Berger/Stein race1
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 04, 2014

PHRF AA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:47:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97777   Medicine Man   -96   Robert Lane   LBYC   04:58:23   1   1  
1  
2  
50100   Margaritaville 1 1/2   -63   Jay Steinbeck   California yacht club   04:59:21   2   2  
2  
3  
USA97   Grand Illusion   -81   Edward McDowell   KHYC   05:05:53   3   3  
3  
4  
87654   Maverick   -75   Chris Slagerman   CYC   05:19:07   4   4  
4  
5  
60100   VARUNA   -33   Chris Hemans   Balboa Yacht Club   05:38:03   5   5  
5  
6  
52555   Elixir   -21   Chad and Kerrie Downey   CYC / LAYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



PHRF A (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:47:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
888   Whiter Night   -3   Jim Murrell   KHYC   05:51:38   1   1  
1  
2  
7065   Timeshaver   -6   Viggo Torbensen   DPYC   05:52:02   2   2  
2  
3  
1211   Coquille   -3   Gary Ezor   DRYC   05:56:37   3   3  
3  
4  
888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky   CBYC   06:16:26   4   4  
4  
5  
28725   Prevail   -6   William Guilfoyle   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   06:23:15   5   5  
5  
6  
52585   forgiveness   12   joe simpkins   cyc   06:27:23   6   6  
6  
7  
32551   Ono For Sale!   48   Brandon Folkman   KHYC   06:30:14   7   7  
7  
8  
11165   Stampede   33   Glenn Griley   KHYC   06:36:04   8   8  
8  
9  
35008   DEJA VU   42   Thomas Payne   Redondo Beach yacht club   07:03:04   9   9  
9  
10  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ   dryc   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
129   Dark&Stormy   36   Alicia Minana   KHYC   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
10  
10  
56443   Marisol   42   Seth Hall   CRA   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
56447   Green Dragon 2   39   Gary Green   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
20   babe   42   Doug Steele   CYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle   KHYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
7173   carmagnole   30   dan howard   dryc   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al Berg   SMWYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
7311   JATO   33   Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead   KHYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
10  
7159   Transformer   39   Joel Young   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
10  
 



PHRF B (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 4:45:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron   CYC   06:18:33   1   1  
1  
2  
46877   Klexy   72   Ed Jenkins   Del Rey Yacht Club   07:02:38   2   2  
2  
3  
679   Aquabella   72   Dan McGanty   CYC   07:25:30   3   3  
3  
4  
7067   Spray   69   Peter Nelson   CYC   07:29:16   4   4  
4  
5  
56912   Persistence   69   C Bryce Benjamin   CYC   07:29:50   5   5  
5  
6  
7181   Viva La Vida   78   Tim Clarke   CYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
69140   WAHOO GRAFIX   87   Richard Kelton   layc   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
87995   Whiplash   69   Ty , Oscar Hokanson, Ferrer   SCCYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
204A   Grace O'Malley   69   Alice Leahey   California YC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Chuck Spear   PSSA   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton   sbyr   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
7278   Jungle Jim   72   Jim Maslon   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
USA60477   THIRSTY   75   CHARLES DEVANNEAUX   CYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
52242   Astrid   66   Rush Gomez   KHYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
USA7101   Ceann Saile   69   Geoffrey Roth   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
28236   Wolfhound   72   Erika Borg   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
56470   by design   81   oliver garrett   dryc   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
6  
6  
7090   USA 7090   69   David BROWN   CYC   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
6  
 



PHRF C (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:37:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson   California Yacht Club   06:54:31   1   1  
1  
2  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr   PBYC   09:01:13   2   2  
2  
3  
56780   Majic Dragon   177   Mike Hopper   PBYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
133   Tripel   174   Lars Radmall   SMWYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
47334   Voice of Reason   180   Jim McCone   PSSA   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
28124   No Way!   138   Don Souther   PRYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
97071   Hard Habit   150   Bruce Warren   DRYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne   KHYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
USA 1898   Critter   174   Mark Brazil   SMWYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye   DRYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
178   Toon Town   132   Michael Eisenberg   DRYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
41068   Jokers Wild   96   Mark Spector   SAYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
87138   Out Patient   180   Randy Alcorn   Anacapa Yacht Club   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   Dave Angers   WSA   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm   sbyrc   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
USA383   In-Tenths   108   Joseph Ebin   dryc   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
3  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb   CYC   NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
3  
 



Novice/Cruiser A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:40:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7288   Encore   57   John McEntire   CYC   04:03:52   1   1  
1  
2  
158   Grace   126   Jindrich Dokonal   PSSA   04:13:40   2   2  
2  
3  
56272   Turn Key   72   Don Hedges   SFVYC   04:15:47   3   3  
3  
4  
56700   Duchess   111   Ron Jacobs   DRYC   04:16:28   4   4  
4  
5  
56074   Betty   123   Scott McKenney   SCCYC   04:34:19   5   5  
5  
6  
7250   Celerity   102   Bruce & Renne Bilson   CYC   04:36:09   6   6  
6  
7  
56867   About Time   117   Ray Durand   SBYRC   04:37:01   7   7  
7  
8  
594   G-Rated   120   Mark Lampert   DRYC   04:57:19   8   8  
8  
9  
18474   Zulu   105   Caesar Berger   PSSA   06:19:06   9   9  
9  
10  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   126   Neville Asherson   Del Rey Yacht Club   08:49:36   10   10  
10  
11  
47446   Star Seal   102   Lee Lewis   Dryc   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
11  
11  
56049   Bravado   127   Kenneth Silverstein   DRYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
11  
11  
7661   Pacific   117   Whitney Green   CYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
11  
 



Novice/Cruiser B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:40:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



ORCA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:47:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27025   Porkapotomus (formerly SeaYa)   1.0954   Dave Licata   Cal Yacht Club   06:29:03   1   1  
1  
2  
27089   caribbean soul   1.1049   Al broussard   sbyrc   08:57:18   2   2  
2  
3  
7002   Spyro The Dragon   1.1097   Nicholas Pike   ESY&CC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
27032   Slingshot   0.9971   Leonard Brownlow   FYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
27004   HiPer   1.118   David Collins   California Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
97645   Neck Sprain   1.0415   Wade Stevens   KHYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
27082   Minette   1.2154   Michael Leneman   SMWYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network