2013 Fall Series
Austin Yacht Club |

SC 21 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 7:29:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
164   Coastbusters   0   David Tucker   AYC   [1]   1/DNS   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
153   Yankidi   246   Scott Bryan   AYC   2/DNF   1/DNS   2   2   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   10  
2  
3  
163      246   Bob Musselman   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
161   Cloud 9   246   Carl Wiseman   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
169   Rogue Warrior   264   Jeff Brock   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
144   Evenflow   246   Hugh Robertson   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
160   BLT   246   Keith Lackey   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
69   Walk N on water   0   Linda McDavitt   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
101      246   Derek Smigelski   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
124   For Sale   246   Robert Stivers   AYC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
137   Pog Mo Thoin   246   Scott Walsh   Member   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
149S   Intimidator   246   John Burke   Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
150   Gone Coastal   246   Tom Meyer   Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
3  
 



J/22 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 5:03:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter   Austin Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1   2   12  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais   AYC   1   1   [3]   [4]   3   3   2   2   3   3   18  
2  
3  
1004   Big Air   0   Michael Tita   AYC   3   3   1   2   [5]   2   [4]   1   4   4   20  
3  
4  
1063      174   Gordon Miller   Austin Yacht Club   4   4   5   3   [6]   5   1   4   [6]   6   32  
4  
5  
192   Jabberwocky   0   Steve Brown   AYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   5/DNS   4   6/RET   3   3   5   5   35  
5  
6  
672      174   Bob Mathison   AYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   1   42  
6  
7  
1025   FlyingJ   0   Pierre Bossart   AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   2   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   45  
7  
8  
621   Crash Course   174   Rosanne Butera   senior member   5   5   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   50  
8  
9  
893   Toy Monster   174   Jimmy Cain   AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   54T  
9  
9  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus   Austin YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   54T  
9  
9  
325      174   Christopher Dwight   AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   54T  
9  
 



J/24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2013 7:25:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3496   Mothership Connection   168   Patrick Hitchins   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   [5/DNC]   [4/DNS]   1   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
2  
3  
3358   Free Spirit   168   John Parker   AYC   2   2   [3]   [3]   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   3/DNC   15T  
3  
4  
2018   AmmoBox   168   Joe Mancuso   ayc   3   3   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   19  
4  
5  
2722      168   Vicente Saborio   AYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23T  
5  
5  
1564      168   Greg Freeman   UTSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23T  
5  
5  
1444   ooh Ahh   168   David Gamble   AYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23T  
5  
5  
1997   Out of Control   168   Stephen Burke   AYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23T  
5  
5  
923   Fergie   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23T  
5  
 



Catalina 22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 5:04:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9802   Chiliverde   270   Steve Shepardson   AYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
12920   Dumbo   0   George Robison   Austin Yacht Club   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
6767   Incognito   270   Joe Roddy   Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/RET   14T  
3  
3  
9328   Mojo   270   Ted Owens   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
752   Dry Heave   270   Wade Bingaman   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
11035   Unkown   270   Preston Bezant   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich   Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   270   Peter Broberg   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
3  
 



PHRF A (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 5:14:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
720   Air Supply   117   Rick Smith   Austin Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
122   Infinity   117   Barry Bowden   AYC   1   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2   3   2   1   11  
2  
3  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan   Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2   2   4   4   3   3   18  
3  
4  
1320   Speed Racer   117   John Bartlett   AYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   23  
4  
5  
59   Mostly Harmless   108   Ray Shull   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   27T  
5  
6  
102   Silverwind   117   Gregory Scully   AYC   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   27T  
6  
7  
149      108   Matthew Romberg   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   4/DNS   28  
7  
8  
145   Godzilla   108   Jim Tillinghast   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
158   perihelion   111   Ansgar Chorhummel   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
113   Jammin   102   Rob Stivers   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
246   Warrior   69   Jim Henrickson   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
175   currently no name   111   Tom Romberg   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
8  
344   Cold Shot   93   Ravi Subramanian   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   31T  
8  
 



PHRF B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 5:24:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   7   9  Total Pos
1  
27   O   159   Dane Remus   AYC   1   [5]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo   Austin Yacht Club   2   [4]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis   Austin Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   1   3   3   7  
3  
4  
162   Dragon   192   Kevin Reynolds   AYC   3   2   [5]   4/DNF   9  
4  
5  
198   Cafe au Lait   210   Bill Records   austin yacht club   [8/DNC]   3   4   4/DNF   11  
5  
6  
54   Far Away   180   Linda Donovan   AYC   4   [6]   6   5/DNC   15  
6  
7  
413   Windsong   234   Rick Ammons   AYC   5   [8/DNF]   7   4/DNF   16  
7  
8  
16058   Banshee Trainer   228   H Lujan   AYC   6   7   [9/DNC]   4/DNF   17  
8  
9  
32388   Shocker   162   Jim Johnstone   AYC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
12   Midnight Blue   192   Bill Coletti   AYC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
10   Que Pasa   192   Bill Boas   Austin Yacht Club   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
20   Sweet Agony   192   Brad Kocen   AYC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5/DNC   22T  
9  
 



Non-Spin C (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2013 7:15:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   7  Total Pos
1  
5033      189   Wade Bingaman   AYC   6/DNC   1   1   8  
1  
2  
127      183   John Vance   AYC   1   6   2   9  
2  
3  
76   Pygon2   174   Barry Thornton   Austin Yacht Club   3   2   5   10T  
3  
4  
4990   Flying Turtle   222   Oliver Funk   Austin Yacht Club   2   4   4   10T  
4  
5  
4296   NA   189   Rocky Hutchinson   AYC   6/DNC   3   3   12  
5  
6  
488      222   Calin Popescu   Austin Yacht Club   4   5   6   15  
6  
7  
1852   Another Adventure   335   Paul Carew   AYC Member   5/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   21T  
7  
7  
206   John Mark Bradford   234   John Mark Bradford   John Mark Bradford   5/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   21T  
7  
8  
811   patience   210   thomas peel   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
80   Ranger Junior   234   Louie Soefje   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
236   Picante   210   Bob Stephens   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
237   Puffin   210   Annie Frey   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
194      210   Mike Singh   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
163   Talisman   210   Charles Rowland   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
206   Little Wing   234   Mark Bradford   John Mark Bradford   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
72b   Loose canon   216   John Durfor   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
4744   Zendo   195   Todd Bankler   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
4413   Sprite   150   Charlie Mayne   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
163   Talisman   0   Victor Manning   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson   senior member   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
5439   Unkown   189   Danny Reible   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway   AYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   22T  
8  
 



Ensign (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 5:10:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   9   10  Total Pos
1  
578      252   Tom Groll   Austin Yacht Cub   4   1   5   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   [6/DNC]   13T  
1  
2  
810   Prime time   252   Doug Laws   austin yacht club   3   [4]   1   2   2   [4]   3   2   13T  
2  
3  
929   Dos Locos   252   Lewis Price   Austin Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   [4]   3   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
1358   Gravy Boat   252   Danny Lien   Austin Yacht Club   1   2   4   3   [6]   2   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   18  
4  
5  
1068   Festina Lente   252   Randolph Bertin   Austin Yacht Club   5   [6]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   4   6   4   1   26  
5  
6  
972   September   252   Fred Ford   Austin Yacht Club   [6]   5   3   5/RET   5   5   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   29  
6  
7  
739   Abaco   252   David Morley   Austin Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   4   34  
7  
8  
324   J. Seagull   252   Jonathan Baker   Austin YC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   6/DNC   40  
8  
9  
1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk   Austin Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
9  
9  
773   Eagle   252   Homer Arnold   austin yacht club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
9  
9  
2027   Jolie   252   Josh Davidson   Ayc   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
9  
 



Multihull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 5:16:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22   Swallow   67.6   john kuc   Austin Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
30   Tritium   70.5   Steve Frick   AYC   1   2   4/DNC   7  
2  
3  
24   Lagniappe   61.9   John Howard   ABC   4/DNC   3   2   9  
3  
4  
461   Team Dogbite   70.7   Jim Casto   AYC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
215   Tribology   61.3   Douglass Casey   AYC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   13T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network