2014 Laser Pacific Coast Championship
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | June 27-29, 2014

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 29, 2014 7:03:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (35 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 203751, Erik Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, [36/OCS]-3-2-1-2-2-2-2- ; 14   
2. 194180, Chris Barnard, US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider, 4-[7]-1-2-6-4-4-1- ; 22   
3. 197265, Frederick Vranizan, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 1-6-4-5-3-1-[7]-4- ; 24   
4. 188149, Greg Martinez, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 2-1-8-11-[15]-11-3-3- ; 39   
5. 199769, Malcolm Lamphere, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 5-[15]-10-3-1-7-9-6- ; 41   
6. 196150, Stephen Long, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 6-4-[13]-7-9-9-6-13- ; 54   
7. 199338, Marshall McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane, 7-[25]-9-15-4-13-5-5- ; 58   
8. 199339, Ford McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane, 8-9-12-9-5-12-[13]-9- ; 64   
9. 180521, Marek Zaleski, Noroton Yacht Club, [16]-14-3-6-14-8-14-7- ; 66   
10. 201329, Yanic Gentry, Club de Yates de Chapala, [36/OCS]-5-16-16-10-3-10-8- ; 68   
11. 199573, Stephen Bourdow, Santa cruz yc, 18-2-6-4-8-[19]-19-14- ; 71   
12. 185862, Steven Leuck, MBYC, 9-[22]-14-12-12-10-8-11- ; 76   
13. 205689, Markus Edegran, Larchmont Yacht Club, 3-[36/DNC]-20-10-7-36/OCS-1-15- ; 92   
14. 190477, Ethan Lounsbury, Old Dominion, [26]-10-5-24-21-5-11-18- ; 94   
15. 206587, Michael Bradley, CYC/ABYC, [28]-20-11-19-13-25-12-12- ; 112   
16. 181790, Charlie Heatherly, Westlake YC, 10-23-22-21-[36/DNC]-6-16-16- ; 114   
17. 204231, Dave Leuck, MBYC, [36/OCS]-8-19-13-23-20-17-19- ; 119   
18. 196815, Ben Rohr, EYC, 11-11-[25]-20-17-17-23-21- ; 120   
19. 167136, Emilio Castelli, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 20-16-15-17-[24]-21-15-17- ; 121   
20. 171212, Brian Cottrell, KHYC, [27]-18-21-14-11-16-20-22- ; 122   
21. 199127, Adam DiDomizio, Sail Sand Point, 23-21-17-22-[26]-18-18-10- ; 129   
22. 198056, ANDRO KORLAET, CYC, 15-13-[29]-23-28-23-24-20- ; 146T   
23. 171007, Jonathan Cannard, Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club, 21-[29]-28-18-18-15-21-25- ; 146T   
24. 174300, Porter Killian, Balboa Yacht Club, 13-12-24-25-19-26-28-[31]- ; 147   
25. 200191, Matthew Long, Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 12-31-7-8-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 166   
26. 198659, Vann Wilson, abyc, 14-17-23-27-16-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 169   
27. 182099, Connor Hughes, Sail Sand Point, 22-28-18-26-25-24-29-[30]- ; 172   
28. 173677, David Sparkuhl, Mission Bay Yacht Club, [36/RET]-19-27-28-20-30-25-27- ; 176   
29. 192936, Max Rohr, EYC, 17-26-[36/DNC]-33-27-28-26-24- ; 181   
30. 190203, Carson Shevitz, Carson Shevitz, 25-24-30-[32]-31-27-22-23- ; 182   
31. 138204, Simon Bell, RYC, 19-27-[31]-29-22-29-31-26- ; 183   
32. 199994, Steve Hendricks, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, 24-[30]-26-30-30-22-27-29- ; 188   
33. 177184, Nicklas Gardner, Encinal Yacht Club, 29-32-[36/DNC]-31-29-14-30-28- ; 193   
34. 204223, Ander Belausteguigoitia, IZAR, [36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 252T   
35. 187393, Richard Didham, San Diego Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 252T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 29, 2014 6:32:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (39 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194181, Paige Railey, St Francis cy, 1-3-1-1-1-[10]-4- ; 11   
2. 204413, Erika Reineke, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-5-2-3-2-[12]-7- ; 25   
3. 200615, Max Guerriero, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assc., 4-[15]-10-8-5-2-3- ; 32   
4. 191997, Luke Muller, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-2-9-[17]-4-11-5- ; 33   
5. 199144, Haddon Hughes, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, [15]-1-13-2-3-14-1- ; 34   
6. 204424, Scott Rasmussen, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-12-5-7-9-7-[13]- ; 43   
7. 196283, Nathan Fields, Old Dominion University, [14]-13-4-6-14-8-8- ; 53   
8. 206526, Claire Dennis, St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC, [20]-6-19-13-16-1-2- ; 57   
9. 199544, Paul Didham, San Diego Yacht Club, 5-14-18-11-7-3-[19]- ; 58   
10. 203630, Sophia Sole, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 11-[24]-11-14-13-4-11- ; 64   
11. 167343, Cameron Feves, Cabrillo Beach YC, [22]-19-8-4-10-6-20- ; 67T   
12. 199342, Jessica McJones, California Yacht Club, 10-9-[20]-12-8-19-9- ; 67T   
13. 204389, Cole Baker, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 12-8-17-15-[28]-5-18- ; 75   
14. 183915, Lucas Pierce, SBYC, 17-4-6-9-21-[24]-24- ; 81   
15. 195888, Julia Sheaffer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 23-7-15-5-24-13-[26]- ; 87   
16. 181847, Julian Soto, Del Rey Yacht Club, 16-[35]-12-20-22-15-6- ; 91   
17. 174289, Caden Scheiblauer, Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC, 7-22-16-18-6-[40/RET]-23- ; 92   
18. 206556, Michael Levy, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 19-10-22-[26]-12-21-10- ; 94T   
19. 200400, D'amy Steward, Coronado Yacht Club, 13-17-14-[30]-11-18-21- ; 94T   
20. 201311, Reese Guerriero, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assc., 21-[30]-7-16-25-16-15- ; 100   
21. 198358, Frankie Doyle, SBYC, 18-18-3-24-15-[30]-27- ; 105   
22. 200123, Kelly Cole, OCBC, 26-[29]-24-22-17-9-16- ; 114   
23. 190253, Nic Baird, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 8-11-25-10-23-[40/DNC]-40/DNF- ; 117   
24. 190385, Janel DeCurtis, Del Rey YC, 25-20-21-[27]-20-17-22- ; 125   
25. 200396, Robbie Nicholls, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-31-30-19-[32]-23-14- ; 126   
26. 197045, Peter Neal, King Harbor Yacht Club, 24-16-31-[32]-26-31-12- ; 140   
27. 156865, Dylan Finestone, DRYC, [33]-27-28-29-18-25-25- ; 152   
28. 174229, Hanna Vincent, MITNA, 31-32-[33]-31-27-22-17- ; 160   
29. 171210, Ian Baldwin, Ventura Yachtclub, 30-25-[32]-28-19-32-28- ; 162   
30. 183836, Tucker Strasser, Del Rey Yacht Club, [34]-26-27-23-29-33-29- ; 167   
31. 144418, Julia Rychlik, CBYC / WYC, 29-[33]-26-25-30-28-33- ; 171   
32. 184640, Will Cefali, SFYC, 27-21-29-21-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 178   
33. 190191, Annika Fedde, Ventura Yacht Club, 32-[34]-23-33-34-29-30- ; 181   
34. 177289, Drea Keswater, King Harbor Yacht Club, [37]-28-37-37-35-20-31- ; 188   
35. 170402, William Sutton IV, SFYC/RYC/SCYC, 35-[37]-35-34-31-27-32- ; 194   
36. 138873, Eric Martinez, VYC, 28-23-34-36-37-[40/DNC]-40/DNF- ; 198   
37. 154451, Lukas Kraak, CBYC, [36]-36-36-35-33-26-34- ; 200   
38. 147400, Stephen Aguilar, Folsom lake Y.C., 38-38-38-38-36-[40/DNC]-40/DNF- ; 228   
39. 196855, Wills Johnson, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 240   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network