Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series 2013-2014
OYC/SSSS | February 07-15, 2014

Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 8:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   Pax The Space Spider   -10   Rod Tharp   SSSS   05:36:09   1   1  
1  

PHRF-2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 8:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8455   White Cloud   18   Steve Johnson   CYC Seattle   05:23:55   1   1  
1  
2  
18   JAM   0   John Mcphail   Gig Harbor   05:29:15   2   2  
2  

PHRF-3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 8:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA27   KAHUNA   48   John Leitzinger   John Leitzinger   05:30:15   1   1  
1  
2  
1005   Silverheels   54   Tucker Smyth   SSSS   05:43:05   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 55   Bat Out Of Hell   54   Lance Staughton   CYC Seattle   05:43:36   3   3  
3  
4  
25064   korina-korina   60   jon & korina knudson   ssss   05:50:51   4   4  
4  
5  
US 82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson   SSSS   05:55:16   5   5  
5  

PHRF-4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 8:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC Seattle   05:27:33   1   1  
1  
2  
40149   Absolutely   72   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   05:30:47   2   2  
2  
3  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   05:34:10   3   3  
3  
4  
69399   Flying Circus   72   David/Mark Elliott   SSSS/OYC   05:44:26   4   4  
4  
5  
69577   ReignMaker   81   Geoff Pentz   WSCYC   05:49:15   5   5  
5  
6  
69112   The Boss   72   Chad Stenwick   WSCYC   05:49:45   6   6  
6  

PHRF-5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2014 10:53:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   dos   87   brad butler   port madison   05:00:45   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 79   Gayle Force   99   Drew Phillips   SSSS   05:18:48   2   2  
2  
3  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   West Sound Corinthian   05:19:41   3   3  
3  
4  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones   Tacoma Yacht Club   05:31:22   4   4  
4  
5  
29104   Dire Straits   99   Josh Larsen   TYC   05:45:43   5   5  
5  
6  
18140   flim flam   90   fred creitz   cyct   05:56:54   6   6  
6  
7  
79089   Lightly Salted   84   Mel Schaefer   SSSS   06:13:40   7   7  
7  

PHRF-6 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 8:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63   LXIII   138   Dennis Clark   CYC Seattle   05:12:21   1   1  
1  
2  
18660   Muffin   117   Garry Greth   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   05:13:28   2   2  
2  
3  
69299   Slick   120   Bob Mayfield   CYCT   05:25:11   3   3  
3  
4  
64989   Hooligan   117   Al Hughes   SYC/CYC   05:32:41   4   4  
4  
5  
69315   NIRVANA   120   SCOTT SCHOCH   SSSS   05:39:23   5   5  
5  
6  
18633   I-5   117   Robert "Dan" O'Brien   SSSS   05:49:36   6   6  
6  
7  
64985   Liberty   123   Andy Saller   SSSS   06:22:54   7   7  
7  

PHRF-7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 8:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   05:18:24   1   1  
1  
2  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   05:43:32   2   2  
2  
3  
29456   CHEROKEE   150   Stuert Stewart   TTPYC   05:49:15   3   3  
3  
4  
59926   Taku   141   Theo Singelis   SSSS   05:59:53   4   4  
4  

PHRF-8 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2014 3:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   180   Mark Harang   TTPYC   05:28:34   1   1  
1  
2  
28877   SHOWTIME   174   Kyle Reese-Cassal   SSSS   05:32:16   2   2  
2  
3  
51496   PANDORA   165   Bobby Connolly   OYC/SSSS   06:01:21   3   3  
3  
4  
69063   Gizmo   204   John Thompson   SSSS   06:25:46   4   4  
4  
5  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   06:26:23   5   5  
5  
6  
69024   Little White Rabbit   186   Nick Fannin   TTPYC   06:44:04   6   6  
6  
7  
69141   JODY V   189   Jack Shincke   SSSS   06:48:35   7   7  
7  

Commodore-FS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2014 9:51:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69804   Reiff   105   Thomas Nelson   SSSS   06:16:09   1   1  
1  
2  
260   Spiff   216   TOM Fell   SSSS   06:16:55   2   2  
2  
3  
40   Rushwind   162   Kenelm Russell   ssss   06:56:57   3   3  
3  
4  
59851   D'Lavicea   108   Terry Andersen   OYC / South Sound Sailing Society   07:15:33   4   4  
4  
5  
29462   Inati   195   Richard Bergholz   SSSS/OYC   08:07:30   5   5  
5  

Cruising-NFS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2014 3:14:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
49914   Vintage   176   Joe Downing   Olympia Yacht Club   06:05:07   1   1  
1  
2  
29718   Maranatha   176   Joel Rett   SSSS   06:14:51   2   2  
2  
3  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Robert Butts   South Sound Sailing   06:20:16   3   3  
3  
4  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton   SSSS   06:29:15   4   4  
4  
5  
37079   Osa   182   Richard Bigley   South Sound Sailing Society   06:57:33   5   5  
5  
6  
81948   Puelche   105   Rodrigo Macaya   South Sound Sailing Society   07:04:10   6   6  
6  
7  
200   Aquila   270   jason vannice   South sound sailing society   07:18:09   7   7  
7  
8  
79179   Genesis   256   Alan Niles   SSSS   08:01:42   8   8  
8  
9  
39458   Releaf   249   Kelly Coon   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
9  
10  
42   Sidetrack   203   Gary Wilson   Olympia yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11  
10  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network