Techno 293 U.S. National Championship 2014,Junior Olympic Festival - Kona One and RSX Spring Event
Miami Yacht Club – Youth Sailing Foundation | April 18-20, 2014

TECHNO 293 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 20, 2014 11:27:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ARU-11, Mack Van den Eerenbeemt, Wind Racers Club Aruba, 1-1-1-[2]-[2]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. USA 102, Maximo Nores, Miami Yacht Club, [5]-4-3-1-[8]-1-3-2-2-4- ; 20   
3. AUR 888, Steven Max, Wind racers Club Aruba, 4-[6]-2-3-[7]-3-4-6-4-2- ; 28   
4. USA 242, Steven Cramer, Miami yacht club, 2-2-6-5-5-4-[8]-4-6-[8]- ; 34   
5. MEX-81, Mateo Salles, Costa Club, 3-5-4-[8]-3-[8]-7-3-7-3- ; 35   
6. mex28, MARIANA AGUILAR, FEDERACION MEXICANA DE VELA, [7]-3-5-4-4-6-5-5-5-[7]- ; 37   
7. USA 737, Geronimo Nores, MYC, [9]-7-[10]-7-1-5-2-9-3-6- ; 40   
8. USA 161, Noah Lyons, CCSC, 6-8-[9]-6-6-[9]-6-7-9-5- ; 53   
9. MEX 75, Paula carmona plascencia, Vallarta yatch club, 8-[11]-7-[10]-9-7-9-8-10-9- ; 67   
10. USA 108, Manuel Nores, Miami Yacht Club, [10]-10-8-9-[12]-10-10-10-8-10- ; 75   
11. MEX 131, Jose Luis Ponce Baqueiro, MEX 131, [11]-9-11-11-11-11-[12]-11-11-11- ; 86   
12. USA 467, Juan Cruz Nores, Myc, [12]-[12]-12-12-10-12-11-12-12-12- ; 93   
13. ARU-103, Tom Croes, Wind Racers Club Aruba, [17/DNS]-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 136T   
14. XXX, XXX XXX, Miami yacht club, [17/DNS]-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 136T   
15. 11, XXX XXX, myc, [17/DNS]-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 136T   
16. PER71, Joaquin Meier, Club Regatas Lima, [17/DNS]-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 136T   
 



RSX (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 20, 2014 11:13:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 529, Raul Lopez, Miami Yacht Club, [1]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. MEX50, MARIO FLORES, FEDERACION MEXICANA DE VELA, 2-3-2-2-[4]-3-3-2-2-[4]- ; 19   
3. USA 528, Jonathan Rudich, None, 3-2-[5]-3-2-2-[4]-3-3-3- ; 21   
4. US-142, Malo Ouallet, CCSC, 6-4-4-4-5-[10/DNF]-[10/DNS]-5-5-2- ; 35   
5. MEX 83, Diego Becerra, CCSC, [9]-5-6-[7]-6-5-2-4-4-5- ; 37   
6. MEX 87, Beatriz Castillo, Marina Costa Club, 4-6-3-5-[7]-6-5-[7]-6-7- ; 42   
7. USA294, Charlotte Samson, CCSC, 5-8-8-[10/DNF]-3-4-6-[9]-8-8- ; 50   
8. MEX-126, RENATA MILLET, FEDERACION MEXICANA DE VELA, 7-7-[9]-6-8-7-8-8-7-[9]- ; 58   
9. USA 105, Nicolas Bailleul, Miami Yacht Club, 8-[9]-7-8-[9]-8-7-6-9-6- ; 59   
 



SILVER FLEET (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 20, 2014 11:15:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 519, Michael Cramer, Miami yacht club, 1-1-2-1-[4]-3-[4]-2-2-1- ; 13   
2. 628, Max Castillo, myc, 3-2-1-2-3-5-2-[7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS- ; 25T   
3. 708, Benjamin Dietch, Miami Yacht Club, 4-3-3-3-[6]-4-[5]-3-3-2- ; 25T   
4. 1001, Gabriel Valdez, myc, 2-4-4-4-[5]-2-[6]-4-4-3- ; 27   
5. 777, Dries Darrow, myc, [7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-1-7/DNF-1-1-1-7/DNS- ; 32   
6. 5001, daniel freedline, myc, [7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-2-1-3-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 41   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network