Byte CII North American Championship & 2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualifier (North America & Caribbean)
| February 27-March 02, 2014

Byte CII (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 11:56:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
USA 3177   Henry Marshall   Auburndale, MA   USA   FAST Sailing Foundation   1   1   [3]   [3]   3   1   1   1   3   1   12  
1  
2353   Pablo Bertran   George Town, Grand Cayman   CAY   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   5   2   [29/OCS]   9   [10]   8   2   2   1   5   34  
2  
327   Sam Morrell   tortola, BVI   IVB   Royal BVI Yacht Club   9   7   [13]   4   [14]   5   10   6   7   2   50  
3  
3420   Paul de Souza   Nassau, N.P.   BAH   Nassau Yacht Club   [15]   8   10   6   6   9   3   3   [23]   6   51  
4  
3441   Scott McKenzie   St. John, VI   ISV   St. John Yacht Club   7   [29/DSQ]   1   1   4   7   [19]   17   9   8   54  
5  
24   Benn Smith   Flatts, Smiths parish   BER   SPBC/RBYC   2   6   17   [22]   1   [19]   4   8   12   10   60  
6  
3416   Luc Chevrier   gros islet, 0   LCA   Saint lucia yacht club   8   10   8   [14]   7   4   7   4   [17]   13   61  
7  
3421   Rhone Kirby   English Harbour, St. Pauls   ANT   Antigua Yacht Club   6   3   [29/OCS]   8   22   [29/DSQ]   12   7   2   3   63  
8  
CAN 3221   Justin Vittecoq   Montreal-West, Quebec   CAN   Hudson Yacht Club   [18]   9   4   2   8   [16]   13   13   8   7   64  
9  
2457   Jesse Jackson   BODDEN TOWN, GEORGE TOWN   CAY   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   14   4   21   [27]   [23]   3   6   5   4   9   66  
10  
3433   Scott Gittens   CHRIST CHURCH, OUTSIDE OF USA   BAR   BARBADOS YACHT CLUB   [21]   14   2   15   2   10   11   [20]   13   4   71  
11  
3423   Leopoldo Seifert Perez Vargas   Zapopan, Jalisco   MEX   Club de Yates de Chapala   10   15   [29/OCS]   5   12   2   9   [21]   19   16   88  
12  
BER1316   Peter Dill   Paget, Paget   BER   RHADC   4   5   18   12   5   [21]   15   12   21   [29/OCS]   92T  
13  
CAY 3040   Andres Mcdermot   Grand Cayman, George Town   CAY   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   11   13   [19]   19   [20]   6   5   9   15   14   92T  
14  
1029   Ceci Wollmann   South Road, Smith's   BER   RHADC   12   12   9   [23]   [25]   17   14   10   10   12   96  
15  
3417   Jules Mitchell   St. Johns, Antigua   ANT   Antigua Yacht Club   20   [21]   [29/OCS]   11   9   11   8   19   18   19   115  
16  
Dom 20   Celeste Lugtmeijer   Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional   DOM   CNSD   17   11   [29/OCS]   7   18   12   22   [29/RET]   6   25   118T  
17  
CAY 2246   Florence Allan   George Town, Grand Cayman   CAY   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   16   16   16   16   15   13   [17]   11   [20]   15   118T  
18  
ISV413   Paige Clarke   St John, VI   ISV   STYC   [23]   19   12   20   11   18   [21]   15   11   20   126T  
19  
3184   Abigail Affoo   Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago   TRI   TTYC/TTSA   13   17   [23]   17   13   15   [23]   18   16   17   126T  
20  
3431   Julian Martin   SAMMAMISH, WA   USA   CYC-Seattle/lRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   20   14   [26]   21   24   25   23   5   [29/OCS]   135  
21  
3418   Paula Pelayo   Meixco City, Mexico City   MEX   San Gaspar Del Lago   22   18   7   [25]   [24]   23   18   14   22   18   142  
22  
3429   Juan Luis Medina Cortes   Zapopan, Jalisco   MEX   Club de Yates de Chapala   [25]   24   21/ZFP   13   [26]   20   16   16   24   11   145  
23  
3172   Nicolle Alexandra Gonzalez Arria   Caracas, Miranda   VEN   FederaciĆ³n Venezolana de Vela   24   22   6   18   16   25   [26]   24   [29/DNF]   22   157  
24  
3213   Andres Boccalandro Ferreira   LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI   VEN   FEVELA   19   23   [26/ZFP]   21   [27]   14   20   26   14   23   160  
25  
3188   Andres Domenech   Lomas de Vista Hermosa, DF   MEX   Club Nautico Valle de Bravo   28   27   5   10   17   27   [29/DNF]   [29/DNF]   29/DNE   24   167  
26  
3110   Giovanni Aloi Timeus   Bosques de las Lomas, DF   MEX   Club Nautico Valle de Bravo   [26]   25   22   [28]   19   22   24   22   25   21   180  
27  
3440   Daisy Holthus   La Jolla, CA   USA   SDYC   [27]   26   11   24   [28]   26   27   25   26   26   191  
28  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network