2014 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 8:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15214      Johnny Walton [Red]   CSYC / DART   4   1   5   1   1   1   1   1   [8]   1   16  
1  
2  
20366      Kyle Considine [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   2   7   2   [39/OCS]   3   2   9   8   3   14   50  
2  
3  
20764      Blake Stackpoole [Red]   CSYC/DART   1   3   1   5   12   [15]   8   10   4   8   52  
3  
4  
20480   Hot Ticket   Michael Kirkman [Blue]   PYC-DART   [25]   5   4   7   8   6   4   9   7   6   56  
4  
5  
10139   Slapshot   Dougie Cowan [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club - DART   7   11   10   2   4   5   3   4   12   [16]   58  
5  
6  
11883   Cheese Whiz   Spencer Todd [Red]   GRYC   17   [20]   6   9   2   7   5   7   14   2   69  
6  
7  
20193   yayajemima   Jemima Korbel [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   3   18   9   16   [19]   14   6   5   17   3   91  
7  
8  
20746      Henry Combs [Red]   GPYC   20   8   13   4   [29]   3   2   14   9   20   93T  
8  
9  
15836      Maxwell Klaasen [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   5   2   12   22   [27]   8   7   15   18   4   93T  
9  
10  
20572      Owen Bannasch [White]   Saugatuck yacht club   16   19   8   8   [22]   4   17   16   10   13   111  
10  
11  
19754   Trixie Ballo II   Christiana Scheibner [Red]   Bayview Yacht Club   6   12   18   11   18   [22]   18   11   11   7   112  
11  
12  
15440      Quentin Beyer [White]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   11   24   15   6   5   9   11   [39/DSQ]   15   21   117  
12  
13  
14610      Henry Gonzalez [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   8   13   19   [26]   17   23   16   3   16   5   120  
13  
14  
18433   OptiGone   Sam Childers [White]   Columbia Yacht Club   12   [29]   3   24   13   12   15   13   6   25   123  
14  
15  
2      Reed Rasmussen [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   10   6   34   10   11   16   [39/OCS]   20   1   19   127  
15  
16  
20      jack baldwin [Blue]   chicago yacht club   [22]   4   17   12   7   19   22   21   13   22   137  
16  
17  
15917      Frank Frisinger [Red]   Muskegon Yacht Club   [29]   23   7   29   21   10   13   6   23   9   141  
17  
18  
20767   Demonic   Dominic Dulac [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/DART   15   21   27   18   9   17   14   19   5   [28]   145  
18  
19  
23      Greg Wootton [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   [24]   10   14   23   6   24   19   22   21   11   150  
19  
20  
15      Juna Carlos LaCerda Jones [White]   Saugatuck Yacht Club   28   17   21   13   28   11   [39/OCS]   18   2   15   153  
20  
21  
8883      Charlie Gonzalez [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   23   [30]   11   25   10   13   20   17   20   18   157  
21  
22  
16436   The Sparkle Boat   Zach Rockwell [Blue]   DART/Crescent Sail Yacht Club   14   9   28   17   32   25   12   12   [39/DSQ]   12   161  
22  
23  
15608      Emmett Nevel [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   9   32   [35]   3   30   28   25   2   19   23   171  
23  
24  
USA 20448      Alex Tigges [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   26   14   26   20   24   21   27   [29]   25   10   193  
24  
25  
20841      Henry Scholz [White]   Lake Forest Sailing   19   [31]   22   27   15   18   23   26   26   27   203  
25  
26  
17225      Fletcher Klaasen [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   27   25   23   21   [33]   20   21   27   27   17   208  
26  
27  
13777      Milan Gandhi [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   13   15   24   [32]   31   27   26   23   29   26   214  
27  
28  
18648   Water Lillie   Eden Nykamp [Blue]   MBJA   [33]   26   33   14   14   30   24   25   22   29   217  
28  
29  
19964      Wyatt Harley [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   [34]   28   32   30   23   32   10   28   28   30   241  
29  
30  
12803      Ellie Groustra [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   30   27   16   28   [35]   34   31   30   31   24   251  
30  
31  
9843      liam anderson [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   [35]   35   25   33   25   26   28   31   24   31   258  
31  
32  
USA 19190   Dolphin Dreamer   Caitlin Derby [White]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   18   22   30   19   34   31   [39/DNC]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   271  
32  
33  
21100   Rocket   Conner Kirkman [White]   Pontiac Yacht Club   32   34   20   15   16   [39/DNS]   39/RET   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   273  
33  
34  
12343   no name opti   Aidan Galeota [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   21   16   31   31   20   [39/RET]   39/RET   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   275  
34  
35  
15607      Jonathan Lowry [White]   MBJA   31   33   29   34   26   33   29   [39/RET]   39/RET   39/DNS   293  
35  
36  
18399      William Vignocchi [White]   Lake Forest Sailing   [39/DNF]   36   39/RET   39/RET   36   29   30   24   30   32   295  
36  
37  
18479   Grampy's Pride   Elijah goldman [Blue]   Columbia yacht club   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNS   351T  
37  
37  
20      Annabel pierce [White]   SYC   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNS   351T  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network