2013-2014 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:00:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11649   0   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton   Richmond YC   [10]   4   8   3   2   3   2   3   1   1   27  
1  
2  
11783   0   Moore    Arthur Lange   HPSC, FSC   [8]   7   3   5   4   2   1   1   5   3   31  
2  
3  
11914   0   Moore Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   [13]   6   6   6   7   1   3   2   6   2   39  
3  
4  
11727   0   Caballero El Toro   Marcel Sloane   no   5   [16]   4   9   10   7   5   5   4   5   54  
4  
5  
14914   126.6   el toro   Lorn Marcellini   RYC   2   13   9   [16]   5   9   4   4   3   6   55  
5  
6  
10787   0   Caballero El Toro   Chris Klein   RYC   4   12   11   [13]   3   6   11/DNF   6   2   4   59  
6  
7  
11857   0   Moore El Toro   Michael Quinn   RYC   12   1   10   1   1   [27/DNC]   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   69  
7  
8  
11746   0   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   [16]   2   7   11   6   4   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   74  
8  
9  
11918   0   SCETG El Toro   James Savattone   SCYC   15   14   [16]   15   13   10   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   111  
9  
10  
11500   0   Nash Fat Boy   Gordie Nash   RYC-CYC   11   3   1   2   8   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   133  
10  
11  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour   RYC/LMSC/SSC   6   9   2   7   11   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   143  
11  
12  
11760   0   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   1   5   15   4   14   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   147  
12  
13  
11815   0   Mr. Moore Moore   John Pacholski   SCYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   8   6   7   11/DNS   11/DNS   151  
13  
14  
11505   0   el toro nash   chris nash   RYC   9   10   5   8   18/DNS   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   158  
14  
15  
11793   0   Moore El Toro   Kristen Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   15   13   10   9   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162  
15  
16  
11858   126.6   flip/flop sailing el toro   Butch Michel   ssc   14   8   12   12   12   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   166  
16  
17  
11650   0   moore el toro   David Bacci   RYC   3   17   17   17   15   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   177  
17  
18  
11391   0   Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes   RYC   18/DNS   11   14   14   18/DNS   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   183  
18  
19  
11767   0   Smith El Toro   Skip Shapiro   Richmond YC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   5   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   221  
19  
20  
11353   0   El Toro   Mark Marlett   lmsc   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  
20  
11512   0   Nash S El Toro   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  
20  
11666   0   S. Smith El Toro   John Amen   RYC/LMSC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  
20  
4741   3   Caballero El Toro   Mike Holden   RYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  
20  
11747   0   Moore El Toro   Linda Moore   Santa Cruz YC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  
20  
11222   0   El Toro   Dean Fulton   None   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  
20  
9500   0   None El Toro   Ernest Galvan   None   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   243T  
20  

El Toro Jr (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 3:45:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10100   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Connell Phillipps   RYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
10048   0   Cabalero El Toro   Janne Bruhns   RYC   3   3   2   3   4   15  
2  
3  
10590   0   El Toro   Mary Marlett   RYC,LMSC,SCYC   11   6   3   4   2   26T  
3  
4  
11785   0   caballero el toro   owen lahr   ryc   4   2   5   6   9/DNF   26T  
4  
5  
10888   126.6   Cabalero    Olivia Klotz   RYC   12   9   4   2   3   30  
5  
6  
11765   0   El Toro   Peter Marlett   RYC,LMSC   6   11   9   7   5   38  
6  
7  
3773   0   El Toro   Chloe Long   SCYC   15   13   10   9/DNF   9/DNS   56  
7  
8  
11515   0   El toro   Nicholas Nash   RYC   7   5   6   31/DNC   31/DNC   80  
8  
9  
10443   0   caballero el toro   hayden lahr   ryc   5   4   13   31/DNC   31/DNC   84  
9  
10  
11711   0   Moore El Toro   Nicole McCartney   SCYC   8   7   8   31/DNC   31/DNC   85  
10  
11  
11933   0      Mia Maston   Mia Maston   10   12   7   31/DNC   31/DNC   91T  
11  
12  
11784   0   Moore El Toro   Devon Stapleton   RYC   9   8   12   31/DNC   31/DNC   91T  
12  
13  
11691   0   moore El Toro   Michaela Seifers   Richmond   14   10   11   31/DNC   31/DNC   97  
13  
14  
8118   0   El Toro Cab   Aaron Fowler   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   5   9/DNS   107  
14  
15  
8010   0   El Toro   Senan Hayden   RYC   16   15/DNS   17/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   110  
15  
16  
11854   0   Moore El Toro   Josselyn Verutti   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   31/DNC   17/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   111  
16  
17  
10517   0   El Toro   Colm Hayden   RYC   13   31/DNC   14   31/DNC   31/DNC   120  
17  
18  
5438   0   El Toro   chase englehart   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
211856   0   El Toro   Joseph Marlett   RYC,LMSC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
11789   0   Nash El Toro   Hailey Boe   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
10517   0   El Toro   Colm Hayden   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
10417   8   El toro Caballero   Nathaniel Holden   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
11920   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Tjaard van Loben Sels   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
11820   0   Moore El Toro   Trevor Foley   Santa Cruz YC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
10590-1   0   Caballero El Toro   Joey Galvan-Carty   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
11450   126.6   Moore El Toro   Lee Faraola   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
10433   0   El Toro   Oscar Thompson   Junior   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
9556   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Nikolo Vo   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
8   0      Neil Evans   Richmond Yacht Club   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  
18  
10654   0      Megan Singer   RYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
18  

420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6922   90   420   Alyson Crowley   RYC   3   2   1   1   4/DNC   11T  
1  
2  
6932   97.6      Sarah Lake   Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   4/DNC   11T  
2  
3  
8   97.6   zim 420   merrick cheney   Richmond Yacht Club   1   3   4/DNS   3   1   12  
3  

Snipe (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 04, 2014 3:45:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
29359   0   Persson Snipe   Tom ONeill   Mission Bay YC   2   [5]   2   3   1   2   2   4   1   1   2   2   22  
1  
2  
29044   0   Perssons Snipe   Greg Miller   Fremont sailing club   1   3   3   2   5   1   1   2   3   3   [7/DSQ]   7/DNS   31  
2  
3  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis   RYC   5   1   1   1   6   5   3   5   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   57  
3  
4  
28445   0      Keith Farrell   Fremont Sailing Club   3   4   5   4   4   4   4   7   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   66  
4  
5  
30569   94.8   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   4   2   4   6/DNF   [10/DNS]   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   73  
5  
6  
284451   0      Michele Sumpton   richmond yacht club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   9   5   6   7   6   3   4   82  
6  
7  
28536   0   Eclipse Snipe   Michael Mack   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   3   10/RET   1   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   96  
7  
8  
30652   0   Jibetech Snipe   Doug Howson   SRSC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   1   1   108  
8  
9  
30733   0   JIBE TECH    Packy Davis   stfyc   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNS   6   6   3   10/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   113T  
9  
10  
26615   0   Mclaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNS   7   10/DNS   8   6   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   113T  
10  
11  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman   EYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   4   3   115  
11  
12  
26843   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Andrew Pontious   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143  
12  

Byte (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:19:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3059   0   Byte CII   Michele Logan   RYC   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
2206   91.4   Byte   Gail Yando   RYC   2   5   3   4   1   15  
2  
3  
791   0   Performance Sailcraft Byte   Ann Lewis   RYC   5   3   2   2   4   16  
3  
4  
1566   0   byte cII   Claire Arbour   ryc   6   7   4   6   5   28  
4  
5  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   RYC   4   2   6   3   15/DNC   30  
5  
6  
C494   91.4   Byte   Elmar Grom   Fremont   3   4   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   42  
6  
7  
2198   0   Byte   Kelsey Tostenson   RYC   7   6   7   15/DNC   15/DNC   50  
7  
8  
3220   0   byte cII   deirdre collins   ryc   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   3   53  
8  
9  
2647   0   Byte   Inge Lundegaard   RYC   8   8   8   15/DNC   15/DNC   54  
9  
10  
2197   0   Byte CII rig    Karin Knowles   Richnmond Yacht Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   8/DNS   7/DNS   60  
10  
11  
2925   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Lisa Twardowski   RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
11  
3138   91.4   Byte   Deby McFadyen   Richmond Yacht Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
11  
2221   91.4   Byte   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
11  
15   0   Byte    Elisabeth Russell   RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  

Laser Radial Novice (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:19:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

FJ (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:43:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics FJ   Neil van der Plas   Fremont Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
64   0      Tyler Peterson   RYC   4/DNS   2   4/DNS   4/DNS   3/DNF   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   41  
2  
3  
3756   97.9   Sailnetics FJ   Keith OHara   Fremont Sailing Club   4/DNS   4/DNS   2   4/DNS   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   56  
3  
4  
99   97.9   Vanguard FJ   Uanoa Nelson   RYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   66T  
4  
4  
7   0      Santiago Calderon   Richmond Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   66T  
4  

Lido 14 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 5:09:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5850   98.9   Schock Lido 14   Earl Thomas   Fremont Sailing Club   1   2   [3]   3   1   2   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
6300   0   W.D. Shock    Steve Klotz   RYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNS   1   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   6/DNC   38  
2  
3  
3740   98.9   Schock Lido 14   Bruce Prickett   Fremont Sailing Club   4/DNS   1   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   39  
3  
4  
3547   98.9   WD Schock Lido 14   Harold Ho   Fremont Sailing Club   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   40  
4  
5  
4136   98.9   Shock Lido 14   Edwin Niccolls   RYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   6/DNC   44  
5  

Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 5:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   LSI Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   2   1   2   1   2   1   2   52  
1  
2  
338   90   PS2000 Megabyte   Gary Boell   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   1   2   1   3   1   2   4   54  
2  
3  
14087   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Richard Reader   none   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   3   3   2   4   4   3   64  
3  
4  
306   93.7   Un-known Banshee   Craig Perez   Richmond   1   1   1   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNS   8/DNS   78  
4  
5  
8   0   Laser    Carol Holder   SFYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   8/DNF   98  
5  
6  
1307   98.5   Daysailer   Chris Boome   StFYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   1   111  
6  
7  
1471   98.5   Day Sailer   Charles Gray   Sequoia YC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   5   5   119  
7  
8  
57707   99.5   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont SC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143T  
8  
8  
9537   91   Laser Laser   Stephen Aguilar   Folsom lake   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143T  
8  
8  
60   102.5   CFJ   Erica Quinn   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143T  
8  
8  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin   Robert Cronin   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143T  
8  
8  
3935   131.7   Alcort Sunfish   George Wilson   Outer Harbour Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143T  
8  

505 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7069   79.8   Hamlin 5o5   Ian O,Leary   BYC   1   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
7609   0   Waterat Interantional 505   Ryan Nelson   Richmond Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   1   2   1   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
8559   79.8   Kyrwood 5o5   Cory Schillaci   None   2   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   28  
3  

29er (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:52:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA219   0   29er   Stapleton/ Pacholski   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1048   84.5   29er   Neil/Robbie Marcellini/Englehart   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
0201   5   29er   Casper L   RYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
294   84.5   PS 2000    Andrew Klotz   RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
4  
4  
1050   0      Lindsey Watters   RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
4  
4  
1   0      Sophia Durney   Richmond yatch club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
4  

International Canoe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:57:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
253   79.1   Maas IC   Del Olsen   RYC   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   3   3   4   15  
1  
2  
211   0   Chase International canoe D1   John Gilmour   Ryc   2   [4]   3   2   2   4/DNS   4   2   2   21  
2  
3  
USA 245   79.1   Pacific ave Boatworks Maas international canoe   Stephen Gay   RYC   1   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   3   22  
3  
4  
240   79.1   International Canoe   Mikey Radziejowski   RYC   3   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   4   1   31  
4  
5  
243   79.1   Olsen IC   Chris Rutz   Ryc   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   41  
5  

Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8739   0      david lapier   -   [11]   5   2   4   1   1   3   3   1   2   22  
1  
2  
9603   0   Laser Laser   Nick Burke   Sans YC   1   [9]   7   2   4   6   5   2   2   5   34T  
2  
3  
2514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   6   [10]   4   5   5   2   1   4   4   3   34T  
3  
4  
3960   91.1   Laser Laser   Andrew Holdsworth   St Francis YC   4   4   6   7   [8]   3   4   6   3   1   38  
4  
5  
889   0   laser   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   3   1   1   1   2   5   2   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   63  
5  
6  
8204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell   RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   8   3   8   7   5   5   4   88  
6  
7  
1   0   Laser Laser   Pete Trachy   RYC   7   7   8   6   7   7   8   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   98  
7  
8  
1638   0   Laser    Peter Clark   NYYC / Sail Newport   5   16/DNS   16/DNS   3   6   4   6   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   104  
8  
9  
7538   91.1   Sunfish Laser Laser   Jack Robertson   None   12   8   14   9   10   9   9   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   119  
9  
10  
8008   0   Vanguard Laser   mike binnard   PYSF   14   13   11   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   7   6   24/DNS   147  
10  
11  
4041   0   Laser Laser   Mark Halman   RYC   2   3   3   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   152  
11  
12  
4241   0   Vanguard Laser   John Barrere   none   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   10   9   11/DNS   11/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   161  
12  
13  
5859   96.1   full rig   Ben Rohr   EYC (Oakland Tech)   9   6   5   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   164  
13  
14  
5943   0   Vanguard Standard   David Anthes   SSC   10   2   9   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   165  
14  
15  
8620   96.1   full rig   Max Rohr   EYC   8   11   12   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   175  
15  
16  
5424   0   Laser Performance USA Laser   David Suder   Lake Washington SC   13   12   10   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   179  
16  
17  
24   0   KIRBY LASER   GREG PFEIFFER   RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   8   7   24/DNS   183  
17  
18  
1951   91.1   laser ;aser   peter strumph   none   15   14   13   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   186  
18  
19  
0   80.7   vanguard laser   drake jensen   ryc   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   1   24/DNF   24/DNS   193  
19  
20  
9994   0   Laser   Steve Hendricks   Santa Barbara Sailing Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   216T  
20  
20  
9802   92.5   Vangard Laser   Steve Willett   LWSC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   216T  
20  
20  
9982   91.1   laser   jon andron   St. Francis   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   216T  
20  
20  
4415   0   Laser Performance Laser   Hendrik Bruhns   RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   216T  
20  

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
0185   0   Vanguard Laser   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cryz Yacht Club   [7]   5   1   2   1   3   1   1   2   1   17  
1  
2  
4315   0   Laser   Michael Marlett   LMSC,SCYC   1   2   2   1   2   [4]   4   3   1   4   20  
2  
3  
X   0   Laser    Broderic Babasa   RYC   3   1   [8/DNS]   5   5   1   2   5   5   3   30  
3  
4  
9528   96.7   Vanguard Laser   Olivia Beers   SCYC   2   4   [6]   3   3   2   6   4   4   5   33  
4  
5  
5420   96.7   vangard laser   Ian Collignon   SCYC   [6]   3   5   4   4   6   5   2   3   2   34  
5  
6  
5417   96.7   Laser Radial   Jackson Halderman   SCYC   5   7   4   6   6   5   3   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   54  
6  
7  
5477   0   Laser Laser   Rebecca Hinden   PCYC   4   6   3   7   8/DNS   7   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   60  
7  
8  
4640   0      will Cefali   SFYC/RYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   81  
8  

FD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 5:35:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
NZL145   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchaman   Buzz Ballenger   SCYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   [3]   3   1   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
USA1   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   22  
3  
4  
1454   0   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Gordon Dollar   SCYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  

Thistle (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3904   0   GMW Thistle   David Rumbaugh   Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   11  
1  
2  
376   83   DM Thistle   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   4   4   3   3   2   [5]   3   3   2   4   28  
2  
3  
1010   83   W.D. Schock Thistle   Mike Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   3   1   2   2   1   2   31  
3  
4  
1285   0   D&M Thistle   Ron Smith   Fremont Sailing Club   3   2   2   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   4   3   42  
4  
5  
4010   0   GMW Thistle   Mike Arrow   Lake Washington SC   1   3   4   5   6   3   4   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   44  
5  
6  
3960   0   Northwest Thistle   Brian Bauman      7/DNS   6   5   4   4   4   5   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   53  
6  
7  
2137   83   Clark Thistle   Wayne Clough   Encinal   5   5   7/DNS   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   5   5   59  
7  
8  
1075   83   Schock Thistle   Alex Dailey   NA   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNF   5   6   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   70  
8  

U-20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:29:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
155   0   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   3   [4]   2   1   2   3   2   2   1   1   18  
1  
2  
176   0   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside   csc   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   1   1   1   2   3   21  
2  
3  
2   0   USI Ultimate 20   Thomas Hughes   RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   2   1   2   4   5   4   4   39T  
3  
4  
180   0   Ultimate Saliboats U20   John Wolfe   SSS   3   4   [5]   4   5   3   4   5   4   5   2   39T  
4  
5  
94   144   Ultimate U20   Matthew Boroughf   Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   5   4   5   6/DNS   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   58  
5  
6  
92   144   Ultimate 20   Tom Burden   SSS   4   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   62  
6  
7  
62   0   Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   3   3   8/DNS   65  
7  

Wabbit (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:29:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
19   0   North coast Yachts wylie Wabbit   melinda Erkelens   RYC   3   1   1   3   1   2   1   1   2   2   [4]   17  
1  
2  
11   0   North Coast Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   2   [4]   2   2   1   2   2   3   1   3   19  
2  
3  
191   0   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   4   3   2   1   3   [5]   5   3   1   4   5   31  
3  
4  
8426   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond YC   2   4   3   [6]   4   4   6   5   4   5   1   38  
4  
5  
12   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson   RYC   7   6   5   5   6   6   3   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   7   11/DNS   67  
5  
6  
16   0   north coast yachts wabbit   james malloy   ryc   6   5   6   4   7   7   7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   75T  
6  
7  
18   0   wylie wabbit   kurt lahr   ryc   5   7   7   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   5   6   6   75T  
7  
8  
8419   0   Wylie Wabbit   Dan Brandt   RYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   6   3   2   81  
8  
9  
35   76   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   5   3   4   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   85  
9  
10  
47   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   8   8   8   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   101  
10  

Southampton Open Class (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1177   90.5   VANGUARD V15   MIKE HERBERT   tisc   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   1   5   4   3   3   3   3   34  
1  
2  
2117   90.1   Tony Smith Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   3   3   3   1   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   36  
2  
3  
1143   70   Bieker B3   Rand Arnold   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9/DNS   1   9/RET   9/DNS   1   1   1   43  
3  
4  
968   90.5   Vanguard VG 15   Jeff Cody   N/A   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   2   2   1   4   2   12/DNF   12/DNS   47  
4  
5  
434   80   Musto Musto Skiff   Mark Briner   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   4   2   2   56  
5  
6  
941   90.5   Vangaurd V-15   Gus Carrell   Benicia   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9/DNF   4   2   2   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   65  
6  
7  
1176   85.3   Bieker B3   James Clarkson   Richmond Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
7  
7  
984   90.5   vanguard V15   scott olson   na   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
7  
8  
1193   77   RS Sailing RS800   John Clark   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   96T  
8  
8  
TBD   69.6   49er   Joe Carter   Richmond Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DSQ   12/DNS   12/DSQ   96T  
8  
8  
1186   85.3   Henderson Boat Works B6   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   96T  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network