2014 North American Championship Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 18-20, 2014

49er (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 20, 2014 8:18:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
DEN 28   Jonas Warrer /
Peter Lang  
,       6   1   1   2   9   5   [17]   3   2   29  
1  
2  
GBR 10   John Pink /
Stuart Bithell  
,       3   4   16   1   [19]   2   13   1   1   41  
2  
3  
FRA 14   Frei Mathieu /
Yann Rocherieux  
,       7   5   [11]   8   5   6   4   8   8   51  
3  
4  
FRA 8   Julien d'Ortoli /
Noe Delpech  
,       1   10   [20]   3   7   7   6   14   5   53  
4  
5  
GBR 77   Stevie Morrison /
Chris Grube  
,       16   [17]   7   13   3   16   3   2   9   69  
5  
6  
JPN 81   Yukio Makino /
Kenji Takahashi  
Susono, Shizuoka   JPN   10   [23]   9   18   13   1   1   7   12   71  
6  
7  
FIN 11   Lauri Lehtinen /
Kalle Bask  
,       12   7   5   [20]   4   20   2   16   7   73  
7  
8  
USA 150   Brad Funk /
Trevor Burd  
Plantation, FL   USA   [19]   6   18   5   2   9   16   6   15   77  
8  
9  
SWE 717   Carl P Sylvan /
Otto Hamel  
,       8   3   2   10   [21]   15   15   10   17   80  
9  
10  
DEN 132   Mads Emil Lubeck /
Christian Peter Lübeck  
,       20   [24]   13   4   14   17   5   4   4   81  
10  
11  
AUT 29   Benjamin Bildstein /
David Hussl  
,       14   8   [32/BFD]   17   8   3   10   9   14   83  
11  
12  
BRA 332   Marco Grael /
Gabriel Borges  
Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   21   9   4   22   1   4   11   15   [32/DSQ]   87  
12  
13  
POR 27   Jorge Lima /
JOSE Costa  
,       9   11   3   [19]   16   13   18   5   16   91  
13  
14  
USA 31   Trevor Moore /
Zach Brown  
Naples, Florida   USA   11   19   12   11   [20]   19   7   11   6   96  
14  
15  
DEN 1242   Jonathan Bay /
Christopher Thorsell  
,       13   16   6   7   12   8   [21]   20   21   103  
15  
16  
ESP 161   Carlos Robles Lorente /
Danny Codina  
,       18   2   10   23   18   10   20   [27]   3   104  
16  
17  
SWE 500   Victor Bergström /
Victor Västernäs  
,       [25]   20   22   6   6   11   9   21   10   105  
17  
18  
CAN 709   Jonathan Ladha /
Daniel Inkpen  
St. Phillips, Newfoundland   CAN   4   21   15   9   17   [24]   12   12   18   108  
18  
19  
SWE 21   Fritiof Hedström    ,       [26]   15   8   14   22   18   8   18   26   129  
19  
20  
CAN 514   Alexandre Stranix /
Michael Brodeur  
Pointe-Claire, QC   CAN   2   18   21   12   23   21   24   19   [27]   140  
20  
21  
BVI 284   Alec Anderson /
Chris Brockbank  
Miami, FL   IVB   22   14   14   27   [29]   22   19   13   11   142  
21  
22  
USA 914   Andrew Mollerus /
Matthew Mollerus  
Larchmont, NY   USA   15   22   [23]   15   11   14   23   22   22   144  
22  
23  
USA 949   Tyler Macdonald /
Scott Ewing  
NEWPORT BEACH, Ca   USA   5   [26]   19   21   15   26   14   26   19   145  
23  
24  
SWE 131   Gustav Pettersson /
Marcus Anjemark  
,       24   [25]   17   16   10   23   22   23   13   148  
24  
25  
USA 1449   David Liebenberg /
Solomon Krevans  
Livermore, Ca   USA   17   13   26   25   26   [31]   25   17   23   172  
25  
26  
CAN 311   John Ferguson /
Arthur Ferguson  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   23   12   24   24   [30]   12   29   29   24   177  
26  
27  
CAN 1075   Paul Throop /
Alex Throop  
Burlington, ON   CAN   29   27   25   29   24   [30]   30   25   25   214  
27  
28  
CAN 887   Ben Gravelle /
Julian Howarth  
Burlington, Ontario   CAN   [32/RET]   32/DNS   32/DNC   32/RET   28   25   26   24   20   219  
28  
29  
USA 817   Marek Zaleski /
Eric Magnuson  
Norwalk, CT   USA   27   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   26   25   27   27   28   28   220  
29  
30  
CAN 778   Daniel Franz-Hernandez /
Zacharias Mesman  
Vancouver, British Columbia   CAN   28   28   27   28   [31]   28   31   30   29   229  
30  
31  
CAN 246   Michael Howarth /
Leigh Howarth  
Burlington, Ontario   CAN   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/RET   27   29   28   31   30   241  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network