Optimist / Laser / Sunfish / Club 420 REGATTA
Club Nautico de San Juan | December 07, 2013

Optimist Advanced (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 07, 2013 1:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
385   Francisco De Mari   Nautico de San Juan   3   1   1   1   6/DNF   12  
1  
2  
859   Jose Arturo Diaz   CNSJ   1   3   3   6/DNF   6/DNC   19  
2  
3  
PUR 5825   Jose Guillermo Mendez   CNSJ   2   2   4   6/DNF   6/DNC   20  
3  
4  
PUR 585   Carlos Antonio Cordero   Club Nautico de San Juan   4   4   2   6/DNF   6/DNC   22  
4  
5  
5815   Osvaldo De Leon   CNSJ   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 11:17:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
174911   Pedro Luis Fernandez Gamboa   Asere Sailing Team   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
165825   Agustin Lazaro-Lugo   Asere Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
175185   Julio Rojo   Asere Yacht Club   5   5   5   4   4   23  
3  
4  
197606   Diego Campos   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   6   7   9   5   19/DNC   46  
4  
5  
8   Jorge Santiago   PYFC   19/DNC   19/DNC   4   3   3   48T  
5  
6  
17431   Marco Teixidor   member   4   3   3   19/DNF   19/DNC   48T  
6  
7  
178282   Jose Nigaglioni   Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   19/DNF   6   6   19/DNF   8   58  
7  
8  
178211   Hiram Gabriel Albino   Cangrejos Yacht Club   19/DNF   8   7   19/DNF   6   59  
8  
9  
177111   Victor J Rodriguez   Acere Carolina   3   4   19/OCS   19/DNF   19/DNC   64T  
9  
10  
175951   Juan Fernando Negron   Escuela de vela de carolina   19/DNF   11   8   19/DNF   7   64T  
10  
11  
197977   Miranda Rivera-Lynch   Escuela Deportiva de Vela Carolina   19/DNF   9   19/DNC   19/DNC   5   71  
11  
12  
2   Patricia Corujo Avila   Centro de vela Carolina   19/DNF   10   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   86  
12  
13  
23968   Guillermo Sosa   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   19/DNS   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
13  
13  
170783   Gretchen Ortiz   CNSJ   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNF   19/DNC   95T  
13  
13  
5   JuanCarlos Lopez   CNSJ   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
13  
13  
4   Jorge Monllor   Nautico San juan   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNF   19/DNF   95T  
13  
13  
95   Sofia Rivera Sabat   Escuela de Vela Carolina   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
13  
13  
170784   Hiram Torres   Club Nautico de San Juan   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network