The Border Run : 2014 San Diego Course
XS Racing, SSYC, DPYC and SYC | February 22-23, 2014

PHRF A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56595   Second Wind   3   Dean Fargo      CYA   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
42401   AIRWAVES   21   Dennis Ponsor      SYC/TPC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  

PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35353   NSB Youth Racing   60   Tom Hartmann      Newport Sea Base   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
52689   Arrow   69   Angela Goodwin      slbyc   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
7828   Audacious   57   Rick Day      SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
10   Splendor   72   dennis conner      silvergate   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
93714   Victoire   57   Robert Atkins      LBYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
7367   Kraken   84   Thomas Shepherd      CRA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  

PHRF C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
96   Conquest   114   Jon Sanchioli      Coronado YC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
60452   Why Knot   102   Jeff Scott      DWYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
77649   Hassle   111   Larry Malmberg      Shoreline YC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
7179   LYDIE   141   Lydie Denier      Sailtime   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
67917   Bilbo Baggins   114   Don Weimer      SIBYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
56410   Briar Rose   99   Les Linkogle      OYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
77778   Rascal   114   Rick Swensson      South Shore YC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
59164   Mille Onde   126   Stephen Ashley      Shoreline Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  

Cruz No-Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56363   Latitudes   209   Marc Marois   [Cruz no-spin][Doublehand]   occsa   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  

XS-multi A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
tbd   Mighty Merloe   -167   Howard Enloe      SGYC   16:28:23   1   1  
1  
2  
CAT18   Catattack   -60   Randy Reynolds      Randy Reynolds   24:48:25   2   2  
2  
3  
27030   F BOMB   -42   Larry Adams      SDYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4  
3  

XS-multi B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27057   Hooroo   69   Terry Argast      South Bay Yacht Racing Assn.   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
7332   WATER MUSIC   39   JOCK MCGRAW      ALYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
8   shorty   30   mitch yount      vsc   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
97645   Neck Sprain   17   Wade Stevens      KHYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
27088   freestyle   57   jerry wetzler      dwyc   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
27048   Los Tres Amigos   2   Alan Johnson      DPYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  

XS-mono (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67159   Sinistersmile 666   144   Laszlo Svercsics   [XS-mono][Singlehand]   n/a   18:49:53   1   1  
1  
2  
7940   America Jane   150   Russ Turk   [XS-mono]   none   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
56670   Bella Tempo   120   David Scardigli   [XS-mono]   American Legion Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  

XS-mono No-Spin (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12004   JagerKnot   282   Mike Baros   [XS-mono No-Spin]   AYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
9045   Catawampus   282   J.M. Kiel   [XS-mono No-Spin][Doublehand]   Arizona YC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  

PHRF LIGHT A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97777   Medicine Man   -99   Robert Lane   [PHRF]   LBYC   18:25:30   1   1  
1  
2  
52006   Bud   -90   Victor Wild   [PHRF][FAST 50]   SDYC   24:02:27   2   2  
2  
3  
87654   Maverick   -87   Chris Slagerman   [PHRF]   CYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
5055   Blue Blazes   -39   Dennis Pennell   [PHRF][FAST 50]   SDYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
7200   DARE   -30   Bob Kettenhofen   [PHRF]   Newport Sea Base Sailing Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
28385   Cazador   -81   Ernie Pennell   [PHRF][FAST 50]   SDYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
US88   OEX   -96   Peter Tong   [PHRF]   LBYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
685   Condor   -87   Lindy Thomas   [PHRF]   SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   [PHRF][FAST 50]   SWYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
60100   VARUNA   -42   Chris Hemans   [PHRF][FAST 50]   Balboa Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  

PHRF LIGHT B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 4:12:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11165   Stampede   27   Glenn Griley      KHYC   26:07:29   1   1  
1  
2  
18081   Flaca   0   Paul Casanova      SBYRC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim Batcher      SWYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  

PHRF LIGHT C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 1:46:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt Anderson      SWYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
56606   Habanero   66   lawrence andrews      na   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
67335M   Magic Light   51   Rory Francis      Southwestern Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
1  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network