2014 Laser Pacific Coast Championship
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | June 27-29, 2014

Laser (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 29, 2014 7:03:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
203751   Erik Bowers   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [36/OCS]   3   2   1   2   2   2   2   14  
1  
2  
194180   Chris Barnard   US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider   4   [7]   1   2   6   4   4   1   22  
2  
3  
197265   Frederick Vranizan   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   1   6   4   5   3   1   [7]   4   24  
3  
4  
188149   Greg Martinez   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   2   1   8   11   [15]   11   3   3   39  
4  
5  
199769   Malcolm Lamphere   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   5   [15]   10   3   1   7   9   6   41  
5  
6  
196150   Stephen Long   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   6   4   [13]   7   9   9   6   13   54  
6  
7  
199338   Marshall McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane   7   [25]   9   15   4   13   5   5   58  
7  
8  
199339   Ford McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane   8   9   12   9   5   12   [13]   9   64  
8  
9  
180521   Marek Zaleski   Noroton Yacht Club   [16]   14   3   6   14   8   14   7   66  
9  
10  
201329   Yanic Gentry   Club de Yates de Chapala   [36/OCS]   5   16   16   10   3   10   8   68  
10  
11  
199573   Stephen Bourdow   Santa cruz yc   18   2   6   4   8   [19]   19   14   71  
11  
12  
185862   Steven Leuck   MBYC   9   [22]   14   12   12   10   8   11   76  
12  
13  
205689   Markus Edegran   Larchmont Yacht Club   3   [36/DNC]   20   10   7   36/OCS   1   15   92  
13  
14  
190477   Ethan Lounsbury   Old Dominion   [26]   10   5   24   21   5   11   18   94  
14  
15  
206587   Michael Bradley   CYC/ABYC   [28]   20   11   19   13   25   12   12   112  
15  
16  
181790   Charlie Heatherly   Westlake YC   10   23   22   21   [36/DNC]   6   16   16   114  
16  
17  
204231   Dave Leuck   MBYC   [36/OCS]   8   19   13   23   20   17   19   119  
17  
18  
196815   Ben Rohr   EYC   11   11   [25]   20   17   17   23   21   120  
18  
19  
167136   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   20   16   15   17   [24]   21   15   17   121  
19  
20  
171212   Brian Cottrell   KHYC   [27]   18   21   14   11   16   20   22   122  
20  
21  
199127   Adam DiDomizio   Sail Sand Point   23   21   17   22   [26]   18   18   10   129  
21  
22  
198056   ANDRO KORLAET   CYC   15   13   [29]   23   28   23   24   20   146T  
22  
23  
171007   Jonathan Cannard   Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   21   [29]   28   18   18   15   21   25   146T  
23  
24  
174300   Porter Killian   Balboa Yacht Club   13   12   24   25   19   26   28   [31]   147  
24  
25  
200191   Matthew Long   Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   12   31   7   8   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   166  
25  
26  
198659   Vann Wilson   abyc   14   17   23   27   16   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   169  
26  
27  
182099   Connor Hughes   Sail Sand Point   22   28   18   26   25   24   29   [30]   172  
27  
28  
173677   David Sparkuhl   Mission Bay Yacht Club   [36/RET]   19   27   28   20   30   25   27   176  
28  
29  
192936   Max Rohr   EYC   17   26   [36/DNC]   33   27   28   26   24   181  
29  
30  
190203   Carson Shevitz   Carson Shevitz   25   24   30   [32]   31   27   22   23   182  
30  
31  
138204   Simon Bell   RYC   19   27   [31]   29   22   29   31   26   183  
31  
32  
199994   Steve Hendricks   Santa Barbara Sailing Club   24   [30]   26   30   30   22   27   29   188  
32  
33  
177184   Nicklas Gardner   Encinal Yacht Club   29   32   [36/DNC]   31   29   14   30   28   193  
33  
34  
204223   Ander Belausteguigoitia   IZAR   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   252T  
34  
34  
187393   Richard Didham   San Diego Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   252T  
34  

Laser Radial (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 30, 2014 3:46:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
194181   Paige Railey   St Francis cy   1   3   1   1   1   [10]   4   11  
1  
2  
204413   Erika Reineke   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   5   2   3   2   [12]   7   25  
2  
3  
200615   Max Guerriero   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assc.   4   [15]   10   8   5   2   3   32  
3  
4  
191997   Luke Muller   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   9   [17]   4   11   5   33  
4  
5  
199144   Haddon Hughes   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [15]   1   13   2   3   14   1   34  
5  
6  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   12   5   7   9   7   [13]   43  
6  
7  
196283   Nathan Fields   Old Dominion University   [14]   13   4   6   14   8   8   53  
7  
8  
206526   Claire Dennis   St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC   [20]   6   19   13   16   1   2   57  
8  
9  
199544   Paul Didham   San Diego Yacht Club   5   14   18   11   7   3   [19]   58  
9  
10  
203630   Sophia Sole   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   11   [24]   11   14   13   4   11   64  
10  
11  
167343   Cameron Feves   Cabrillo Beach YC   [22]   19   8   4   10   6   20   67T  
11  
12  
199342   Jessica McJones   California Yacht Club   10   9   [20]   12   8   19   9   67T  
12  
13  
204389   Cole Baker   Mission Bay Yacht Club   12   8   17   15   [28]   5   18   75  
13  
14  
183915   Lucas Pierce   SBYC   17   4   6   9   21   [24]   24   81  
14  
15  
195888   Julia Sheaffer   Lakewood Yacht Club   23   7   15   5   24   13   [26]   87  
15  
16  
181847   Julian Soto   Del Rey Yacht Club   16   [35]   12   20   22   15   6   91  
16  
17  
174289   Caden Scheiblauer   Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC   7   22   16   18   6   [40/RET]   23   92  
17  
18  
206556   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   19   10   22   [26]   12   21   10   94T  
18  
19  
200400   D'amy Steward   Coronado Yacht Club   13   17   14   [30]   11   18   21   94T  
19  
20  
201311   Reese Guerriero   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assc.   21   [30]   7   16   25   16   15   100  
20  
21  
198358   Frankie Doyle   SBYC   18   18   3   24   15   [30]   27   105  
21  
22  
200123   Kelly Cole   OCBC   26   [29]   24   22   17   9   16   114  
22  
23  
190253   Nic Baird   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   8   11   25   10   23   [40/DNC]   40/DNF   117  
23  
24  
190385   Janel DeCurtis   Del Rey YC   25   20   21   [27]   20   17   22   125  
24  
25  
200396   Robbie Nicholls   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   31   30   19   [32]   23   14   126  
25  
26  
197045   Peter Neal   King Harbor Yacht Club   24   16   31   [32]   26   31   12   140  
26  
27  
156865   Dylan Finestone   DRYC   [33]   27   28   29   18   25   25   152  
27  
28  
174229   Hanna Vincent   MITNA   31   32   [33]   31   27   22   17   160  
28  
29  
171210   Ian Baldwin   Ventura Yachtclub   30   25   [32]   28   19   32   28   162  
29  
30  
183836   Tucker Strasser   Del Rey Yacht Club   [34]   26   27   23   29   33   29   167  
30  
31  
144418   Julia Rychlik   CBYC / WYC   29   [33]   26   25   30   28   33   171  
31  
32  
184640   Will Cefali   SFYC   27   21   29   21   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   178  
32  
33  
190191   Annika Fedde   Ventura Yacht Club   32   [34]   23   33   34   29   30   181  
33  
34  
177289   Drea Keswater   King Harbor Yacht Club   [37]   28   37   37   35   20   31   188  
34  
35  
170402   William Sutton IV   SFYC/RYC/SCYC   35   [37]   35   34   31   27   32   194  
35  
36  
138873   Eric Martinez   VYC   28   23   34   36   37   [40/DNC]   40/DNF   198  
36  
37  
154451   Lukas Kraak   CBYC   [36]   36   36   35   33   26   34   200  
37  
38  
147400   Stephen Aguilar   Folsom lake Y.C.   38   38   38   38   36   [40/DNC]   40/DNF   228  
38  
39  
196855   Wills Johnson   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   240  
39  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network