Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2013in

RSX Windsurfer (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 29, 2013 8:12:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 75   Carson Crain   US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
CAN 3   Gabriel Verrier-Paquette   CVDM   2   3   [4]   3   2   3   2   4   4   23  
2  
3  
USA 529   Raul Lopez   Miami Yacht Club   3   2   3   4   4   2   [25/OCS]   6   5   29  
3  
4  
CAN 51   Jean-Sebastien Fugère   multivoile   4   5   2   [6]   6   6   3   5   3   34  
4  
5  
CAN 7   Max Robinson   TWC   [12]   4   8   1   3   4   10   11   7   48  
5  
6  
GBR 94   Nicole Level   Mike's beach club   11   6   11   [25/DNF]   9   9   4   3   2   55  
6  
7  
USA 143   Marion Lepert   Saint Francis Yacht Club   7   7   7   5   5   5   11   12   [25/OCS]   59  
7  
8  
PER 30   Juan Fernando Bazo   Club Regatas Lima   5   11   5   9   8   8   5   9   [25/OCS]   60  
8  
9  
USA 09   Rasmus Sayre   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6   13   9   7   7   7   8   [14]   8   65  
9  
10  
USA 009   Solvig Sayre   Vineyard Haven YC   8   8   6   11   11   [14]   9   10   11   74  
10  
11  
CAN 65   Laurence Bonneau-Charland   Multivoile   10   9   12   [25/RET]   12   11   6   15   9   84  
11  
12  
MEX 135   Ricardo Enrique Perez Gio   mexico   13   10   10   10   13   12   [14]   13   12   93  
12  
13  
SWE 306   Andrea Holm   KSSS   9   14   13   14   18   16   [25/OCS]   7   6   97  
13  
14  
CAN 24   Olivia Mew   TWC/RCYC   [20]   12   15   15   15   13   7   8   13   98  
14  
15  
CAN 4   Roy Itzhaki   Toronto Windsurfing Club   19   18   16   12   14   15   12   [20]   15   121  
15  
16  
US 294   Charlotte Samson   CCSC   16   16   18   17   17   [25/DNF]   18   18   10   130  
16  
17  
VEN   Martin Lefebvre   Multivoile   14   [25/RET]   22   8   10   10   17   25/DNS   25/DNS   131  
17  
18  
USA 313   Connor Oursler   CCSC   17   15   14   [25/DNF]   16   25/DNF   15   16   14   132  
18  
19  
USA 528   Jonathan Rudich   CCSC   15   [25/DNS]   17   13   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/OCS   2   25/OCS   147  
19  
20  
USA 105   Nicolas Ballueil   Myc   18   17   21   16   19   [25/DNS]   19   21   18   149  
20  
21  
USA 241   James Tucker Mcelwaney   CCSC   21   19   20   [25/DNF]   25/DNF   25/DNS   13   17   17   157  
21  
22  
MEX 87   Beatriz Castillo   Costa Club   [25/DNF]   25/DNF   19   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   16   19   16   170  
22  
23  
USA 289   Christopher Waldo   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   200  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network