St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014

Optimist (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 11:54:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
IVB911   rayne DUFF [Blue]   RBVIYC   1   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   [8]   1   13  
1  
2  
ISV 720   Teddy Nicolosi [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [32]   13   3   14   4   1   3   3   3   2   46  
2  
3  
16686   Thomas Rice [Red]   SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   2   7   2   9   1   [17]   12   7   2   12   54  
3  
4  
USA18303   Zane Rogers [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [20]   4   10   20   3   7   2   6   1   7   60  
4  
5  
19781   Luke Arnone [Red]   CERT/SPYC   4   6   6   8   7   9   4   10   9   [15]   63  
5  
6  
19597   Jack Brown [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   14   5   4   2   11   6   15   5   [25]   23   85  
6  
7  
15771   Isabella Casaretto [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   10   5   10   9   [20]   10   8   18   6   86  
7  
8  
ISV 6   Christopher Sharpless [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   8   [23]   11   11   19   3   11   14   7   10   94  
8  
9  
19404   Severin Gramm [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   16   13   4   17   13   18   2   12   [22]   98  
9  
10  
14618   Luke Welker [Red]   Team 4   29   9   18   3   15   8   14   4   [39]   3   103  
10  
11  
GER 13129   Leonardo Honold [Blue]   BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen   6   14   12   5   14   10   21   11   15   [26]   108  
11  
12  
USA 20123   Hayden Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST   16   12   20   6   32   [34]   7   9   6   4   112  
12  
13  
ANT 2   Rocco Falcone [Red]   Antigua Yacht Club   7   1   24   [27]   6   23   17   16   13   18   125T  
13  
14  
USA20797   Stephan Baker [White]   CRYC   5   2   14   25   26   15   [40]   26   4   8   125T  
14  
15  
ISV 642   Mia Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   23   17   7   17   16   [24]   6   17   16   9   128  
15  
16  
GER 13426   Jonathan Steidle [Blue]   BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen   25   18   15   [30]   10   4   24   21   14   5   136  
16  
17  
ISV224   Julian van den Driessche [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   22   11   23   15   5   11   8   20   27   [60/BFD]   142  
17  
18  
15436   Julia Johansson [Blue]   CRYC   17   20   21   19   18   21   5   15   19   [27]   155  
18  
19  
IVB 1701   Thad Lettsome [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   28   19   17   16   13   16   16   19   [30]   17   161  
19  
20  
15510   NICOLAS MARTIN [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   15   16   22   31   [33]   23   13   10   16   165  
20  
21  
19187   Mariner Fagan [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   9   24   9   7   [45]   5   26   24   21   41   166  
21  
22  
ANT 3   Louis Bavay [Red]   Antigua Yacht Cub   12   22   8   26   28   14   22   28   [35]   28   188  
22  
23  
15784   ian Jezak [Red]   SailStrong/LLSC   18   [38]   19   21   29   18   33   30   23   19   210  
23  
24  
ISV 616   Robert Hunter [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   13   37   29   39   8   12   13   49   11   [60/BFD]   211T  
24  
25  
IVB955   Sam Childs [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   11   25   22   31   20   28   29   25   [43]   20   211T  
25  
26  
ISV 1999   Mateo Di Blasi [Blue]   STYC   15   30   28   28   21   40   9   [43]   17   33   221  
26  
27  
17949   Teagan Cunningham [Red]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   24   21   33   18   35   22   [38]   35   28   11   227  
27  
28  
17665   Madeleine Rice [Blue]   SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   30   28   30   12   25   30   [37]   22   24   30   231  
28  
29  
13987   Chase Carraway [Red]   CYC-NC/SailStrong   37   26   32   13   [40]   35   39   12   26   32   252  
29  
30  
ESP1800   ELISENDA RAHOLA i CODINA [Red]   CN EL BALIS   27   33   25   [60/BFD]   33   37   20   33   22   24   254  
30  
31  
ISV204   Victoria Flatley [Blue]   STYC   [52]   27   36   43   12   31   50   48   5   13   265  
31  
32  
5699   J.J. Smith [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   26   8   37   36   30   38   25   [40]   31   35   266  
32  
33  
17785   jojo bolduc [Red]   CRYC   47   29   31   23   44   32   19   27   20   [60/BFD]   272  
33  
34  
USA 14440   Brooke Shachoy [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   21   35   26   [60/BFD]   24   25   43   29   42   29   274  
34  
35  
IVB864   Nathan Haycraft [White]   RBVIYC   34   [42]   27   29   22   26   42   39   33   36   288  
35  
36  
IVB109   James Dawson [Red]   RBVIYC   35   39   35   33   34   [60/DNF]   30   32   38   14   290  
36  
37  
15756   Berta Puig [Blue]   Coral Reef Yatch Club   33   34   [47]   34   38   19   32   36   40   25   291  
37  
38  
18313   Chase Burwell [Red]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   38   41   39   [48]   27   29   34   34   34   37   313  
38  
39  
IVB115   Amelie Clark [Blue]   RBVIYC   44   53   [55]   41   36   27   48   18   32   21   320  
39  
40  
19291   Grace Austin [Red]   Belle Haven Club   46   36   45   38   37   41   27   38   29   [48]   337  
40  
41  
20802   Nat Edmonds [Blue]   Wianno   45   32   40   40   39   43   28   [47]   36   38   341  
41  
42  
17115   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno/FAST   31   43   46   37   [50]   36   46   31   41   31   342  
42  
43  
18058   Connor Nelson [Red]   Team FOR DIYC   39   31   42   32   42   [48]   35   37   48   39   345  
43  
44  
18310   Matthew King [Blue]   Team FOR   41   [52]   34   24   41   52   45   23   46   46   352  
44  
45  
19308   Andrew Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Team FOR   42   49   50   [51]   43   44   41   44   37   43   393  
45  
46  
USA 19411   Reed Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   36   44   44   49   49   45   [54]   42   44   45   398  
46  
47  
20252   Polk Baggett [Blue]   CYC NC   49   [51]   41   35   46   42   44   50   47   49   403  
47  
48  
1616   rider odom [Red]   Noyl Odom   54   46   38   45   [56]   39   49   45   51   44   411  
48  
49  
17077   Elizabeth Shanahan [Red]   Team FOR/SPYC   40   47   [56]   42   47   47   51   51   55   34   414  
49  
50  
18923   Vanessa Lahrkamp [White]   SailStrong Youth Racing   43   40   52   46   55   54   [56]   41   52   40   423  
50  
51  
ISV312   Mathieu Dale [Blue]   SCYC   50   50   43   50   53   46   31   [54]   54   51   428  
51  
52  
20058   Brooke Schmelz [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   [57]   57   57   55   23   55   36   55   50   50   438  
52  
53  
14246   Brandon Geller [Blue]   Team FOR   51   48   49   44   48   50   [55]   52   45   54   441  
53  
54  
1847   Cade Morris [Red]   King Harbor Yacht Club   48   45   48   47   [57]   51   57   53   49   47   445  
54  
55  
20490   Kyle Jezak [Red]   LLSC/SailStrong   55   58   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   51   49   52   46   53   42   466  
55  
56  
PUR5637   Joaquin Lopez [Blue]   City Gardener Sailing Team   56   54   51   54   54   56   47   [57]   57   52   481  
56  
57  
CAY717   will jackson [Blue]   St. Petersburg/Cayman Island Sailing Club   [58]   55   54   53   52   53   53   56   56   53   485  
57  
58  
9430   Kassie Jezak [Red]   LLSC   53   56   53   52   [60/DNF]   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNC   60/DNC   514  
58  
59  
17356   Christian Ehrnrooth [Red]   SFYC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   540  
59  

Opti Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 11:18:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
8008   Caroline Sibilly   STYC   2   3   1   1   3   1   1   3   3   1   2   1   [4]   1   [5]   [4]   2   1   26  
1  
2  
7246   Thommie Grit   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   2   [3]   2   [4]   2   3   1   2   3   [4]   2   1   2   1   2   3   3   30  
2  
3  
pur 559   Jose Diaz   CNSJ   3   1   2   [4]   2   [4]   2   [4]   1   2   1   4   2   4   3   1   1   4   33  
3  
4  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax   Minnetonka Sailing Club   4   4   4   3   1   [5]   5   2   5   4   [7]   3   5   3   4   5   5   [9]   57  
4  
5  
11546   Devin Wade   Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   [23/DNS]   [23/DNF]   13   5   6   4   [17]   4   5   3   6   3   9   2   6   6   7   84  
5  
6  
isv395   steven hardee   St. Croix Yacht Club   7   6   5   5   7   7   6   9   9   [11]   8   5   [11]   [11]   8   3   9   2/*   96T  
6  
7  
isv642   Niquan Benjamin   STYC   6   5   6   7   8   3   [9]   6   7   6   5   [12]   [10]   8   9   8   7   5   96T  
7  
8  
1220   Adelaide Jones   KATS St. John   8   9   7   9   6   10   7   [12]   8   8   [13]   [14]   6   10   11   11   4   2   116  
8  
9  
13128   Anya Reshetiloff   None   [23/DSQ]   12   8   10   10   8   10   5   2/*   12   6   11   8   7   [15]   13   11   [15]   133  
9  
10  
isv16   Gillian Perrell   STYC   9   8   9   11   11   9   8   8   [13]   [14]   12   9   9   6   [13]   10   8   8   135  
10  
11  
ISV224   Max van den Driessche   St Thomas Yacht Club   10   7   10   6   [12]   12   [15]   10   12   7   9   8   7   12   6   [14]   12   11   139  
11  
12  
17246   Luke King   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [14]   11   [23/DNF]   [23/DNF]   9   13   13   7   6   9   11   7   13   13   7   9   14   10   152  
12  
13  
26919   zahrria thomas   styc   15   10   11   8   [23/DNS]   11   12   14   14   [17]   10   10   14   5   [16]   16   13   12   175  
13  
14  
8   Carson Oakley   SCYC   11   13   13   12   [21]   15   16   15   15   10   14   [18]   15   15   14   [17]   16   13   207  
14  
15  
ISV26919T   Tanner Krygsveld   St. Thomas Yacht Club   12   14   12   [18]   14   14   11   11   10   13   15   [19]   16   14   18   18   [19]   16   208  
15  
16  
3331   Katherine Majette   styc   13   [21]   [23/DSQ]   15   13   18   14   18   16   18   16   17   [22]   18   10   12   20   17   235  
16  
17  
ISV1999   Robert Richards   St Thomas   16   16   17   17   16   17   18   16   18   16   18   16   [19]   [19]   [20]   19   10   14   244  
17  
18  
333   Winborne Majette   styc   [23/DNF]   18   15   14   17   16   17   21   [22]   [23/DNS]   17   15   12   16   19   15   18   18   248  
18  
19  
1023   Arjuna Morris   kats   18   17   19   16   20   19   [21]   13   21   21   [22]   13   20   17   17   7   15   [22]   253  
19  
20  
isv6   Coleton Coffelt   member   17   15   16   [23/DNF]   19   21   [22]   20   17   19   19   20   21   [22]   21   20   17   19   281  
20  
21  
ISV2002   Alejo Di Blasi   STYC   [23/DNF]   19   18   [23/DNF]   18   20   20   19   19   15   21   21   17   20   12   [22]   22   21   282  
21  
22  
ISV8   CRUZ LONSKI   STYC   [23/DSQ]   20   14   [23/DNF]   15   [23/DNF]   19   22   20   20   20   22   18   21   22   21   21   20   295  
22  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network