6  
1444   ooh Ahh   168   David Gamble   AYC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   20T  
6  
6  
923   Fergie   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   20T  
6  
 



Catalina 22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 01, 2013 7:24:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6767   Incognito   270   Joe Roddy   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   1   1   7  
1  
2  
12920   Dumbo   0   George Robison   Austin Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   9  
2  
3  
9802   Chiliverde   270   Steve Shepardson   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
9328   Mojo   270   Ted Owens   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   270   Peter Broberg   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
752   Dry Heave   270   Wade Bingaman   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
11035   Unkown   270   Preston Bezant   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson   AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich   Austin Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
 



PHRF A (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 01, 2013 6:47:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
720   Air Supply   117   Rick Smith   Austin Yacht Club   1   [4/DNC]   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
59   Mostly Harmless   108   Ray Shull   AYC   [3]   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   9  
2  
3  
122   Infinity   117   Barry Bowden   AYC   2   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   14  
3  
4  
158   perihelion   111   Ansgar Chorhummel   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan   Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
145   Godzilla   108   Jim Tillinghast   Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
246   Warrior   69   Jim Henrickson   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
344   Cold Shot   93   Ravi Subramanian   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
175   currently no name   111   Tom Romberg   Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
149      108   Matthew Romberg   Austin Yacht Club   [4/DNF]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
102   Silverwind   117   Gregory Scully   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard   Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
113   Jammin   102   Rob Stivers   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
4  
5  
1320   Speed Racer   117   John Bartlett   AYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18T  
5  
 



PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 01, 2013 8:14:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
27   O   159   Dane Remus   AYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
32388   Shocker   162   Jim Johnstone   Austin Yacht Club   4   4/DNC   3   11  
3  
4  
54   Far Away   189   Linda Donovan   AYC   3   4/DNC   5/DNC   12  
4  
5  
16058   Banshee Trainer   228   H Lujan   AYC   5   4/DNC   5/DNC   14  
5  
6  
32388   Shocker   162   Jim Johnstone   AYC   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
162   Dragon   192   Kevin Reynolds   AYC   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
10   Que Pasa   192   Bill Boas   Austin Yacht Club   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
20   Sweet Agony   192   Brad Kocen   AYC   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis   Austin Yacht Club   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
12   Midnight Blue   192   Bill Coletti   AYC   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
 



Non-Spin C (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2013 12:00:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
198   Cafe au Lait   210   Bill Records   austin yacht club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
413   Windsong   234   Cindy Naylor   AYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
236   Picante   210   Bob Stephens   AYC   8/DNF   2   2   12T  
3  
4  
488      222   Calin Popescu   Austin Yacht Club   3   5   4   12T  
4  
5  
127      183   John Vance   AYC   4   6   5   15  
5  
6  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson   senior member   6/DNC   4   8/DNC   18  
6  
7  
811   patience   210   thomas peel   AYC   5/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNF   19T  
7  
7  
1852   Another Adventure   335   Paul Carew   AYC Member   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   19T  
7  
8  
237   Puffin   210   Annie Frey   AYC   6/DNC   7/DNF   6   19T  
8  
9  
206   John Mark Bradford   234   John Mark Bradford   John Mark Bradford   5/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
9  
10  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
4413   Sprite   150   Charlie Mayne   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
206   Little Wing   234   Mark Bradford   John Mark Bradford   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
4744   Zendo   195   Todd Bankler   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
72b   Loose canon   216   John Durfor   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
5033      189   Wade Bingaman   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
163   Talisman   0   Victor Manning   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
5439   Unkown   189   Danny Reible   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
76   Pygon2   174   Barry Thornton   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
80   Ranger Junior   234   Louie Soefje   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
163   Talisman   210   Charles Rowland   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
4296   NA   189   Rocky Hutchinson   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
10  
127      218   Bill Benker   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
10  
11  
194      210   Mike Singh   AYC   8/DNF   8/DNC   7/DNF   23  
11  
 



Ensign (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 02, 2013 9:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6  Total Pos
1  
810   Prime time   252   Doug Laws   austin yacht club   2   2   2   [3]   6  
1  
2  
578      252   Tom Groll   Austin Yacht Cub   [6]   5   1   1   7  
2  
3  
929   Dos Locos   252   Lewis Price   Austin Yacht Club   [5]   1   3   5   9T  
3  
4  
1358   Gravy Boat   252   Danny Lien   Austin Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   2   9T  
4  
5  
324   J. Seagull   252   Jonathan Baker   Austin YC   1   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   11  
5  
6  
1068   Festina Lente   252   Randolph Bertin   Austin Yacht Club   4   [6]   5   4   13  
6  
7  
739   Abaco   95.7   David Morley   Austin Yacht Club   [7]   7   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
7  
8  
773   Eagle   252   Homer Arnold   austin yacht club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   23T  
8  
8  
2027   Jolie   252   Josh Davidson   Ayc   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   23T  
8  
8  
972   September   258   Fred Ford   Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   23T  
8  
8  
1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk   Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   23T  
8  
 



Multihull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 01, 2013 8:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
461   Team Dogbite   70.7   Jim Casto   AYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
22   Swallow   67.6   john kuc   Austin Yacht Club   2   2   4/DNC   8  
2  
3  
24   Lagniappe   61.9   John Howard   ABC   5/DNC   3   2   10  
3  
4  
215   Tribology   61.3   Douglass Casey   AYC   3   5/DNC   4/DNC   12  
4  
5  
30   Tritium   70.5   Steve Frick   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   14  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network