2013 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 07-08, 2013

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 3:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1785   Alie Toppa   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   [6]   1   7  
1  
2  
2112   Eduardo Mintzias   CRYC   2   8   2   3   3   4   [10]   22  
2  
3  
5711   Nick Hernandez   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   10   4   [31/OCS]   1   2   2   31  
3  
4  
6939   Stephan VerHulst   Coral Reef Yacht Club/Edison Sailing Center   [15]   3   8   4   9   3   5   32  
4  
5  
4703   Ravi Parent   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   9   6   4   10   [11]   34  
5  
6  
1283   Shawn Harvey   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [17]   15   7   2   6   1   4   35  
6  
7  
4810   Sam Baker   CRYC   [13]   12   3   8   8   5   6   42  
7  
8  
8280   Grace Howie   cryc   [18]   11   10   5   10   8   3   47  
8  
9  
25   Ian Leclerc   Coral Reef yacht Club   10   6   5   9   [14]   12   7   49  
9  
10  
8   Benjamin Kalish   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [16]   5   6   11   5   11   16   54  
10  
11  
5977   Will Monts   South Craolina Yacht Club   5   4   13   12   13   [15]   8   55  
11  
12  
117   Carolyn Corbet   BHYC / CRYC   6   9   12   10   12   [31/OCS]   14   63  
12  
13  
2   Andy Burns   DIYC   7   [16]   15   13   11   9   9   64  
13  
14  
70   Paula Resto   CRYC   4   7   11   14   [19]   13   19   68  
14  
15  
65   Holden Payne   Debbie Payne   8   [17]   14   17   7   16   13   75  
15  
16  
5644   Spencer Elmslie   CRYC   [22]   14   18   7   18   7   15   79  
16  
17  
3223   carrie marshall   team sail on   [26]   13   16   21   16   18   12   96  
17  
18  
4   benjamin laflamme   us sailing center martin county   [21]   18   17   15   20   19   18   107  
18  
19  
1812   Sinead McManus   USSCMC   11   20   21   18   17   23   [24]   110  
19  
20  
17   Graham Mogollon   Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [23]   23   16   15   17   21   112  
20  
21  
6   Maxwell Karpanty   USSCMC   [25]   21   22   19   21   14   17   114T  
21  
22  
3341   Clayton Snyder   CRYC   14   19   19   22   [31/DSQ]   20   20   114T  
22  
23  
1   Zachary Boogaart   USSCMC (us sailing center martin county)   [23]   22   20   20   22   21   22   127  
23  
24  
5   Lindsay Kaighin   Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   25   [27]   25   24   25   23   131  
24  
25  
3977   Skye Ehrhart   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19   24   24   23   23   22   [26]   135  
25  
26  
2893   Izzy Galland   USSCMC   24   [31/DNF]   25   24   25   24   25   147  
26  
27  
JBHS 2   Dylan Brazee   U.S. SAILING CENTER OF MARTIN COUNTY,   [27]   26   26   26   26   27   27   158  
27  
28  
13   ELIZABETH MCGRANE   EPPING FOREST YATCH CLUB   28   27   [29]   27   27   26   28   163  
28  
29  
12   Vittoria Kapuschansky   Epping Forest   29   28   28   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   178  
29  
30  
5867   CALLI LEWIS   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   [31/DNC]   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   186  
30  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 2:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (74 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20797   Stephan Baker   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   1   3   5   2   6   [8]   20  
1  
2  
1808   Kailee Pierce   NCSC   11   5   1   2   3   8   [17]   30  
2  
3  
17   Kaden Tavares   SYS   9   8   [12]   7   8   4   1   37  
3  
4  
6154   Alex Cruz-Bustillo   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   7   4   6   [29]   7   16   3   43  
4  
5  
2404   Benjamin MUELLER   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   2   3   13   [32]   18   1   11   48  
5  
6  
1903   Emily MUELLER   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   18   2   [33]   5   3   4   51  
6  
7  
14389   Peter Foley   CRYC   [30]   9   5   9   1   22   12   58  
7  
8  
18649   Jacques Rivé   CGSC   17   12   4   3   17   7   [18]   60  
8  
9  
16465   Anderson Treese   Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   2   [25]   6   20   18   2   63  
9  
10  
15103   Mark Modzelewski   Gulfstream Sailing Club   13   [30]   10   14   6   14   15   72  
10  
11  
16667   Cameron Oursler   CCSC   [38]   32   7   1   16   11   9   76  
11  
12  
15836   Julian Stancioff   CRYC   [32]   10   17   8   15   15   14   79  
12  
13  
11167   Madeline BRAMSON   KBYC   1   29   16   [43]   30   2   7   85  
13  
14  
17200   Kalyn Chess   USSCMC   [42]   41   8   4   19   9   6   87T  
14  
15  
13443   Connor Boland   LYC   5   13   [36]   24   22   10   13   87T  
15  
16  
150   Natalia Gagliano   CRYC   4   14   14   10   25   23   [26]   90  
16  
17  
20411   John Wood   CRYC   [34]   11   9   18   23   21   10   92  
17  
18  
18402   kaitlyn Hamilton   CYC SC   14   [57]   15   21   13   12   21   96  
18  
19  
20265   Leopold SEUSS   CGSC   33   7   26   [67]   11   5   19   101  
19  
20  
18175   Austin Gunner Holste   GulfStream Sailing Club   8   [47]   11   12   12   43   20   106  
20  
21  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss   NCSC   10   23   24   15   14   [32]   22   108  
21  
22  
11813   maddie hughes   NCSC   12   22   33   [36]   9   13   24   113  
22  
23  
7336   Christopher Axline   NCSC   6   6   21   [51]   38   31   23   125  
23  
24  
1500   Isabella Farina   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [66]   17   20   16   32   34   32   151T  
24  
25  
5792   Liliana Capiola   Naples Community Sailing Center   23   21   29   31   [34]   20   27   151T  
25  
26  
7987   Sy Thatcher   NCSC   26   25   39   19   10   [48]   42   161  
26  
27  
1016   Marina Geilen   CRYC   36   [51]   46   30   31   17   5   165  
27  
28  
18289   Lizzy Schmidt   CGSC   35   35   22   11   [45]   29   38   170T  
28  
29  
13147   Tye Wellnitz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   50   [53]   18   13   29   24   36   170T  
29  
30  
14864   John Modzelewski   Gulfstream Sailing Club   25   15   23   35   37   38   [41]   173  
30  
31  
17658   Constantine Scurtis   Coral Reef Yacht Club   46   [63]   28   17   27   25   31   174T  
31  
32  
16030   Alexander Vafeas   Sarasota Youth Sailing   24   [58]   34   20   28   39   29   174T  
32  
33  
15511   Thommie Grit   sarasota youth sailing   28   [46]   31   42   26   19   35   181  
33  
34  
11546   Devin Wade   Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   [61]   32   22   39   35   39   185  
34  
35  
645   Matias Etchart   CGSC   [52]   19   42   28   42   26   33   190  
35  
36  
16767   Marlon Mulkay   coconut grove   [69]   55   19   25   21   27   54   201  
36  
37  
18347   Kiril Yakovenko   Gulfstream Sailing Club   31   [68]   38   26   36   42   30   203  
37  
38  
341   Connor Ehrich   USSCMC   [62]   43   30   34   50   36   16   209  
38  
39  
14711   Fiona CARRICK   CRYC   [58]   45   43   37   35   33   25   218  
39  
40  
13073   chloe hudgins   usscmc   [60]   49   35   23   33   30   51   221  
40  
41  
14703   Mattias Castilla   Gulfstream Sailing Club   27   26   41   39   43   [62]   52   228  
41  
42  
1180   Benjamin Axline   NCSC   16   33   53   [66]   48   51   28   229  
42  
43  
20812   Joshua Buttrick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   37   [59]   59   44   4   41   46   231  
43  
44  
17405   Carly Hudgins   usscmc   45   44   44   27   [51]   40   34   234  
44  
45  
17246   Luke King   SYS(Sarasota Youth Sailing)   20   [67]   27   47   49   52   47   242  
45  
46  
81   Christopher Capiola   Naples Community Sailing Center   29   50   47   [55]   41   28   55   250  
46  
47  
1008   Sebatian Spinelli-Sax   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program and Wyzata Saling Club   21   16   48   64   [69]   64   45   258  
47  
48  
18314   Audrey FOLEY   CRYC   49   [65]   40   46   24   46   58   263  
48  
49  
20796   Jackson McAliley   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   41   38   45   [56]   47   47   53   271  
49  
50  
16763   Talia Geilen   CRYC   [56]   39   52   48   46   44   43   272  
50  
51  
5   Brittany Hilson   SYSP   39   64   37   41   [68]   45   50   276  
51  
52  
280   Lucy Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   63   [75/DNF]   50   52   40   37   37   279  
52  
53  
14457   Max Zhalilo   Epping Forest Yacht Club   47   28   58   40   55   55   [65]   283T  
53  
54  
19979   Michael ARIAS   Coral Reef Yacht Club   48   [60]   56   38   44   53   44   283T  
54  
55  
8013   Nickolas Powers   Sarasota Youth Sailing   54   48   49   54   [61]   57   40   302  
55  
56  
18963   Madi Icely   SPYC   55   40   60   49   56   50   [75/DNC]   310  
56  
57  
12801   Anna Vasilieva   LYC   [75/OCS]   34   67   50   58   49   62   320  
57  
58  
1676   T. Chase Kennedy   CRYC   [73]   20   69   69   60   54   49   321T  
58  
59  
9496   Abby DUPLISSEY   SYSP   [70]   42   65   45   53   60   56   321T  
59  
60  
15071   Matthew Pagan   LYC   57   31   61   61   [67]   66   57   333T  
60  
61  
1181   Lauren Connell   NCSC   51   [75/DNF]   51   53   63   56   59   333T  
61  
62  
10723   Kuno Paasch   Clearwater Sailing Center   59   36   57   63   62   [67]   61   338  
62  
63  
12281   Juan Rodriguez   CCSC   22   24   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   346  
63  
64  
18   Carlo Marchand-Blume   CGSC   [71]   52   62   62   57   58   60   351  
64  
65  
8345   Umi Noritake   CRYC   44   54   [75/DNF]   57   66   65   66   352T  
65  
66  
14488   Stone Henderson   Epping Forest   65   [71]   68   58   52   61   48   352T  
66  
67  
13337   Jack Carroll   Lauderdale Yacht Club   61   [70]   55   60   54   59   63   352T  
67  
68  
15211   trent boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   43   56   64   59   64   [69]   67   353  
68  
69  
616   Bobby Rielly   LYC   40   27   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   367  
69  
70  
307   Donald FITZGERALD   Coconnut Grove Sailing Club   67   [72]   54   65   59   63   64   372  
70  
71  
5436   Kristian Scurtis   Coral Reef Yacht Club   68   37   [75/DNF]   75/DNF   75/DNC   75/DNC   68   398T  
71  
72  
244   Stephen Tate   LYC   [72]   62   66   68   65   68   69   398T  
72  
73  
10638   Bridget Sisk   Gnarly   64   66   63   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   418  
73  
74  
204   Stange Nicholas   Fort Pierce Yatch Club   53   69   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   422  
74  
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 2:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: Blue (67 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: Red (39 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: White (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network