2013-2014 Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF Less 88 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
8956   Octavia   -15   Shepard Kett   SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   3   4   1   4   1   1   1   20  
1  
2  
41718   Heartbeat   15   Lou Pambianco   SCYC   4   4   3   2   [7/DNF]   1   1   1   2   1   2   2   2   25  
2  
3  
87065   Stretch   84   Todd Bredehoft   SCYC   2   2   2   [4]   2   3   4   3   4   2   3   4   3   34  
3  
4  
41   Animal   33   Scott Walecka   SCYC   3   3   4   3   3   2   2   2   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
4  
5  
18903   Camelot   54   John Blackburn   SCYC   5   6   5   5   [7/DNS]   5   5   5   5   5   4   3   5   58  
5  
6  
443   Vuja De   75   Jon Kim   scyc   6   5   6   6   4   6   6   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   5   4   66  
6  
 



Spinnaker PHRF greater 89 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   7   8   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
8443   Pinata   96   Jay Crum   scyc   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   6   [7]   18  
1  
2  
18339   Sumo   141   Henry Cassady   Santa Cruz YC   3   10   6   [12]   4   2   2   3   2   1   5   3   41  
2  
3  
40   Wildthing   135   Bryan Myers   OYC   5   3   2   8   9   7   5   [10]   3   4   3   6   55  
3  
4  
18695   Absolute 5   105   Keith c Macbeth   santa Ctuz   10   [13]   3   9.5/TIE   3   3   3   7   4   3   2   9   56.5  
4  
5  
8111   Hanalei   141   Robert Schuyler   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   6   [14/DNF]   5   2   12   6   11   7   6   1   1   59  
5  
6  
8131   Magic   141   Magdalena Naef   SCYC   8   2   7   6   6   [10]   10   2   9   10   4   8   72  
6  
7  
140   Dynaflow   141   Brian Piazza   SCYC   7   7   4   9.5/TIE   [11]   5   4   5   10   9   9   10   79.5  
7  
8  
18243   The Mistress Quickly   141   E Diola   SCYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   7   4   9   4   6   7   8   2   80  
8  
9  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith   SCYC   12   4   [14/DNF]   3   12   6   7   9   12/DNF   8   7   4   84  
9  
10  
44   Summer Breeze   141   Noah Flores   SCYC   13   11   [14/DNF]   11   5   9   13/OCS   6   5   5   10   5   93  
10  
11  
124   Variety Show   141   Barry Whittall   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   8   14/DNF   7   8   8   11   8   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   113  
11  
12  
18778   Duet   141   Robert/Tom DeWitt/Postlewaite   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11   12   5   4   10   11   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   125  
12  
13  
47911   Gotcha   141   Joseph Hagen   AYC   4   9   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   149  
13  
14  
28207   Katzenjammer   135   Daniel Mills   SCYC   6   5   14/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   153  
14  
15  
97   Enigma   147   John Buchanan   SCYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   13   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   173  
15  
 



Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   7   8   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
243   Schock Therapy   243   Fred Molnar   SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [4/DNS]   12  
1  
2  
641   Odonata   243   Chris Hofmann   SCYC   3   2   2   2   [4]   4   2   1   2   2   2   1   23  
2  
3  
1024   Aeolian   168   Marc Barshay   SCYC   2   4   [6/DNF]   3   5   5   5   4   4   3   3   2   40  
3  
4  
300   Tara   243   Charles Murray   SCYC   4   3   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   2   2   3   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   50  
4  
5  
1883   Sailing pair-a-dice   180   Barry keeler   SCYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   3   3   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   70  
5  
6  
3452   Andiamo   180   Katie Wohlstattar   SCYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNF   6   6   7/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   81  
6  
7  
162514   Zig Zag   1000   Roger Herbst   SLF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   86  
7  
 



Double Handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   7   8   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson   SCYC   1   3   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   14  
1  
2  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC   3   1   [3.5/TIE]   3   3   3   3   2   2   2   2   1   25  
2  
3  
104   Rocket Science   150   Terry Hensley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2   2   [6/DNC]   4   4   6/DNC   3   3   3   3   2   34  
3  
4  
36   Mooregasm   150   Stephen Bourdow   Santa cruz yc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   53  
4  
5  
83   Tranya   150   David Pease   scyc   5/DNF   4   3.5/TIE   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   56.5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network