2014 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:28:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18503, , Parker Rasmussen, Cyc, 2-1-1-1-1-2-1-3-1-[4]-2-[7]-3-2-1- ; 21   
2. 13595, shark-a-tack, LJ Nykamp, MBJA, [12]-2-4-5-6-1-3-2-5-1-[7]-2-5-1-5- ; 42   
3. 211, , Peter Barnard, Chicago Yacht Club, [7]-5-2-3-2-3-6-7-3-2-3-[10]-6-5-2- ; 49   
4. 18, , Steven Foote, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-3-3-2-5-5-4-1-4-[12]-[10]-4-2-10-3- ; 50   
5. USA 4914, , Anderson Tigges, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 1-6-5-6-3-8-2-[10]-6-8-[11]-9-8-6-9- ; 77   
6. 00973, B3, Keegan Beyer, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 5-[11]-[11]-8-10-10-10-9-2-3-6-1-1-9-6- ; 80   
7. 9969, Opti, Charlie Gish, Lake Forest, IL, 3-[10]-9-7-8-6-5-5-7-[13]-4-8-10-3-7- ; 82   
8. 12, , Christian Prendergast, Chicago Yacht Club, [10]-9-7-4-4-7-[12]-6-9-7-8-6-7-7-8- ; 89   
9. 14847, Unk, Matt Childers, Columbia Yacht Club, 6-8-10-10-[12]-4-[13]-4-10-9-12-12-4-4-4- ; 97   
10. 15209, , Dylan Altmin, Chicago Yacht Club, 8-4-12-9-9-[13]-8-11-8-11-1-5-11-[13]-13- ; 110   
11. USA 17995, Happy, Pierson Haislet, Macatawa Bay Junior Association, 9-[13]-6-12-[13]-12-7-8-13-6-5-3-12-8-11- ; 112   
12. 19, Lighting Bolt, Charles Gallagher, Chicago Yacht Club, 11-7-8-11-7-11-11-[13]-12-10-[13]-13-9-11-10- ; 131   
13. 1, , MIKI SIMASKO, NORTH STAR, [13]-12-[13]-13-11-9-9-12-11-5-9-11-13-12-12- ; 139   
 



Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 8:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15214, , Johnny Walton[Red], CSYC / DART, 4-1-5-1-1-1-1-1-[8]-1- ; 16   
2. 20366, , Kyle Considine[Red], Chicago Yacht Club, 2-7-2-[39/OCS]-3-2-9-8-3-14- ; 50   
3. 20764, , Blake Stackpoole[Red], CSYC/DART, 1-3-1-5-12-[15]-8-10-4-8- ; 52   
4. 20480, Hot Ticket, Michael Kirkman[Blue], PYC-DART, [25]-5-4-7-8-6-4-9-7-6- ; 56   
5. 10139, Slapshot, Dougie Cowan[White], Crescent Sail Yacht Club - DART, 7-11-10-2-4-5-3-4-12-[16]- ; 58   
6. 11883, Cheese Whiz, Spencer Todd[Red], GRYC, 17-[20]-6-9-2-7-5-7-14-2- ; 69   
7. 20193, yayajemima, Jemima Korbel[Red], Chicago Yacht Club, 3-18-9-16-[19]-14-6-5-17-3- ; 91   
8. 20746, , Henry Combs[Red], GPYC, 20-8-13-4-[29]-3-2-14-9-20- ; 93T   
9. 15836, , Maxwell Klaasen[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 5-2-12-22-[27]-8-7-15-18-4- ; 93T   
10. 20572, , Owen Bannasch[White], Saugatuck yacht club, 16-19-8-8-[22]-4-17-16-10-13- ; 111   
11. 19754, Trixie Ballo II, Christiana Scheibner[Red], Bayview Yacht Club, 6-12-18-11-18-[22]-18-11-11-7- ; 112   
12. 15440, , Quentin Beyer[White], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 11-24-15-6-5-9-11-[39/DSQ]-15-21- ; 117   
13. 14610, , Henry Gonzalez[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 8-13-19-[26]-17-23-16-3-16-5- ; 120   
14. 18433, OptiGone, Sam Childers[White], Columbia Yacht Club, 12-[29]-3-24-13-12-15-13-6-25- ; 123   
15. 2, , Reed Rasmussen[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 10-6-34-10-11-16-[39/OCS]-20-1-19- ; 127   
16. 20, , jack baldwin[Blue], chicago yacht club, [22]-4-17-12-7-19-22-21-13-22- ; 137   
17. 15917, , Frank Frisinger[Red], Muskegon Yacht Club, [29]-23-7-29-21-10-13-6-23-9- ; 141   
18. 20767, Demonic, Dominic Dulac[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/DART, 15-21-27-18-9-17-14-19-5-[28]- ; 145   
19. 23, , Greg Wootton[Red], Chicago Yacht Club, [24]-10-14-23-6-24-19-22-21-11- ; 150   
20. 15, , Juna Carlos LaCerda Jones[White], Saugatuck Yacht Club, 28-17-21-13-28-11-[39/OCS]-18-2-15- ; 153   
21. 8883, , Charlie Gonzalez[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 23-[30]-11-25-10-13-20-17-20-18- ; 157   
22. 16436, The Sparkle Boat, Zach Rockwell[Blue], DART/Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 14-9-28-17-32-25-12-12-[39/DSQ]-12- ; 161   
23. 15608, , Emmett Nevel[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 9-32-[35]-3-30-28-25-2-19-23- ; 171   
24. USA 20448, , Alex Tigges[White], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 26-14-26-20-24-21-27-[29]-25-10- ; 193   
25. 20841, , Henry Scholz[White], Lake Forest Sailing, 19-[31]-22-27-15-18-23-26-26-27- ; 203   
26. 17225, , Fletcher Klaasen[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 27-25-23-21-[33]-20-21-27-27-17- ; 208   
27. 13777, , Milan Gandhi[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 13-15-24-[32]-31-27-26-23-29-26- ; 214   
28. 18648, Water Lillie, Eden Nykamp[Blue], MBJA, [33]-26-33-14-14-30-24-25-22-29- ; 217   
29. 19964, , Wyatt Harley[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, [34]-28-32-30-23-32-10-28-28-30- ; 241   
30. 12803, , Ellie Groustra[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 30-27-16-28-[35]-34-31-30-31-24- ; 251   
31. 9843, , liam anderson[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, [35]-35-25-33-25-26-28-31-24-31- ; 258   
32. USA 19190, Dolphin Dreamer, Caitlin Derby[White], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 18-22-30-19-34-31-[39/DNC]-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 271   
33. 21100, Rocket, Conner Kirkman[White], Pontiac Yacht Club, 32-34-20-15-16-[39/DNS]-39/RET-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 273   
34. 12343, no name opti, Aidan Galeota[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 21-16-31-31-20-[39/RET]-39/RET-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 275   
35. 15607, , Jonathan Lowry[White], MBJA, 31-33-29-34-26-33-29-[39/RET]-39/RET-39/DNS- ; 293   
36. 18399, , William Vignocchi[White], Lake Forest Sailing, [39/DNF]-36-39/RET-39/RET-36-29-30-24-30-32- ; 295   
37. 18479, Grampy's Pride, Elijah goldman[Blue], Columbia yacht club, [39/DNC]-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNS- ; 351T   
38. 20, , Annabel pierce[White], SYC, [39/DNC]-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNS- ; 351T   
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:51:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7777, , Colleen Baumann, Columbia Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-[4]-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 7522, , Phoebe Lincoln, Columbia Yacht Club, 2-2-3-[4]-2-1-2-1-2-2- ; 17   
3. 5, TACS, Alexandra Anderson, Grand traverse Yacht Club, 3-[4]-2-3-3-2-3-4-3-4- ; 27   
4. 77, , Delaney Martin Hybl, Columbia Yacht Club, [4]-3-4-2-4-3-4-3-4-3- ; 30   
 



420 High School division (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:53:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, , Lawson Levine Sara Tomasida, Lake Forest Sailing, [5]-2-2-3-1-1-1-2-2-1- ; 15   
2. 2, , Graham Post, Loyola Academy, 6-3-4-1-4-2-4-3-1-[7]- ; 28   
3. 7, , Skye Shepherd, Lake Forest, 4-6-[11]-5-3-5-7-4-10-2- ; 46   
4. 7195, near miss, stephen kowal Matt koch, north star sail club, 1-4-[9]-9-7-4-2-5-9-8- ; 49   
5. 3, , Peter Reckamp, Sheridan Shores Yacht Club, 3-9-3-[10]-6-3-8-7-5-6- ; 50   
6. 7520, , Cruz Schroeder, North Star Sail Club, 2-5-1-2-9-8-[12]-9-12-3- ; 51   
7. 3647, , Samuel Boehle, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [11]-1-7-8-5-6-3-11-8-11- ; 60   
8. 4, Loyola Academy, Hayden easom, Sheridan shores Sailing School, 12-11-[13]-13-13-7-5-1-3-9- ; 74   
9. 11, TBD2, Kate Lekberg, Lake Forest, 10-10-12-7-2-12-[13]-8-11-5- ; 77   
10. 5588, Joe Deyoung, Rock MacInnes, GRYC, 8-8-10-11-[16/DNS]-9-9-14-6-4- ; 79   
11. 6, , Anne Mollman, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, 13-7-6-4-12-[14]-11-12-13-10- ; 88   
12. 1, Loyola Academy, Brendan Schafer, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, 7-12-8-14-8-11-10-[15]-7-14- ; 91   
13. 8, , Justin Frank Wil Porter, Lake Forest, 9-14-[15]-6-10-10-14-6-14-15- ; 98   
14. 7196, Polaris, Mitchell Irwin, NSSC, [15]-13-5-12-11-15-15-13-4-13- ; 101   
15. 5, , Matthew Moriarity, SSYC, 14-[15]-14-15-14-13-6-10-15-12- ; 113   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:53:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177687, , William Lowry, MBYC, 1-[4]-2-3-4-2-1-1-1-1- ; 16   
2. 203931, laser radial, Ben Finkelstein, GRYC, [3]-3-1-1-1-1-2-2-3-3- ; 17   
3. 198683, Take two, Ryan Heitman, North Star Sail Club, 2-1-3-2-2-[4]-4-4-4-4- ; 26T   
4. 187000, , Samuel Lowry, MBYC, 4-2-[5]-4-3-3-3-3-2-2- ; 26T   
5. 39, , William Street, North Star Sail Club, 5-5-4-5-5-5-[6/DNF]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network