2013 Midlands Regatta and Oyster Roast
Columbia Sailing Club | November 09-10, 2013

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 12:00:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18702   Ken-Do   0   Kenny Corsig [Blue]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   9   6   3   2   5   25  
1  
2  
16639      0   Matthew Monts [Blue]   SCYC   1   8   6   9   3   27  
2  
3  
4804   Shell Fast   0   Rachel Smith [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club-NC   14   7   4   8   12   45  
3  
4  
16008   Bullseye   0   Carlyn Blauvelt [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   11   10   13   11   7   52  
4  
5  
17383      0   Josh Mergenthaler [Blue]   LNYC   19   13   2   6   14   54  
5  
6  
10394   007   0   Lucy Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   2   17   14   14   8   55  
6  
7  
16465      0   Savannah Dixon [Blue]   SCYC   20   5   10   13   11   59  
7  
8  
19081      0   Jimmy Thompson [Blue]   SCYC   15   14   15   7   20   71T  
8  
9  
17410      0   Lucas Sawin [Blue]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   10   12   16   16   17   71T  
9  
10  
13130   Opti-Mystic   0   Ellie Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   17   19   20   20   18   94  
10  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18100      0   Garrett Mergenthaler [Red]   LNYC   3   1   1   3   6   14  
1  
2  
13987   Gusto   0   Chase Carraway [Red]   None   6   3   5   1   4   19  
2  
3  
16293   flying scott   0   scott harris [Red]   CYC-NC   4   11   7   4   1   27T  
3  
4  
15962   Getaway   0   Jamie Renneker [Red]   Hobcaw YC   7   2   11   5   2   27T  
4  
5  
15130      0   Kaylyn Gise [Red]   LNYC   16   4   8   10   9   47  
5  
6  
20004   Gone With the Wind   0   Whit Whittall [Red]   LLSC   12   20   9   12   10   63  
6  
 



Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16252      0   Benjamin Smith [White]   CYC-NC   8   9   12   15   13   57  
1  
2  
11027      0   Diego Zackary Carvajal [White]   Atlanta Yacht Club   5   16   19   17   15   72  
2  
3  
17813   Racing Like A Madman   0   Evie Blauvelt [White]   Atlanta Yacht Club   13   15   17   19   19   83  
3  
4  
20252      0   Polk Baggett [White]   Prime: Spencer Wiberly   18   18   18   18   16   88  
4  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 12:06:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13837   WK2   0   William Avery   csc   2   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
12603      0   Dean Omirly   carolina Yacht Club   3   1   4   1   2   11  
2  
3  
13193      0   William Tebrake   SCYC   4   3   3   4   3   17  
3  
4  
19790      0   Bradlee Anderson   South Carolina Yacht Club   5   4   2   3   4   18  
4  
5  
T   Sweet T   0   Tavia Smith   Carolina Yacht Club-NC   1   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   25  
5  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 1:04:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Marc DeLoach   CofC Sailing Center   6   1   2   1   1   2   13  
1  
2  
80934   eric stranton   0   david parshall   columbia sailing club   1   3   4   5   3   5   21  
2  
3  
80724      0   Alex Jones   LNYC   7   7   6   3   5   4   32  
3  
4  
57567      0   William Smith   CYC-NC   5   2   1   2   9   14   33  
4  
5  
79623      0   Michael Poulnot   USA   2   9   9   7   2   8   37  
5  
6  
117   Argo   0   John Meyer   None   11   6   5   10   8   11   51  
6  
7  
4317   None   0   Sonya Dean   None   9   8   7   4   17   7   52  
7  
8  
80367   Moxie V   0   George Sechrist   OCD   10   5   16   14   10   1   56T  
8  
9  
80620      0   John Helman   ASC   3   11   10   9   7   16   56T  
9  
10  
80911   none   0   William Atkins   None   4   18   12   11   12   3   60  
10  
11  
88436      0   Nancy Jaywork   Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association   8   13   13   6   6   15   61  
11  
12  
77219      0   Sarah Wilkins Weiss   Columbia Sailing Club   13   10   3   13   20   9   68  
12  
13  
117      0   Mott Blair V   CYC-NC   14   4   15   17   4   20   74  
13  
14  
78975      0   Walter Suter   none   16   15   17   8   16   12   84  
14  
15  
39556   crawFish   0   Crawford Milling   Columbia Sailing Club   17   16   8   18   22   6   87  
15  
16  
80588      0   John Young   Columbia Sailing Club   12   12   26/OCS   12   15   17   94  
16  
17  
72548   None   0   Jim Edwards   csc   15   19   26/DNS   19   11   10   100  
17  
18  
80723      0   david jones   LNYC   21   17   18   16   18   13   103  
18  
19  
3729   None   0   Alex Dean   None   19   14   14   26/DNS   14   18   105  
19  
20  
3817      0   Laurence Mass   Carolina Yacht Club   20   21   19   15   19   21   115  
20  
21  
80728      0   Kevin McNamara   None   22   20   21   20   23   22   128  
21  
22  
81175      0   Dennis Primrose   Augusta sailing Club   18   26/DNS   20   21   21   23   129  
22  
23  
808      0   Michael Kapp   csc   26/DNC   26/DNS   26/DNS   22   13   19   132  
23  
24  
883      0   Wayne Weiss   Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNF   26/DNS   11   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   141  
24  
25  
49899   Daydream Believer   0   Nithy Einthoven   None   26/DNC   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   156  
25  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 1:33:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
169484      0   Stanley Hassinger   Columbia Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
1  
2  
200015      0   Matthew Peterson   Lake Norman Yahat Club   3   3   3   1   1   1   12  
2  
3  
205389      0   Robert Key   Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   2   6   3   3   16  
3  
4  
169307   None   0   OTrey Carraway   None   5   5   6   3   5   6   30  
4  
5  
66444      0   David Nichols   CSC   9/DNF   6   4   4   4   4   31T  
5  
6  
193350   Who's Your Daddy   0   Mott Blair IV   CYC-NC   6   4   5   5   6   5   31T  
6  
7  
191981      0   Chip Whitesides   Carolina Yacht Club   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   49  
7  
8  
201212      0   Stephen Szymanski   CSC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54  
8  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 12:35:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
210788      0   Sally Key   CSC   1   1   1   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
8      0   Travis Tucker   LNYC   3   2   2   1   1   1   10  
2  
3  
3      0   Walter Gnann   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing   2   3   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
183357   None   0   K. William Fry   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   4   4   5   4   6/DNS   27  
4  
5  
203941      0   Henry Omirly   Carolina Yacht Club   5   5   5   4   5   4   28  
5  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 12:03:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2   CSC Club Boat   0   Ryan Hargrave   Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3      0   Abby Beauregard   Columbia Sailing Club   2   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   14  
2  
 



E Scow (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 12:41:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
SC-55      0   Robby Wilkins   None   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
SC 21   pumpedUP   0   Robert Hagler   ASC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
SC 27      0   Charlie Jackson   N/A   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
SC 14      0   Palmer Russell   ASC   7/DSQ   3   4   14  
4  
5  
L- 3   Eli   0   Jim Holder   Augusta Sailing Club   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   17T  
5  
6  
SC 19      0   Joe McRoy   ASC   7/DNC   5   5   17T  
6  
 



Cruising Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 12:41:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 1:14:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
201   ShooFly   168   Frank Pierce   CSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1729   Gray Fox   168   Hootie Bushardt   Columbia Sailing Club LMYRA   4   2   6  
2  
3  
117   Wahine   105   David Oliver   CSC   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
88   Solera   165   Bruce Seiffert   Columbia Sailing Club   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
5274   Tutakrnaut   168   Roger Dougal   CSC   5   3   8  
5  
 



Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 1:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1085   White Knuckles (WK)   264   Richard Dommel   Columbia Sailing Club   3   2   5  
1  
2  
42   Poco Loco   159   JIM BUTLER   CSC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
2300   None   258   Bradley Anderson   None   1   5   6T  
3  
4  
81   Pegasus   207   Elijah Adkins   Columbia Sailing Club   2   4   6T  
4  
5  
B351   Simpler Times   171   Mac Smith   Windward Point Yacht Club   7/DNC   3   10  
5  
6  
17      228   Josh Fins   csc   4   7/DNS   11  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network