2013 - 2014 Island Fever Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 28, 2014 3:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15   Centomiglia   54   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   Fabio Maino [ ]   SSS   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   3  
1  
2  
48   PneumAddict   54   Caroll Marine Farr 30   Frank Wooten [ ]   Fishers Island Yacht Club   2   2   [8/DNC]   1   5  
2  
3  
153   Kookaburra   51   J j120 alum   Shane Palmer [ ]   SBYC   [4]   3   2   2   7  
3  
4  
103   Aquavit   78   J boats J105   donald olgado [ ]   south beach tacht club   3   [8/DNC]   3   6/DNC   12  
4  
5  
JPN2480   LEGLUS   -39   Ohashi custom Sloop   HIRO MINAMI [ ]   SVSC   5   [7/DNS]   4   4/RET   13  
5  
 



Spinnaker PHRF 100 & above (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 28, 2014 3:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5  Total Pos
1  
67572   Sirocco   126   Soveral Soveral 30MH MKII   Bill Davidson   SBYC   [3]   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Islander 36   Douglas Gooding   SBYC   5   [6/DNF]   1   2   8  
2  
3  
49143   Iniscaw   126   Martin 32   Max Crittenden   SSS   6   2   2   [8/RET]   10  
3  
4  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   W D Schock Santana 35   Lloyd Ritchey   BVBC   2   [9/DNC]   5   4   11  
4  
5  
1498   Sparky   222   Catalina Catalina-25 SRFK   Paul Zell   Sierra Point Yacht Club   1   6/DNF   [7]   6   13T  
5  
6  
16   Stratocaster   126   J J/32   Lewis Lanier   South Beach YC   4   [9/DNC]   6   3   13T  
6  
7  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Catalina C38   DAN GAUDY   South Beach YC   [9/DNC]   6/DNF   4   5   15  
7  
8  
38069   Ultimate Cypher   123   Hunter 410   Spencer Nassar   HMBYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Catalina 30 Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 28, 2014 3:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5241   Adventure   180   Catalina 30   Jack McDermott   South Beach Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   2   4  
1  
2  
6375   Huge   180   Catalina 30   William Woodruff   South Beach   [5]   3   1   1   5  
2  
3  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Catalina Catalina 30   Mark Hecht   SBYC   2   2   [5/RET]   3   7  
3  
4  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   Catalina 30   John Tennyson   South Beach YC   4   [6/DNC]   3   6/DNF   13T  
4  
5  
1210   Goose   180   Catalina Catalina 30   Mike Kastrop   SBYC   3   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNF   13T  
5  
 



Non Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 28, 2014 3:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 498   Alpha   171   Sonar Sonar 23   John Wallace   BAADS/SBYC   1   1   [3]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
38115   Seaview   69   Tartan/C&C 115   Peter Hamm   SBYC   2   2   1   [3]   3   8  
2  
3  
6138   Avalon   180   Catalina Cat 30 / MkII   John Ford   South Beach YC   5   [9/DNF]   2   2   4   13T  
3  
4  
28091   SYNERGIZER   183   Ericson 28-2   Larry Weinhoff   SBYC   4   3   4   [9/DNC]   2   13T  
4  
5  
4519   Unanimous   162   CS (Canadian Sailcraft) CS30   Jess Ramos   SBYC   3   [9/DNF]   5   4   5   17  
5  
6  
-   Heidi   216   Ranger Ranger 23   Nina Reihs   BAADS/SBYC   7   [9/DNF]   7/DNF   9/DNC   7/DNF   30  
6  
7  
211   Orion   144   Islander Islander 36   Ray Duran   BAADS/SBYC   6   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   33  
7  
8  
4895   Ross's Dream   180   Catalina 30 Std Rig   Dan Courter   SBYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network