2014 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOT) (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 6:15:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
897   JR   120   William Melbostad   [1]   1   1   1   1   [9/DNF]   1   5  
1  
2  
369   Painkiller   111   Tim Russell   2   2   [7/SCP]   [5/SCP]   3   2   4   13  
2  
3  
8526   yucca   90   hank easom   6   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   2   1   2   14  
3  
4  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore   3   [8/DNC]   4   4   4   5   [7/DNC]   20  
4  
5  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   4   [8/DNC]   3   6   8   [9/DNF]   3   24  
5  
6  
163   roxanne   78   elliott james   7   8/DNC   2   3   [11/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   27  
6  
7  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   Brent Crawford   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   5   2   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   31T  
7  
8  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin   5   [8/DNC]   6   [8]   7   6   7/DNC   31T  
8  
9  
USA 114   Wilco   111   Doug Wilhelm   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6   3   7/DNC   34T  
9  
10  
538   bottle rocket   114   David Schumann   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   4   7/DNC   34T  
10  
11  
3416   Express Lane   102   Paul Tomita   [22/DNC]   8/DNC   8   7   [9]   7   7/DNC   37  
11  
12  
120   Breeze   78   Kurt Jordan   9   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   5   38  
12  
13  
215   Perserverance   78   Paul Kent   [12/DNC]   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   40  
13  
14  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub   [10]   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   42T  
14  
15  
46730   Angel   48   John Kerslake   8   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   42T  
15  
16  
50092   Bright Hour   0   James Bradford   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   44T  
16  
16  
370   Jennifer   120   Chris Kostanecki   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   44T  
16  
16  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trig Liljestrand   [12/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   44T  
16  
17  
116   Winters moon   198   Brian Kemnitzer   [22/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   44T  
17  
17  
40841   Vento   99   Michael Malaga   [22/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   44T  
17  
17  
33685   Sonata   135   Jonathan Shinn   [22/DNC]   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   7/DNC   44T  
17  

Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 26, 2014 5:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson   1   [5]   2   2   2   2   [9]   9  
1  
2  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   2   2   3   [5]   [5]   3   1   11  
2  
3  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens   [10.5/TIE]   [7]   1   1   3   5   2   12T  
3  
4  
71   Leda   150   David James   [5]   4   [5]   3   1   1   3   12T  
4  
5  
42113   Elusive   126   Eben Marsh   3   [15/DNC]   4   4   4   4   [5]   19  
5  
6  
0275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers   7   3   7   6   [12/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   27  
6  
7  
5000   Belafonte   237   Jim Robinson   6   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8   6   [11/DNC]   31  
7  
8  
8049   QE3   126   George Janson   [13]   6   6   7   [9]   7   6   32  
8  
9  
68222   SeaGhost   90   Ron Roberts   [14]   [11]   8   8   10   8   7   41  
9  
10  
11   Oriole   204   Jock and Hugh MacLean and Harris   4   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   46T  
10  
11  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trygve Liljestrand   [19/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   9   11/DNC   46T  
11  
12  
860   Cattitude   126   Greg Arkus   8   9   10/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   48  
12  
13  
50092   Bright Hour   0   James C. Bradford   [19/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   11/DNF   11/DNC   49  
13  
14  
18696   Fast Friends   114   William Smith   10.5/TIE   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   49.5  
14  
15  
3416   Express Lane   102   Paul K. Tomita   [19/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   8   51T  
15  
16  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron McCloskey   9   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   51T  
16  
17  
28596   Ariadne   81   Tristan Ruhland   [12]   10   10/DNC   10/DNC   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   52  
17  
18  
105   Andale   72   Bruce Reeves   [16]   [12]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54T  
18  
19  
40841   Vento NS   99   Michael Malaga   [19/DNC]   [13]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54T  
19  
20  
28862   Ganesha   111   Thomas Bauch   [15]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54T  
20  
20  
28217   Moxie   183   Laurence Bekins   [24/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54T  
20  
21  
28458   Veronese   39   Chris Dawson   [17]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54T  
21  
22  
8553   aniara   120   eric schou   [19/DNF]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54T  
22  
23  
28465   Aquila   237   Derek Meyer   [24/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   54.1  
23  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network