2014 Laser Midwinter West
Richmond Yacht Club | March 28-30, 2014

Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2014 8:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
182841   Claire Dennis      St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC   [6]   3   3   4   2   3   1   16T  
1  
2  
181828   Christopher Weis      Del Rey Yacht Club   3   [8]   2   3   3   2   3   16T  
2  
3  
204424   Scott Rasmussen      Lauderdale YC   2   5   [13]   1   5   4   2   19  
3  
4  
204478   GRAHAM HARNEY      Royal Vancouver Yacht club   1   2   1   12   4   [17]   5   25  
4  
5  
190468   lawson willard      San Francisco YC/St Francis YC   5   4   4   [11]   10   5   4   32  
5  
6  
199951   Lola Bushnell      San Francisco YC, St Francis YC   8   7   11   [26]   14   1   6   47  
6  
7  
189813   Lindsey Baab      San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC   11   9   6   9   6   [13]   7   48  
7  
8  
194042   Hanne Weaver      Seattle Yacht Club   7   10   7   10   [12]   9   11   54  
8  
9  
195637   Kyle Larsen      PYSF/San Francisco YC / Sequoia YC   9   [15]   9   5   13   12   8   56  
9  
10  
198678   Corinne Peters      NSST   4   [19]   10   6   17   8   17   62  
10  
11  
199544   Paul Didham      San Diego Yacht Club   24   14   8   [33]   7   6   12   71  
11  
12  
191531   Maura Dewey      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   19   20   5   2   16   15   [23]   77  
12  
13  
204389   Cole Baker      MBYC   [25]   13   12   21   8   7   18   79  
13  
14  
194247   Michael Levy      Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [33]   12   15   20   18   11   13   89  
14  
15  
185935   Cooper Weitz      California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   13   1   [53/OCS]   13   1   53/BFD   9   90  
15  
16  
204235   Boyd Borjiet      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [23]   22   14   22   15   14   14   101  
16  
17  
199511   Emma Drejes      Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14   [23]   16   19   23   18   15   105  
17  
18  
196858   Simone Staff      California Yacht Club   12   6   [53/OCS]   18   11   53/BFD   10   110T  
18  
19  
186596   John Owen      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   16   21   17   15   [30]   19   22   110T  
19  
20  
196855   Wills Johnson      Newport Harbor Yacht Club   10   26   [30]   8   22   22   24   112  
20  
21  
200400   D'amy Steward      Coronado Yacht Club   [28]   17   23   7   24   25   20   116  
21  
22  
197045   Peter Neal      KHYC   42   18   19   14   9   24   [53/DNS]   126  
22  
23  
199342   Jessica McJones      California Yacht Club   18   28   21   17   [29]   20   25   129  
23  
24  
195953   JOSEPH HOU      Newport Harbor Yacht Club   31   25   29   16   19   [53/RET]   19   139  
24  
25  
199925   Walt Spevak      Okoboji YC   15   11   18   [53/DNF]   27   53/BFD   16   140  
25  
26  
174289   Caden Scheiblauer      Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club/Santa Barbara Yacht Club   20   [53/DNF]   27   24   28   16   28   143  
26  
27  
200605   kieran horsburgh      royal vic   [41]   16   26   38   25   10   34   149  
27  
28  
167343   Cameron Feves      Cabrillo Beach YC   17   34   25   25   [37]   23   27   151  
28  
29  
192924   Zachary Hall      StFYC   37   24   20   [50]   26   28   26   161  
29  
30  
196119   Aidan Collins      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [36]   32   28   32   21   21   35   169T  
30  
31  
154108   Braedon Baum      Ventura Yacht Club   30   30   22   29   32   26   [33]   169T  
31  
32  
177646   Calvin Tong      Seattle Yacht Club   22   27   31   [42]   33   27   29   169T  
32  
33  
165912   Miles Orozco      EYC   26   33   34   [49]   31   31   32   187  
33  
34  
171210   Ian Baldwin      Ventura Yacht Club   21   [53/DNF]   24   27   41   35   43   191  
34  
35  
190385   Janel DeCurtis      Del Rey YC   27   31   35   35   35   29   [37]   192T  
35  
36  
186541   Jack Holbrook      Seattle Yacht Club   32   29   32   36   [38]   33   30   192T  
36  
37  
190191   Annika Fedde      Ventura Yacht Club   29   35   33   28   [40]   34   38   197  
37  
38  
187336   Ryan Schack      ABYC   [47]   36   36   30   39   32   39   212  
38  
39  
184640   Will Cefali      SFYC/RYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   23   20   53/RET   21   223  
39  
40  
184433   William "Berky" Sutton IV      RYC/SFYC/SCYC   34   37   37   41   [48]   39   40   228  
40  
41  
206067   Jack Hogan      California Yacht Club   38   38   38   34   [45]   36   45   229  
41  
42  
164315   MICHAEL MARLETT      RYC,SCYC,LMSC   39   39   39   37   [47]   41   46   241  
42  
43  
101190   Rory McClish      MBYC   [46]   41   40   43   42   37   41   244  
43  
44  
183838   Sumner Strumph      StFYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   40   36   30   36   248  
44  
45  
169528   Olivia Beers      SCYC   35   40   41   47   [49]   40   47   250  
45  
46  
191567   Parker Dittmore      Saint Francis Yacht Club   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   39   34   53/DNF   31   263  
46  
47  
183830   patrick shannon      nhyc   44   [53/DNF]   53/RET   31   43   53/BFD   44   268T  
47  
48  
200185   Charlotte Lenz      Santa Cruz Yacht Club   43   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   48   44   38   42   268T  
48  
49  
154451   Lukas Kraak      CBCY   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   42   45   50   42   48   280  
49  
50  
159900   Jane McKee      Richmond Yacht Club   40   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   46   51   44   49   283  
50  
51  
177289   Drea Keswater      King Harbor Yacht Club   45   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   44   46   43   53/DNF   284  
51  
52  
205417   Jackson Halderman      SCYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318  
52  

Laser (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2014 7:59:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
197265   Frederick Vranizan      Seattle Yacht Club   [7]   2   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
188149   Greg Martinez      Texas Corinthian yacht club   1   1   2   [4]   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
195601   Ian Elliott      RVicYC and Calgary Yacht Club   [12]   5   6   2   8   6   3   30T  
3  
4  
187393   Richard Didham      San Diego Yacht Club   6   4   4   [15]   4   5   7   30T  
4  
5  
206171   Max Gallant      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   9   3   7   [34/OCS]   3   4   5   31  
5  
6  
200191   Matthew Long      Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   2   6   9   [10]   6   3   6   32  
6  
7  
196150   Stephen Long      Santa Barbara /Cabrillo Beach YC   3   9   3   [22]   7   8   8   38  
7  
8  
203961   Will Dana      San Francisco Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club   5   [17]   8   3   10   12   4   42  
8  
9  
167136   Emilio Castelli      Santa Rosa Sailing Club   15   8   5   12   5   [17]   10   55T  
9  
10  
188996   CAMERON PIMENTEL      Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   8   10   10   7   [11]   9   11   55T  
10  
11  
204231   Steven Leuck      MBYC   11   11   13   6   9   [34/RET]   12   62  
11  
12  
198693   Dave Leuck      MBYC   [18]   13   12   5   13   7   13   63  
12  
13  
199127   Adam DiDomizio      Sail Sand Point   [21]   7   14   14   14   11   9   69  
13  
14  
200164   Kyle Gerrard      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   4   14   17   16   16   14   [24]   81  
14  
15  
198385   Adrian Vlasic      RVYC/WVYC   17   16   16   [34/OCS]   12   16   14   91  
15  
16  
196108   Jorge A. Suarez      Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   16   12   11   [34/OCS]   21   19   15   94  
16  
17  
166141   Philip Thompson      NHYC   13   22   22   8   [34/DNF]   22   19   106  
17  
18  
171212   Brian Cottrell      KHYC   22   15   18   25   [28]   10   20   110  
18  
19  
187670   Paul Foley      Encinal Yacht Club   20   18   25   9   24   [28]   16   112  
19  
20  
195948   Ryan Nelson      Richmond Yacht Club   23   25   19   19   15   15   [28]   116  
20  
21  
195607   Terence Gallagher      UCLA   25   [34/OCS]   15   11   18   18   34/DNS   121  
21  
22  
204480   Rob Hodson      WSC   24   24   24   20   [26]   13   17   122  
22  
23  
195943   David Anthes      Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   [28]   23   18   22   20   27   124T  
23  
24  
196815   Ben Rohr      EYC   [26]   19   20   23   20   21   21   124T  
24  
25  
189740   Richard Leland      ilca   10   26   [29]   13   27   23   26   125  
25  
26  
192963   Max Rohr      EYC   [28]   21   21   27   19   27   22   137  
26  
27  
187293   Alex Moody      San Francisco Yacht Club   [34/DNS]   34/DNC   34/DNC   17   17   24   18   144  
27  
28  
138204   Simon Bell      RYC   [27]   20   27   26   25   25   23   146  
28  
29  
166835   Nicklas Gardner      Encinal Yacht Club   [30]   23   26   24   23   26   25   147  
29  
30  
75463   Pete Trachy      RYC   19   29   28   21   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   165  
30  
31  
173687   Nick Roche      East Lothian Yacht Club, North Berwick, Scotland   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   28   29   29   34/DNF   188  
31  
32  
199994   Steve Hendricks      Santa Barbara Sailing Club   29   27   [34/DNF]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   192  
32  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network