Emerald Coast Regatta presented by BakerHostetler
Lakewood, GBCA & Pensacola Yacht Clubs | May 23-30, 2014

PHRF with Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 28, 2014 4:39:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  

PHRF without Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 28, 2014 5:02:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM   78:24:28   1   1  
1  

Cruising Canvas without Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 30, 2014 10:42:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41309   Petit Louis III   124   Michel Vanlerberghe   85:59:55   1   1  
1  
2  
101   Frayed Knot   130   Ted Greak   88:02:38   2   2  
2  
3  
43   Seabbatical   106   Brent Barnard   100:53:37   3   3  
3  
4  
35A   Kulani   189   Francis Garrigues   NO TIME   7/DNE   7T  
4  
4  
1   Nauti Girl   93   Shannon Hicks   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
4  
none   Morning Star   168   Richard Fisher   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  

Racer/Cruiser with Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 28, 2014 4:57:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   126   Jim Foster   86:02:28   1   1  
1  
2  
T99   Aina Makani   162   Eric Trout   94:28:28   2   2  
2  
3  
62   Cayuse   96   Hal Haltom   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  

Spectator (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 28, 2014 4:39:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   93   Walter Caldwell   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
42A   The Kraken   221   David Fraser   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network