Michelob Light One Design Midwinters
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

E Scows (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 24, 2014 3:34:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1   E TICKET   jim barr   sss   1   2   1   1   [8]   5  
1  
2  
WA-11   Arm E   Bill Nolden   ?   3   1   3   2   [4]   9  
2  
3  
CH5      Mark Grinder   SSS   [10]   4   5   3   2   14  
3  
4  
LE3   Second Wind   Richard Elsishans   SSS   2   6   [7]   7   1   16T  
4  
5  
KU 18      Jeff Nicholas   SSS   6   3   2   5   [7]   16T  
5  
6  
33   ego   Bob Blomquist   SSS   5   5   4   [6]   5   19  
6  
7  
10   Synergy   John Gallick   SSS   4   8   6   [10]   6   24  
7  
8  
111   Thums up   Steve Schwark   Sss   8   7   8   4   [13/DNS]   27  
8  
9  
V64   Rev It Up   Thomas Fugina   ?   9   [11]   9   9   3   30  
9  
10  
LE2   Wild Thing   Mont Echols   Southern Yacht Club   7   9   [11]   8   9   33  
10  
11  
18   PRIME TIME   Doug Kresge   SSS   11   10   10   12/DNF   [13/DNS]   43  
11  
12  
V164   Rev It Up   Doug Dearden   SSS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   52  
12  
 



MC Scow (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 21, 2014 4:46:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2558      Jeff Nicholas   sss   4   1   1   4   10  
1  
2  
1456      Stuart Strother   ?   3   3   4   2   12  
2  
3  
2400      Mark Grinder   SSS   1   5   2   7   15  
3  
4  
1744      Don Fancher   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   6   4   3   3   16  
4  
5  
2475   Hull1386   Eric Hall   ?   7   2   11   1   21  
5  
6  
2223      Voldek Kwasniiewski   ?   2   8   6   6   22  
6  
7  
1702      John Tarrant   SSS   8   9   7   5   29  
7  
8  
2483      Richard Elsishans   SSS   5   6   10   9   30  
8  
9  
2308      Lynn Scott   SSS   11   12   5   11   39T  
9  
10  
2315      Randy Scott   SSS   15/DNF   7   9   8   39T  
10  
11  
248   F*O*O*M   Jerry Wheeler   SSS   9   11   12   10   42  
11  
12  
502      Mont Echols   Southern Yacht Club   10   10   13   12   45  
12  
13  
2303   Little Miss Sunshine   David Pedersen   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   15/DNS   13   8   13   49  
13  
14  
2581      Jim Barr   sss   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   60  
14  
 



VX One (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 22, 2014 4:22:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
150   Wild deuces racing   Paul Currie   Rcyc   [6]   2   1   2   6   2   3   3   5   24  
1  
2  
145   Flash Rider   Tim Pitts   MBYC   1   6   7   7   [8]   3   2   1   2   29  
2  
3  
108   VX racing   Brian Bennett   TBCC   [11/DNS]   8   2   1   5   8   1   2   3   30  
3  
4  
116   Commando   Andrew Walford   SPYC   2   3   3   8   2   6   [9]   4   4   32  
4  
5  
007   007   Jim Myers   Whyc   5   1   [8]   4   3   4   5   7   7   36  
5  
6  
135   USA 135   David Reich   Mobile Yacht Club   3   4   5   3   4   7   6   [8]   8   40  
6  
7  
usa124   Touch2Play Racing   Rob & Sandy Butler   DIYC   4   5   6   5   [7]   5   7   6   6   44  
7  
8  
110      Doug Fisher   SSS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   1   4   5   1   48  
8  
9  
usa118   Pearl   Teri-Ross Icyda   Teri-Ross Icyda   7   7   4   6   [9]   9   8   9   9   59  
9  
10  
111   Milk"0"way   Paulo Milko   Sail Newport   8   9   9   9   10   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   81  
10  
11  
104   FSM   James Harrell   OSYC   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   92  
11  
 



Daysailer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 23, 2014 1:21:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
13   Swamp Thing   Christine Kelly   Dunedin Boat Club   3   1   1   1   2   3   [4]   2   2   1   1   17  
1  
2  
61   Hound Dog   Mark Rother   Boca Ciaga Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   [6]   2   2   1   1   2   5   21  
2  
3  
13156   Jamaican Me Crazy   Robert Damon   GRSA   [5]   3   2   4   1   1   1   3   3   4   2   24  
3  
4  
996   Last Laugh   Bob Holsinger   none   4   4   [6]   3   4   5   3   4   4   3   4   38  
4  
5  
967   Lil' Giant II   Hank Epstein   Dunedin Boat Club   2   [6]   4   5   5   4   5   5   6   6   6   48  
5  
6  
3059      Bruce Kreutzer   DBC   [6]   5   5   6   3   6   6   6   5   5   3   50  
6  
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 23, 2014 9:12:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5360   Leprechaun   Donald Perry MD   SSS   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15   Sidewalk Express   Ronald Pletsch   SSS   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5222   Against The Wind   Mike Smith   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   4   4   3   14T  
3  
4  
4305   Morty   jeff curtin   SSS   4   3   3   4   14T  
4  
5  
5519      Marvin Quin   ?   5   5   5   6/DNS   21  
5  
 



Albacore (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 23, 2014 1:22:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8185   Keep Calm & Carry On   George Carter   Mooredale Sailing Club   1   2   [8]   1   4   1   2   1   3   3   2   20  
1  
2  
8200   Happy Couple   Barney Harris   PRSA   2   3   3   2   1   [5]   4   4   2   1   3   25  
2  
3  
8184   Red   Paul Clifford   Westwood   [8]   4   1   3   7   4   3   2   1   4   1   30  
3  
4  
8199   New Vintage   Peter Duncan   West River SC   4   5   7   5   2   2   9   [11]   6   2   4   46  
4  
5  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot   None   3   6   2   12   [14]   6   1   3   5   6   9   53T  
5  
6  
8198   Squint the Rocket Ship   James Stanley   OHCC   [11]   1   9   6   5   7   6   5   4   5   5   53T  
6  
7  
8191   Outta Trouble   Sterling Spruill   Hampton YC   5   8   6   7   6   [13]   5   10   9   7   7   70  
7  
8  
8125   Let's Roll   Michael Heinsdorf   Potomac River Sailing Association   10   [12]   11   4   11   8   12   8   8   11   6   89  
8  
9  
8174      Christine Kelly   Mooredale Sailing Club   13   7   13   8   9   9   7   6   11   8   [14]   91  
9  
10  
8122   Cooler Runnings   Rolf Zeisler   WRSC   9   11   14   9   3   3   [15]   12   14   9   8   92  
10  
11  
7373   Free Ride   Farley Will   PRSA   7   [14]   4   10   8   14   8   7   13   14   11   96  
11  
12  
8023      Nicholas Allen   PRSA   6   10   10   [14]   10   11   10   13   7   10   12   99  
12  
13  
342   Never Again   Stephen Duncan   West River SC   12   13   5   13   12   10   13   [18/DNF]   10   13   10   111  
13  
14  
8021   Toucan   Jim Graham   PRSA   [18/DSQ]   9   12   11   13   12   11   9   12   12   13   114  
14  
15  
7368   Hoop   Greg Brothers   St. James Town   [18/DSQ]   15   15   15   15   15   14   14   15   18/DNS   18/DNS   154  
15  
16  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear   WRSC   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   180T  
16  
16  
CAN 44      Ross Emmans   Sail Parry Sound   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   180T  
16  
 



S2 7.9 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 22, 2014 6:30:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
496   Rebel   John Spierling   Sarnia   6   1   1   [7]   3   2   1   1   2   17  
1  
2  
50   Indigo   Travis Yates   SSS   2   2   2   2   [6]   1   2   6   6   23  
2  
3  
520   Matros   Thomas Bryant   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   1   5   4   [6]   1   4   3   3   5   26  
3  
4  
448   hunting party   MARK GUTTERIDGE   syc   3   3   3   3   4   [5]   5   5   3   29  
4  
5  
508   ALZYK   AL Wolczyk jr   DCSC   5   4   7   [8]   5   3   4   2   1   31  
5  
6  
518   Straight-UP   Jeffrey Danhauer   Derby City Yacht club   4   6   6   1   2   [7]   6   7   4   36  
6  
7  
42   T-Bone   Jason Richards   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   [8]   8   8   4   8   6   7   4   7   52  
7  
8  
466   White Hawk   Bob Miller   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   7   5   5   7   8   8   8   [10/RET]   55  
8  
9  
544   Latour Paul   Paul Latour   Latour Paul   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   80  
9  
 



Windmill (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 22, 2014 4:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
?   My Mojo   Dave Ellis   ?   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
5252   Bella   Colin Browning   CCSC   4   4   2   1   11  
2  
3  
5586   Beauty & The Beast   Allen Chauvenet   Rock Hall Yacht Club   1   2   5   4   12T  
3  
4  
5702   Hummingbird   Ralph Sponar   Rockhall Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   12T  
4  
5  
5070   Pig Headed   Lon Ethington   gulf port   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
6  
2049   Elvis   Lisa Fath   CCSC   7   7   6   6   26T  
6  
7  
3650   Mariah   Robert Poston   Jacksonville Rudder Club   6   6   7   7   26T  
7  
8  
5527   TOOTHLESS   Arthur Anosov   Seneca Yacht Club   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network