Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2013in

I420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2013 10:25:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
55162   Jack Parkin/
Florian Eenkema van Dijk  
Riverside YC/LISOT/ Noroton Yacht Club/Lisot   3   1   3   [10]   1   1   2   1   9   21T  
1  
2  
USA 55143   Wiley Rogers/
Ian Robinson  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club   1   5   1   2   3   4   1   [6]   4   21T  
2  
3  
53900   Wade Waddell/
Henry Fernberger  
PBSC/MYC/ Larchmont   2   2   2   1   4   5   [8]   8   7   31  
3  
4  
55175   William Logue/
Bram Alexander Brakman  
RYC /LISOT/ Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot   [11]   6   4   8   2   3   4   4   8   39  
4  
5  
BRA 54642   Eric Belda/
Rodrigo Dabus  
Lisot Team/ Lisot   4   3   7   3   5   6   [14]   10   3   41  
5  
6  
USA 54068   Russell Clarida/
Forrest Thomas  
Pequot Yacht Club/ LISOT   5   13   8   6   [21/OCS]   2   6   5   1   46  
6  
7  
NED 53179   Diogo Pereira/
Manuel MacedozzzzzzHD  
Clube Naval de Cascais (CNC)/ Clube Naval de Cascais (CNC)   6   7   6   [14]   6   7   3   11   2   48  
7  
8  
3782   Audrey Giblin/
Taylor Gavula  
SSYC/ Bay Head Yacht Club / LISOT   13   15   14   4   8   8   12   2   [16]   76T  
8  
9  
BRA 52201   Thiago Ribas/
Luiz Augusto Mergel  
VDS - Veleiros do Sul/ VDS - Veleiros do Sul   [21/DNS]   4   9   12   12   9   5   20   5   76T  
9  
10  
54069   Kristopher Swanson/
Alexander Ron  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   9   14   10   9   9   11   7   [18]   11   80  
10  
11  
BRA 54643   Antonio Aranha/
Stephan Kunath  
Ycsa/ Ycsa   15   8   [21/DNS]   16   7   16   11   7   6   86  
11  
12  
64063   James Westerberg/
pierce ornstein  
Stephen Westerberg/ Riverside Yacht Club/ Lisot   8   9   15   13   [17]   12   13   13   13   96  
12  
13  
55174   Shawn Harvey/
Andrew Swerdlow  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT/ Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT   16   [19]   5   19   16   13   16   3   10   98  
13  
14  
5378   Chris Keller/
Peter Schneider  
Riverside Yacht Club/ IHYC   12   17   13   5   10   [21/BFD]   9   19   14   99  
14  
15  
53899   Lucy Wilmot   San Francisco Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club   10   11   [19]   11   15   10   19   9   15   100  
15  
16  
CAN 53960   Christopher Jakob (Jake) Megaffin/
Alexander Sapp  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   7   12   12   7   13   [21/BFD]   18   17   19   105  
16  
17  
53628   Chrissie Klinger/
Vicki Thompson  
Larchmont/ AYC/LISOT   14   16   [17]   15   11   15   10   15   17   113  
17  
18  
53719   Mitchell Kiss/
Natalya Doris  
MBYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   10   11   18   18   14   [20]   12   20   120  
18  
19  
53438   Tyler Paige   Norwalk Yacht Club/LISOT   [21/DNS]   21/DNF   16   17   14   17   17   16   12   130  
19  
20  
54063   Kathryn Hall/
Michael Munger  
LISOT/ LISOT   18   18   18   [20]   19   18   15   14   18   138  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network