Winter Vashon
Tacoma Yacht Club | December 06-07, 2013

Class 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18   Jam   0   John McPhail   GHYC   03:58:08   1   1  
1  
2  
79067   Madrona   18   Carl Buchan   Seattle YC   04:02:34   2   2  
2  
3  
GBR4601L   NEW HAVEN   -9   John Kerrigan   Port Madison Yacht Club   04:02:41   3   3  
3  
4  
59902   Terremoto   39   William (Bill) Weinstein   Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle   04:07:04   4   4  
4  
5  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook   CYCT   04:07:16   5   5  
5  
6  
USA66   Neptune's Car   -84   Paul LaMarche   CYC Seattle   04:10:20   6   6  
6  
7  
8455   White Cloud   18   Steve Johnson   CYC Seattle   04:12:08   7   7  
7  
8  
39504   eye candy   39   James Marta   seattle yacaht club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
8  

Class 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph   STYC   04:06:21   1   1  
1  
2  
USA27   Kahuna   48   John Leitzinger   John Leitzinger   04:06:53   2   2  
2  
3  
69087   String Theory   54   Robert King   CYC Seattle   04:08:20   3   3  
3  
4  
USA55   Bat Out Of Hell   54   Lance Staughton   HRYC   04:10:29   4   4  
4  
5  
25064   korina korina   60   Jon Knudson   ssss   04:13:49   5   5  
5  
6  
52615   Starblazer   57   Robert Hennessy   wscyc   04:38:25   6   6  
6  
7  
71221   Gardyloo   54   Eric Nelson   CYCT   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
50005   Hinzite   54   James Hinz   Styc   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  

Class 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC   04:13:55   1   1  
1  
2  
40149   Absolutely   72   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   04:14:08   2   2  
2  
3  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   04:14:50   3   3  
3  
4  
32589   Something Special   72   Glenn Cowling   ssss   04:16:18   4   4  
4  
5  
69261   Melange   72   Jerry Mckay   CYCT   04:23:19   5   5  
5  
6  
87507   The Boss   72   Chad Stenwick   WSCYC   04:29:56   6   6  
6  
7  
82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson   SSSS   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
69708   Passion   72   Mike Johnston   Gig Harbor YC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
40626   Shockwave   75   Ralph Turco   CYCT   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  

Class 5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   DOS   87   Brad Butler   Port Madison   03:56:04   1   1  
1  
2  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   West Sound Corinthian   04:06:38   2   2  
2  
3  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike & Brad Jones   TYC   04:13:02   3   3  
3  
4  
18140   flim flam   90   Fred Creitz   cyct   04:35:17   4   4  
4  
5  
A30   Outlier   86   Tim Verharen   Port Madison   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
154   Skookum   99   George Brown   ssss, pyc, cyc, sysco   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
69174   Dyno   93   Jeff Serex   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
59592   Special Purpose   99   Steve Wagner   CYCT   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
5  

Class 6 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63   Riccochet   138   Dennis Clark   CYC Seattle   04:00:48   1   1  
1  
2  
18660   Muffin   117   Garry Greth   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   04:04:26   2   2  
2  
3  
69914   Madame Pele   114   Ian Andrewes   RN2YS   04:08:18   3   3  
3  
4  
69299   Slick   120   Mayfield & Nelson   TYCT   04:09:57   4   4  
4  
5  
69147   Kiwi Express   117   Reinhard Freywald   CYCE   04:11:56   5   5  
5  
6  
18633   I-5   117   Robert "Dan" O'Brien   SSSS   04:13:25   6   6  
6  
7  
59847   Izakaya   117   Iain Christenson   Seattle YC   04:13:26   7   7  
7  
8  
69315   Nirvana   120   Scott Schoch   ssss   04:16:59   8   8  
8  
9  
64989   Hooligan   117   Tom O'Brien   SYC/CYC   04:18:19   9   9  
9  
10  
40165   True North   126   Andy Mack   Seattle YC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11  
10  

Class 7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
29456   CHEROKEE   150   Pat Stewart   Three Tree Point   04:08:26   1   1  
1  
2  
69360   Chinook   138   Dean Conti   TTPYC   04:09:54   2   2  
2  
3  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   04:10:21   3   3  
3  
4  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   04:17:39   4   4  
4  
5  
59604   Perfect 10   144   Alex Wigley   Alex Wigley   04:21:37   5   5  
5  
6  
7240   MADRUGADOR   129   Mike Irish   CYC Seattle   04:27:18   6   6  
6  
7  
59926   Taku   141   Theo Singelis   South Sound Sailing Society   04:41:56   7   7  
7  
8  
79182   Folie `a Deux   138   Jeff Johnson   South Sound Sailing Society   04:43:43   8   8  
8  
9  
97190   Blown Away II   132   Dave Stromquist   Corinthian Tacoma   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  

Class 8 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   180   Mark Harang   TTPYC   03:48:15   1   1  
1  
2  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   04:01:05   2   2  
2  
3  
28877   SHOWTIME   174   Kyle Reese-Cassal   South Sound Sailing Society   04:16:02   3   3  
3  
4  
69024   Little White Rabbit   186   Nick Fannin   TTPYC   04:34:21   4   4  
4  
5  
47222   Dulcinea   180   Patrick Robinson   SSSS   04:37:23   5   5  
5  
6  
8341   KAOS   156   H. James Parker   SAYC   04:44:20   6   6  
6  
7  
585   Friday   183   Jared Owen   STYC   04:55:05   7   7  
7  
8  
51496   PANDORA   165   Bobby Connolly   OYC/SSSS   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
8  

Commodore-FS (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69264   Wildflower   105   Tom Mitchell   GHYC   04:02:24   1   1  
1  
2  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   TA   04:17:56   2   2  
2  
3  
n/a   Steamy Windows   141   Gerald Valeske   ssss   04:28:12   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Huzzah   99   Gerry Gilbert   TYC   04:29:21   4   4  
4  
5  
29600   Nordic Sun   105   Josh/Greg Larsen   TYC   04:36:02   5   5  
5  
6  
59851   D'Lavicea   108   Terry Andersen   South Sound Sailing Society   05:33:32   6   6  
6  
7  
97545   Merry Maker   81   Bill Harter   Gig Harbor   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  

Cruising-NFS (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 09, 2013 8:49:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton   South Sound Sailing Society   05:09:09   1   1  
1  
2  
1371   Free Bird   186   Navdeep Rai   South Sound Sailors   05:23:26   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Just Talkin' II   150   Steve Jacobsen   Bellingham Yacht Club   05:23:33   3   3  
3  
4  
*   Sans Peur   171   Rex Sutherland   None   05:26:33   4   4  
4  
5  
81948   Puelche   105   Rodrigo Macaya   South Sound Sailing Society   05:34:57   5   5  
5  
6  
37079   Osa   182   Richard Bigley   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network