Oktoberfest Regatta and Heather Perkoff Series
Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club and Pacific Mariners Yacht Club | October 13, 2013

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7707   GHOST II   39   Al Berg [PHRF A]   SMWYC   5   7   8   20  
1  
2  
679   Aquabella   78   Dan McGanty [PHRF A]   CYC   7   8   7   22  
2  
3  
56054   Fast Reorrg   33   Ron Orr [PHRF A]   SMWYC   9   9   9   27  
3  
 



Division: PHRF+B (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97637   Blarney   150   Tom O'Conor [PHRF B]   CYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
46380   Avet   120   Curt Johnson [PHRF B]   California Yacht Club   1   4   1   6  
2  
3  
2223   Take Five   174   Susan Taylor [PHRF B]   CYC   3   2   5   10  
3  
4  
USA 1898   Critter   174   James Baurley [PHRF B]   SMWYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF B]   CYC   6   5   3   14  
5  
6  
133   Tripel   174   Jesse Jones [PHRF B]   SMWJYC   8   6   6   20  
6  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56447   Green Dragon 2   39   Gary Green   DRYC   02:18:14   1   1  
1  
2  
56573   PROMETHEUS   159   George Biddle   SCCYC   02:23:13   2   2  
2  
3  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman   SBYRC   02:34:38   3   3  
3  
4  
7250   Celerity   102   Bruce & Renne Bilson   CYC   02:37:26   4   4  
4  
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 8:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22   Blow Me   207   Bob Gray   SBYRC   02:25:29   1   1  
1  
2  
52158   Reliance   186   Stu Coleman   SCCYC   02:34:18   2   2  
2  
3  
56111   Canuk V   207   Richard Norman   SBYRC   02:51:58   3   3  
3  
4  
79   Bar-tabac   243   Arnaud Massonnat   Sbyrc   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
4  
4  
001   Slow Boat   250   Steve Potter   CMWYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network