2014 BIG BOAT BUOY RACES
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2014

Class 2 PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 2:04:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
60059   RANGER   -6   Farr FARR 40 ODR   Brandt Clemons   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   1   2   3   7   1   14  
1  
2  
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   Carroll Marine 1D35 Modified   John Schimenti   NONE   4   5   2   1   6   18T  
2  
3  
USA 52919   DOLPHIN   33   Johnstone J-122 CF   Tyler Martenstein   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   3   4   5   3   3   18T  
3  
4  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   J-Boats J-120   Stephen McManus   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   6   6   5   4   23  
4  
5  
50454   Après   51   J boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole   6   1   7   6   5   25  
5  
6  
51918   Shout   -6   Farr Farr 40   John Chuang   Constitution Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   1   2   2   27  
6  
7  
563   Hardtack   90   J Boats J 105   Matthew Schmitt   Buzzards   5   3   8   9   11/DNF   36  
7  
8  
289   Hafa Adai   66   Pearson Composites J109   Eliot Shanabrook   Marblehead Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   4   4   7   37  
8  
9  
W.37 / US-1   RACE HORSE   45   W-Class Yacht Company W.76 / sloop   Donald Tofias   Royal Thames Yacht Club, London   7   7   9   8   8   39  
9  
10  
26   Sophie   129   custom custom   paul Ulyatt   N/A   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  

Class 3 PHRF N/S (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 4:31:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22926   Caneel   153   Pearson 10M   Chip Hawkins   Barrington Yacht Club   1   1   1   4   7  
1  
2  
21   Osprey   126   Alerion Alerion Express 38   James Swent   None   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
33813   CYGNE   78   SWAN 46   NORMAN LEWIS   ANTIGUA   3   3   4   3   13  
3  
4  
51244   Flying Cloud 11   78   Nautor Swan 44 mk2   Gordon McNabb   NYYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   1   22  
4  
5  
92   Kinsale   153   Pearson P36-2   Allen Eddy   PLYMOUTH   4   9/DNF   5   5   23  
5  
6  
60484   fidelis   99   Sabre 426   brian crowley   megansett yacht club   5   4   7   9/DNF   25  
6  
7  
21449   Hilarious   156   Pearson 10M TM   Arthur Gates   Platinum Point YC   6   9/DNF   6   9/DNF   30  
7  
8  
52896   Avalon   84   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Jeffrey Koch   North Shore Yacht Club - Port Washington   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   9/DNF   35  
8  

Class 4 Double-Handed (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 1:34:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
US60464   WINGS   57   JBOATS J46   RICHARD EGAN   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
18   Arrow   138   Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101   Harald Findlay   Edgartown   2   3   1   7/DNF   13  
2  
3  
10   Orpheus   132   Alerion Alerion Express 33   Sandy Vietor   Edgartown YC   3   2   4   7/DNF   16  
3  
4  
57   UNDINE   129   Morris Morris M36 SD   Edward Cerullo   EYC   4   7/DNF   3   7/DNF   21  
4  
5  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Sabre 28 Ketch   Richard Sides   Eastern YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
18   Iniki   120   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Paul Stafford   EYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  

Class 1 IRC (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 1:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA52007   Vesper   1.394   IRC52   Jim Swartz   EYC   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 95   SPOOKIE   1.274   McConaghy Carkeek HP 40   Steve & Heidi Benjamin   Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton   2   4   2   4   5   17  
2  
3  
USA5095   SLED   1.392   TP 52   Takashi Okura   NYYC   5   3   6   2   4   20  
3  
4  
US521   Hooligan   1.392   Cookson TP52   Gunther Buerman   NYYC   3   1   5   7   7   23  
4  
5  
USA60206   True   1.333   Westerly Marine Kernan 47   Karl Funk   Sail Newport   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   3   1   26  
5  
6  
5210   INTERLODGE   1.393   Botin Tp 52   Austin and Gwen Fragomen   NYYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   5   3   29  
6  
7  
50009   Privateer   1.374   Cookson Boats Cookson 50   Ron O'Hanley   NYYC   4   5   7   8   8   32T  
7  
8  
55155   Rima2   1.418   McConaghy RP55   John Brim   New York YC   6   6   8   6   6   32T  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network