2014 BIG BOAT BUOY RACES - Friday
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2014

Class 2 PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 2:04:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
51918   Shout   -6   Farr Farr 40   John Chuang   Constitution Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   Carroll Marine 1D35 Modified   John Schimenti   NONE   2   1   6   9  
2  
3  
60059   RANGER   -6   Farr FARR 40 ODR   Brandt Clemons   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   3   7   1   11T  
3  
4  
USA 52919   DOLPHIN   33   Johnstone J-122 CF   Tyler Martenstein   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   5   3   3   11T  
4  
5  
289   Hafa Adai   66   Pearson Composites J109   Eliot Shanabrook   Marblehead Yacht Club   4   4   7   15T  
5  
6  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   J-Boats J-120   Stephen McManus   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   5   4   15T  
6  
7  
50454   Après   51   J boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole   7   6   5   18  
7  
8  
W.37 / US-1   RACE HORSE   45   W-Class Yacht Company W.76 / sloop   Donald Tofias   Royal Thames Yacht Club, London   9   8   8   25  
8  
9  
563   Hardtack   90   J Boats J 105   Matthew Schmitt   Buzzards   8   9   11/DNF   28  
9  
10  
26   Sophie   129   custom custom   paul Ulyatt   N/A   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  

Class 3 PHRF N/S (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 1:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
51244   Flying Cloud 11   78   Nautor Swan 44 mk2   Gordon McNabb   NYYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
21   Osprey   126   Alerion Alerion Express 38   James Swent   None   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
22926   Caneel   153   Pearson 10M   Chip Hawkins   Barrington Yacht Club   1   4   5  
3  
4  
33813   CYGNE   78   SWAN 46   NORMAN LEWIS   ANTIGUA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
92   Kinsale   153   Pearson P36-2   Allen Eddy   PLYMOUTH   5   5   10  
5  
6  
21449   Hilarious   156   Pearson 10M TM   Arthur Gates   Platinum Point YC   6   9/DNF   15  
6  
7  
60484   fidelis   99   Sabre 426   brian crowley   megansett yacht club   7   9/DNF   16  
7  
8  
52896   Avalon   84   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Jeffrey Koch   North Shore Yacht Club - Port Washington   8   9/DNC   17  
8  

Class 4 Double-Handed (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 1:29:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
US60464   WINGS   57   JBOATS J46   RICHARD EGAN   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   2   1   3  
1  
2  
18   Arrow   138   Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101   Harald Findlay   Edgartown   1   7/DNF   8  
2  
3  
57   UNDINE   129   Morris Morris M36 SD   Edward Cerullo   EYC   3   7/DNF   10  
3  
4  
10   Orpheus   132   Alerion Alerion Express 33   Sandy Vietor   Edgartown YC   4   7/DNF   11  
4  
5  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Sabre 28 Ketch   Richard Sides   Eastern YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
18   Iniki   120   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Paul Stafford   EYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  

Class 1 IRC (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 1:27:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA52007   Vesper   1.394   IRC52   Jim Swartz   EYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
USA60206   True   1.333   Westerly Marine Kernan 47   Karl Funk   Sail Newport   4   3   1   8  
2  
3  
USA 95   SPOOKIE   1.274   McConaghy Carkeek HP 40   Steve & Heidi Benjamin   Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton   2   4   5   11T  
3  
4  
5210   INTERLODGE   1.393   Botin Tp 52   Austin and Gwen Fragomen   NYYC   3   5   3   11T  
4  
5  
USA5095   SLED   1.392   TP 52   Takashi Okura   NYYC   6   2   4   12  
5  
6  
US521   Hooligan   1.392   Cookson TP52   Gunther Buerman   NYYC   5   7   7   19  
6  
7  
55155   Rima2   1.418   McConaghy RP55   John Brim   New York YC   8   6   6   20  
7  
8  
50009   Privateer   1.374   Cookson Boats Cookson 50   Ron O'Hanley   NYYC   7   8   8   23  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network