Wickford Regatta 2014
Wickford Yacht Club | June 07-08, 2014

Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
169575   Fat Bastard   Mark Bear   NBYC   2   2   1   2   [4]   2   2   11  
1  
2  
199572      Dan Neri   Conanicut/Fleet 413   4   3   [7]   3   2   3   4   19  
2  
3  
195425   Fluffy   Peter Shope   Sail Newport   1   6   [9]   1   7   4   3   22  
3  
4  
297      Peter Follansbee   SLG   7   5   3   4   1   [8]   5   25  
4  
5  
6051      Markus Edegran   Larchmont YC   [11]   4   8   6   5   1   7   31  
5  
6  
205472   Mighty Mouse   Lawrence McGrath   RYC   3   [9]   2   7   8   6   6   32  
6  
7  
191499      Dave Powlison   Lake Champlain YC   8   10   [12]   9   6   5   1   39  
7  
8  
161100      David Frazier   FBYC Essex CT   [22/RET]   7   4   10   3   7   11   42  
8  
9  
165146      W Nickerson   Sail Maine   12   [17]   5   8   10   11   10   56  
9  
10  
142547   na   Dwight Escalera   na   6   14   [15]   11   11   10   9   61  
10  
11  
199336   Lumberjack   Douglas McKeige   American YC   5   1   10   5   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   65  
11  
12  
8498      Scott Vogel   IYAC   13   12   [14]   12   12   9   8   66  
12  
13  
199804      Jeff Beckwith   CPYC   10   8   [16]   13   9   14   15   69  
13  
14  
40215      W Stephen Kosacz   Portsmouth NH Sailing Assoc.   [14]   11   11   14   14   13   14   77  
14  
15  
176859      Ike Bowen   WYC / Fleet 413   15   13   13   [16]   13   15   12   81  
15  
16  
175918      Frank Hennessy   Fleet 413   17   15   [19]   15   15   12   13   87  
16  
17  
149880   na   Stephen Pollak   na   9   16   6   [22/DNF]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   97  
17  
18  
160954      Ben Russell   FBYC   16   [18]   17   17   16   16   16   98  
18  
19  
19      Chris Sheldon   Syc   [22/DNF]   22/RET   18   18   17   17   17   109  
19  
20  
847      peter hopple   stone horse   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
20  
20  
199932   Richard Parker   Richard Parker   Richard Parker   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
20  

Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:43:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
190464      Carly Broussard   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [4]   2   2   1   2   3   12  
1  
2  
175233      John Kirkpatrick   Sail Newport/ New York Yacht Club   3   2   3   4   2   [5]   1   15  
2  
3  
189811   ITISWHATITIS   Peter Seidenberg   Sail Newport   [4]   3   1   3   4   1   4   16  
3  
4  
195960      Ted Bjerregaard   BYC   6   [8]   5   5   5   4   2   27  
4  
5  
199535   Christine Neville   Christine Neville   Richmond Yacht Club / Sail Newport   1   1   9   1   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
5  
6  
149863      Paul Nannig   WYC   [10]   5   4   8   8   7   7   39T  
6  
7  
161045      Caleb Robinson   Portland Yacht Club   7   6   6   [10]   6   8   6   39T  
7  
8  
1991      preston Duclos   ebsf   [8]   7   8   7   7   3   8   40  
8  
9  
190176   Guess What   Alex Bowen   NKHS   11   9   7   [12/DNF]   3   10   5   45T  
9  
10  
101194      Cooper Siepert   Portland Yacht Club   5   10   [11]   6   9   6   9   45T  
10  
11  
339      Julia Fuller   Norwalk Yacht Club   9   [11]   10   9   10   9   10   57  
11  

I-420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:17:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
54068   Dancer   russell clarida/
Forrest Thomas  
Pequot YC/ LISOT   2   1   1   2   2   [8]   1   9  
1  
2  
USA 53337      Wiley Rogers/
Ian Robinson  
Texas Corinthian yacht club/Lisot/ Bayview Yacht Club   1   3   2   1   1   2   [5]   10  
2  
3  
55175   I420   William Logue/
Bram Brakman  
LISOT/ Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot   4   [6]   3   5   3   1   2   18  
3  
4  
53713      Audrey Giblin/
Ashton Borcherding  
ssyc/lisot/ Belle Haven Yacht Club   3   4   4   4   [6]   5   6   26  
4  
5  
53337W      Anna-Luisa Brakman/
Katerina Howie  
Noroton Yacht CLub / Lisot/ LISOT   8   2   [10/DNF]   8   5   4   4   31  
5  
6  
53965      James Westerberg/
Pierce Ornstein  
Riverside Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/ LISOT   [7]   7   5   3   4   6   7   32T  
6  
7  
53719   i420   Matthew Logue/
Jack DeNatale  
RYC / LISOT/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/LISOT   5   5   6   6   [7]   7   3   32T  
7  
8  
54063      Kathryn Hall/
Emily Gonzalez  
LISOT/ LISOT   6   [8]   7   7   8   3   8   39  
8  
9  
55148      Ryan Vittimberga/
  
Houston Yacht Club/    [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
9  

Viper (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:35:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
208   3Grins   Moise Solomon   Mystic River Mudheads SA   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   7  
1  
2  
121   Live Wire   Joseph Healey/
alison puleo
Michael puleo  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Larchmont
/ Larchmont  
3   4   3   4   [10/DNC]   4   3   2   23  
2  
3  
171   Strong Medicine   Jeffrey Slocum/
Douglas Slocum
Elissa Leonard  
Jubilee Yacht Club/ Eastern Yacht club
/ Kollegewidgwok Yatch Club  
2   3   5   2   2   3   [7]   7   24  
3  
4  
98   Lo.Qi   Kay VanValkenburgh/
Karen Kingsbury
Jean Brilliant  
none/ none
/ Viper 640  
4   2   4   [7]   7   2   1   5   25  
4  
5  
22      Ben Steinberg   sail newport   [6]   6   2   3   3   6   5   3   28  
5  
6  
39   Patched Up   Cole Constantineau   Community Boating Incorporated   7   7   7   [8]   4   5   4   6   40  
6  
7  
9   Nene   Nicholas Custer/
Robert Lally
Kevin Tongue  
Marblehead Boating Center/ NYYC
/ New Bedford Yacht Club  
5   5   [8]   5   5   7   6   8   41  
7  
8  
83   Purplexed   Joshua Vogel/
Pamela Silver  
Savin Hill Yacht Club/ None   [8]   8   6   6   6   8   8   4   46  
8  
9  
167   More Cow Bell   Lawrence Cutler   STC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70  
9  

505 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8083   The Bassmaster   James Barry/
Matthew Barry  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   [10]   4   2   3   3   1   1   2   16  
1  
2  
USA 8854   None   Craig Thompson/
Michael Curtin  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ Cedar Point YC   2   [6]   4   4   2   4   3   3   22  
2  
3  
8830   Kokatat   Andrew Buttner   NA   1   1   1   1   1   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   29T  
3  
4  
7773   Sol's Boat   Duane Delfosse/
Sol Marini  
Lake Sunapee Yacht Club/ GDI   3   3   [7]   6   4   6   2   5   29T  
4  
5  
8194   Katiebear   Thomas Kivney/
Gordon Russell  
Hingham Yacht Club/ None   4   2   5   2   5   [9]   8   9   35  
5  
6  
8766      Ian Conners/
Russell Miller  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   6   7   [12/DNS]   5   6   3   7   8   42  
6  
7  
8821   8821   Michael Komar   Newport/Salve Sailing   [8]   8   8   7   8   2   5   7   45  
7  
8  
9116   Bubbles of happiness   Katherine Long/
Stephen Long  
Chicago Corinthian YC/ Chicago Corinthian YC   7   [12/DNS]   6   8   10   5   9   1   46  
8  
9  
6985   No Surrender   Michael Breton   Sail Newport   5   5   3   9   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   53T  
9  
10  
8012      Whit Duncan   Sail Newport   9   9   [12/DNS]   10   9   8   4   4   53T  
10  
11  
8641   PTL   Nicholas Burke/
Will Hundahl  
Eastern Yacht Club/ Pleon YC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   6   6   67  
11  

F-18 F-16 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:56:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11   RONSTAN   Michael Easton/
Tripp Burd  
NENSA/ Eastern Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   2   1   2   [6]   10  
1  
2  
USA 1719   Nacra MKII   Sandra Tartaglino   NENSA   3   3   5   3   1   4   1   [21/DNC]   20  
2  
3  
USA 753   Your Mom   Brooks Reed/
Jeff Dusek  
MITNA/St.Francis/ MITNA   [4]   4   3   4   4   3   4   3   25  
3  
4  
USA 316   Tradewind Aviation   Todd Riccardi   Sail Newport   5   5   7   2   3   2   [10]   2   26  
4  
5  
281   Rocket   Bob Merrick/
Tyler Burd  
US F18 Class/    1   2   2   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   7   7   1   41  
5  
6  
USA 94   Capricorn   John and Pete Giuliano/
Pete Giuliano  
Madison Surf Club/ MSC   6   [10]   4   9   7   6   5   5   42  
6  
7  
21   Hobie 21 C   Joe Valante   NENSA   7   6   6   5   [11]   5   8   11   48  
7  
8  
151   Fetch   Robert Todd/
Hugh Folsom  
NENSA/ CRANNE   8   7   10   10   5   10   [11]   8   58  
8  
9  
USA 245   Bravata   Armando Garbero/
Jay Thompson  
HYC/ Punta Arenas club de yates   10   8   [14]   6   6   8   13   13   64  
9  
10  
1405   Lil' Evil   Chris Titcomb   NENSA   9   11   9   11   10   9   6   [12]   65  
10  
11  
USA 1   Bad Toro   Kenneth Madsen/
Bastian Madsen  
Bristol Yacht Club/ Bristol Yacht Club   [14]   12   11   13   14   13   3   4   70T  
11  
12  
5204   Boat Works Ltd   Rob Jerry   Hobie Fleet 204   11   9   12   12   8   11   [14]   7   70T  
12  
13  
1620      Blair Toland   na   13   15   13   8   [21/DNC]   12   9   9   79  
13  
14  
100   Addiction   John Anderson/
John Anderson  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   12   13   15   7   9   14   [18]   14   84  
14  
15  
1607      Ryan Epprecht/
Eric McKissick  
Garvan Point/ Garvan Point   20   16   8   14   12   [21/DNC]   12   10   92  
15  
16  
10      Seth Herzon/
Noah Herzon  
SHBCC/ SHBCC   15   14   16   15   13   15   15   [17]   103  
16  
17  
USA203   Angry Bird   Todd Zilinski   n/a   16   [18]   18   16   16   16   17   15   114  
17  
18  
319      Wade Aust/
Robert Aust  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   17   17   17   [21/DNC]   15   21/DNF   16   18   121  
18  
19  
156   na   Gregorg Vadasi   Madison   18   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   17   21/DNC   16   135  
19  
20  
1273   Kwyjiboat   Karl Funk   Sail Newport   19   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   145  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network