J/22 Midwinter Championship
Southern Yacht Club | February 13-16, 2014

J/22 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2014 3:19:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
26 / 954   Fats   Benz Faget   NOYC/SYC   3   2   4   1   [8]   1   3   7/ZFP   1   22  
1  
21 / 1649   The Jug 4 1   Chris Doyle   Youngstown   1   1   1   10   4   7   5   [22]   5   34  
2  
1 / 870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   Zak Fanberg   SYC   6   7   8   7   2   [11]   4   8   3   45  
3  
3 / 489   Mo' Money   Kevin Doyle   Youngstown Yacht Club   5   3   [14]   3   13   2   9   4   10   49  
4  
14 / 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn   fwbc/ gbca   2   4   2   4   12   13   7   6   [16]   50  
5  
2 / 1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler   BWYC   [10]   5   6   8   10   9   2   5   6   51  
6  
18 / 754      Chris Wientjes   NOYC   4   6   3   5   11   10   6   [18]   11   56  
7  
25 / 1085   Supper Club   Dale Currie   Jackson Yacht Club   13   11   9   6   [20]   4   8   7   2   60  
8  
17 / 1610   Jazz   Ron Harris   Hudson   [18]   9   10   2   7   5   12   9   7   61  
9  
24 / 1024   N/A   Tommy Meric   SYC   7   10   7   11   5   [20]   11   15   12   78  
10  
11 / 307   Blackburn Marine Racing   Casey Lambert   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   8   5   9   15   15   16   12   [19]   88  
11  
28 / 539   dliii   Dwight Leblanc   SYC   14   20   21   [26/DNF]   1   3   13   3   14   89  
12  
8 / 1650   La Jolie Vie   David Loeb   New Olreans Yacht Club   17   19   [24]   15   3   14   1   15/ZFP   18   102  
13  
13 / 320   BAD DOG   Macho Slavich   NOYC   12   [17]   16   16   16   12   10   11   15   108  
14  
20 / 638   Fresh Aire   Joe Gibbs, Jr.   Jackson YC   15   13   15   13   17   16   [20]   13   9   111  
15  
27 / 1028   Dynamo Humm   Willem (Mart) Lamar   Jackson Yacht Club   9   21   11   20   9   6   21   16   [22]   113  
16  
15 / 752   Blew by You   Chris Wilke   SYC   [24]   14   17   17   6   18   14   20   8   114  
17  
10 / 814   Stampede   Britt Feik   FWBC   11   16   18   14   18   8   [26/ZFP]   24   13   122  
18  
4 / 663   Wizard   albert carpenter   Southern Yacht Club   22   25   23   23   19   17   [26/ZFP]   1   4   134  
19  
19 / 203   diesel snack   doug slater   Island bay yacht club   19   15   12   19   14   19   19   19   [23]   136  
20  
5 / 1646   Baby Lips   Keith Zars   LCYC   16   12   13   12   21   22   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   148  
21  
7 / 8   Whistling Wind III   Billy Marchal   Southern Yacht Club   25   23   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   22   21   15   14   17   163  
22  
9 / 711   PAINKILLER   Russell McCarty   JYC   20   [24]   20   22   24   24   17   17   20   164  
23  
23 / 59   Jabberwocky   Karen Jacobi   Tampa Sailing Squadron   23   18   22   21   23   23   18   [26/ZFP]   21   169  
24  
16 / 1081   Cayenne   Deborah Grimm   Southern   21   22   19   18   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   23   21   24   174  
25  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network