NorCal #6 at PYSF
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation | November 17, 2013

High School Gold (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 7:20:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
67   Dylan Meade/
Dylan Meade
Cameron Gibson
Chris Goodman  
Sir Francis Drake   2   1   5   6   5   2   21  
1  
2  
52   Guy Raber/
Michael Lively  
Miramonte   1   5.4/RDG   4   2   12   8   32.4  
2  
3  
10   Francesca Dana/
Paige Dunlevy  
Convent / Stuart Hall   10   3   8   1   6   6   34  
3  
4  
124   Alex Moody/
Daniel P  
Branson   6   11   7   4   17   5   50  
4  
5  
54   Ben Rohr/
Diego Alverez  
Oakland Tech High School   3   8   1   14   27   3   56  
5  
6  
109   Julian Martinez Prado/
Michael Pacholski
Kate Conway  
PCS   7   15   3   20   14   1   60  
6  
7  
7   Sutter Sponholtz/
Sebastian Sutter-Sponholtz
Nicolai Sutter-Sponholtz  
INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL   12   2   9   12   15   12   62  
7  
8  
34   Craig Bianchi/
Peter Werner  
Summit   5   4   14   15   8   22   68  
8  
9  
50   Victoria Oldham/
Mary Jane Howland  
Notre Dame   9   13   18   21   2   7   70T  
9  
10  
101   Kate/
Kate Chandler
David Yang-Murray  
PCS   4   9   25   11   7   14   70T  
10  
11  
47   Drake Hayes/
Drake Hayes
Dimitri Stetsenko  
ALAMEDA   16   7   12   22   13   9   79  
11  
12  
82   Isabella/
Nolan Van Dine
Sumner Strumph  
The Bay School of San Francisco   18   6   2   18   11   25   80  
12  
13  
53   Max Rohr/
Megan Oldham  
Oakland Tech High School   8   14   10   8   26   21   87T  
13  
14  
111   Christina Gasparich   Aptos High School   17   16   17   9   9   19   87T  
14  
15  
79   Tristram Craig/
Elisabeth Rowedder  
Tam High   25   5   26   3   25   4   88  
15  
16  
51   Nicklas Gardner/
Madison Gray  
Bishop O'Dowd   23   10   23   19   1   17   93  
16  
17  
9   Paloma/
Paloma Palmer
Coco Dana  
Convent / Stuart Hall   22   22   13   5   18   15   95  
17  
18  
49   Xavier Quinn/
Gabby Rigby  
Athenian   19   21   11   16   19   10   96  
18  
19  
48   Miles Orozco/
Sarah Wilson-Leech
Miles Orozco  
ALAMEDA   24   12   16   17   4   27   100  
19  
20  
60   Erica Quinn/
Jake Normington  
College Prep   11   23   29/DSQ   7   16   18   104  
20  
21  
46   Aitor Iriso/
Aitor Iriso
Branden Christman  
ALAMEDA   28   24   19   13   10   11   105  
21  
22  
31   Thomas samuels/
Mark Power
nobody nobody  
Lynbrook High Schol   21   29/DSQ   15   10   22   13   110  
22  
23  
33   Andrew Huang/
Albert Wang  
Palo Alto High School   26   18   20   24   3   20   111  
23  
24  
32   Magdalena Woroniecka/
Ailbhe Wallis  
Cupertino High School   20   17   6   23   23   26   115  
24  
25  
83   Keith Roehl/
Keith Roehl
Summer S  
The Bay School of San Francisco   15   20   21   25   20   16   117  
25  
26  
63   Bear Lundegaard/
Stuart Myers
Stuart Myers  
Berkeley   13   19   27   27   24   23   133  
26  
27  
45   Sofia Kirkman   St Marys College High School   14   26   24   26   21   24   135  
27  
28  
77   Jack Duncan/
Noble reynoso
Tye Varnes  
Tam High   27   25   22   28   28   28   158  
28  
 



High School Silver (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 6:51:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8   Gwynie Dunlevy/
Quinn Moslander
Quinn Moslander  
Convent / Stuart Hall   4   3   11   4   3   25  
1  
2  
29   Elizabeth Avdanina/
Elizabeth Avdanina
Simon Cromarty  
Gunn   5   7   3   7   6   28  
2  
3  
64   Sam Barton/
Antonio Mejia
Michael x  
Sir Francis Drake   2   6   9   1   12   30T  
3  
4  
4   Pascal Hines/
Otilia Mutricy
Henri Geneste  
Le Lycee San Francisco   6   4   8   5   7   30T  
4  
5  
26   Ryan Bever/
Ryan Bever  
Menlo-Atherton   19   1   1   12   2   35  
5  
6  
81   Shaw Lenox/
Shaw Lenox
Alex Testa
John DeRuff  
The Bay School of San Francisco   8   8   2   9   9   36  
6  
7  
1   Hanna Pierce/
Sophie Weir
Clarence Rosenstein  
Urban   3   9   6   2   22   42  
7  
8  
5   parker dittmore   Lick-Wilmerding   1   2   22   6   18   49  
8  
9  
28   Maeve Lavelle/
Celia Borgstrom
Maeve Lavelle  
Palo Alto High School   7   13   13   21   4   58  
9  
10  
41   John DiLella/
Emma Fulweiler  
Miramonte   16   18   16   3   11   64  
10  
11  
72   Ry Ulmer-Strack   Waldorf #2   9   21   12   18   5   65  
11  
12  
27   Radley Peschel/
Derek makovich
derek makovich  
Everest/Summit   12   16   7   15   17   67  
12  
13  
85   Marcos Mcgee/
Alex Faylor  
Delta Middle College   11   12   10   8   28/DNF   69  
13  
14  
89   Austin Eilering/
Lindsey Eilering
Dono J  
Rio Americano   26   11   5   14   15   71T  
14  
15  
102   max testa/
leilani bellamy
leilani bellamy  
Los Gatos High   13   14   14   10   20   71T  
15  
16  
3   Ryder Easterlin/
Jonar Tanguilig  
St. Ignatius   20   10   17   25   1   73  
16  
17  
2   Lily Cunningham/
Jeremy Gillespie
Rachel Sherr  
San Francisco University High School   14   19   20   16   8   77  
17  
18  
44   Skylar Jeveli/
Zsa Zsa Van Raalte  
Acalanes   25   5   18   13   21   82  
18  
19  
25   Tiffany Xi/
Rose Gold  
Crystal springs Uplands   10   20   25   11   24   90  
19  
20  
59   Tyler Peterson/
Greg Carnie
Greg Carnie  
Heritage   15   24   4   22   28/DNF   93  
20  
21  
43   Alex   Campolindo   18   17   23   20   16   94  
21  
22  
24   Sean Jawetz/
Eli Zucker  
Palo Alto High School   22   15   15   24   23   99  
22  
23  
22   William Tschudy/
Henry Tschudy
William Tschudy  
Gunn   23   23   21   19   14   100  
23  
24  
6   Alexander Dubois/
Alexander Dubois
isaac Macieira-Kaufmann
Delphine Veronese-Milin  
INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL   24   22   19   17   19   101  
24  
25  
71   Joe Dockstadder/
Gwyneth Lochtefeld
Gwyneth lochtefeld  
Waldorf #1   21   27   24   23   10   105  
25  
26  
95   Jack Goodman/
Chris Goodman
Michael Dunn  
Sir Francis Drake   27   26   26   28/DSQ   13   120  
26  
27  
93   Jackson Faylor/
Kevin Johnson  
Lincoln   17   25   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   126  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network