2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

i420 (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:15:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
53961   Matthew Logue [Waiver Received]/
Jack DeNatale  
RYC / LISOT/ SCYC / LISOT   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   3   9  
1  
2  
55148   Ryan Vittimberga/
Robert Gordon  
Houston Yacht Club/ Cedar Point Yacht Club   1   2   2   [6]   1   3   6   15T  
2  
3  
55143   Macey McCann [Waiver Received]/
Lenox Butcher  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   3   2   2   2   15T  
3  
4  
55116   Alex Abate [Waiver Received]/
Marcus Abate  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   4   4   3   2   4   [6]   1   18  
4  
5  
53337   Eli Burnes/
Henry Burnes  
Wianno/LISOT/ LISOT/Wianno   5   5   5   4   [9/DNC]   5   4   28  
5  
6  
55146   Reese Guerriero [Waiver Received]/
Robert Nicholls  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   6   6   5   5   4   5   31  
6  
7  
3   Julian Martin/
Nicholas Marwell  
GCYSA/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ SF Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   [9/DNC]   7   7   42  
7  
8  
53629   Casey Klingler   Larchmont yacht club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  

Laser (39 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 1:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
182934   Alan Ruigrok   Sail Newport/Rush Sailing Club   2   4   3   1   5   1   1   3   7   5   [10]   32  
1  
2  
175233   Steve Kirkpatrick   New York Yacht Club   1   1   4   6   2   [40/OCS]   4   1   3   4   7   33  
2  
3  
169575   Mark Bear   New Bedford Yacht Club   3   [12]   2   4   11   3   3   2   6   7   1   42  
3  
4  
195425   Peter Shope   Fleet 413   5   16   1   2   1   5   2   5   1   23   [40/OCS]   61  
4  
5  
199355   Matthew Schofield   AYC/SSA   9   7   11   10   6   [13]   5   6   8   1   2   65  
5  
6  
205022   Mark Bethwaite   Double Bay Sailing Club   7   15   5   9   3   4   [22/ZFP]   8   17/ZFP   6   11   85  
6  
7  
188969   Brendan Shanahan   St Petersburg Yacht Club   15   2   6   8   4   20   7   9   12/ZFP   3   [40/OCS]   86T  
7  
8  
193281   Mike Matan   RYA   6   3   10   3   9   6   16   4   17   12   [18]   86T  
8  
9  
175881   James Jacob   Severn Sailing Association   13   6   7   5   7   2   28/ZFP   [40/DNC]   11   9   5   93  
9  
10  
USA 198633   Patrick Andreasen   Eastern Yacht Club   17   5   15   7   8   [40/OCS]   6   7   14   20   3   102  
10  
11  
182787   scott Pakenham   Newport Laser Fleet 413   18   8   9   20   [25]   7   9   21   22   10   8   132  
11  
12  
200392   Matthew Lyons   Port Washington Yacht Club   4   14   8   14   12   [40/OCS]   21/ZFP   16   2   2   40/OCS   133  
12  
13  
190221   William Dickey   Rowayton Yacht Club   8   9   12   13   20   17   [24]   11   16   19   15   140  
13  
14  
195919   Eric Roos   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [27]   17   23   17   10   9   20/ZFP   12   5   25   12   150  
14  
15  
147418   Tuckerman Jones   Sail Newport   12   18   19   [22]   22   8   15   17   12   13   17   153T  
15  
16  
128450   peter hopple   stone horse   [21]   13   14   19   19   12   11   13   18   14   20   153T  
16  
17  
199552   Donald Hahl   Brant Beach Yacht Club   14   [23]   17   11   15   16   17   10   23   16   16   155  
17  
18  
170780   Joe Berkeley   Hull Yacht Club   16   19   16   18   14   [40/OCS]   25   18   10   11   13   160  
18  
19  
7   Jonathan Beery   Norwalk Yacht Club   10   11   24   25   [27]   14   27/ZFP   14   21/ZFP   8   9   163  
19  
20  
199579   Hector McKemey   American Yacht Club   24   20   18   16   16   21   10   20   21   [27]   4   170  
20  
21  
188574   Corey Page   Sail Newport/NCSC   20   26   21   12   18   18   18   22   [33/ZFP]   21   19   195  
21  
22  
161100   David Frazier   FBYC Essex CT   11   10   13   21   13   10   23   15   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   196  
22  
23  
173181   Eric Magnuson   Noroton Yacht Club   29   27   20   15   23   19   21   19   15   15   [40/OCS]   203  
23  
24  
191455   Paul Hayes   PYC   19   25   22   24   17   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   19   18   6   230  
24  
25  
200405   Michael Parramore [Waiver Received]   Severn Sailing Association   22   21   25   23   21   15   26   25   27   26   [40/OCS]   231  
25  
26  
124393   Matthew Menzi [Waiver Received]   Little Traverse Yacht Club   25   30   26   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   22   22   23   20   17   14   239  
26  
27  
180528   Alexander Van Zijl   Southampton Yacht Club   26   29   27   28   26   23   28   26   [34/ZFP]   22   21   256  
27  
28  
178550   William Lewis   Riverside YC   30   28   28   27   28   24   27   [40/DNS]   24   24   22   262  
28  
29  
190412   Hugh Dougherty   N/A   23   24   [40/OCS]   26   24   11   16/ZFP   24   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   268  
29  
30  
201292   Thomas Almy   none   31   31   29   29   29   25   29   27   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   310  
30  
31  
159897   STEPHEN POLLAK   PSA   28   22   [40/OCS]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   370  
31  
32  
157812   Derek Stow   NOMAD   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
20236   Benjamin Rizika   Wianno   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
182399   Tim Landt   vela   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
199336   Douglas Mckeige   American yc   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
200525   Thomas Gallagher   Larchmont Yacht Club   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
200235   Jake Rizika   Wianno Yacht Club   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
199375   Will Mckeige   American YC   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  
32  
not known   Jason Dubreuil   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   400T  
32  

420 (155 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - 420 - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9119   Martina Sly [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Ian Morgan  
CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   4   1   [7]   8  
1  
2  
702   Thomas Walden [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
William Hundahl  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon   [8]   3   3   2   3   11  
2  
3  
6939   Stephan VerHulst [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sofia Bratt  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    8   2   1   2   [9]   13  
3  
4  
7316   Mark Davies [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Graceann Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club/ St Thomas Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club   4   1   2   8   [11]   15  
4  
5  
7056   Connor Bayless [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Jake Vickers  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   5   2   5   4   [27]   16  
5  
6  
5433   Lucy Wilmot [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Alexander Ron  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ San Francisco Yacht Club   2   6   1   [21]   8   17T  
6  
7  
7273   Matthew Safford [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Griffin Webber  
Pleon / Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon   1   7   3   6   [13]   17T  
7  
8  
4205   Josh Dochoda [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kyle Dochoda  
St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   5   4   [22]   6   18  
8  
9  
6100   Carter Pemberton [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
William Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   7   8   [21]   1   4   20  
9  
10  
4836   Andrew Sheerin [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
BCRP / Ida Lewis/ Brenton Cove Racing/NYYC   1   4   [20]   3   14   22  
10  
11  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
George Williams  
CRYC/ CRYC   7   [13]   9   5   2   23  
11  
12  
6902   Clark Uhl [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Matt Homa  
Pleon/ Pleon   3   22   2   3   [35]   30T  
12  
13  
7054   Emma White [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Grace Lucas  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [61]   3   16   4   7   30T  
13  
14  
4143   Nick Floyd [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Lilla Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   4   5   [21]   18   6   33  
14  
15  
7275   James collins [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Ethan Andersen  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   5   11   7   [14]   12   35  
15  
16  
1420   Jack Johansson [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Adrianne Han  
CRYC/Team Chill/ CRYC   11   [15]   8   14   5   38  
16  
17  
3912   Peter Lynn [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Chris Manson-Hing  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   12   16   6   [18]   5   39  
17  
18  
6283   Sean Walsh [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Matthew Kaplan  
American Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   [28]   21   5   12   2   40T  
18  
19  
5889   Kyle Comerford [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Amelia Hardy  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club   13   11   [30]   6   10   40T  
19  
20  
7165   Caroline Downey [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Maura Lonergan   9   7   13   11   [24]   40T  
20  
21  
1011   Jack Bitney [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Keeley Zirkler  
Minnetonka Yacht Club / Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   [29]   10   11   17   3   41  
21  
22  
6920   Jackson Wagner [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Mark Power  
PYSF/ Sequoia Yacht Club Race team/ PYSF   19   [21]   9   13   1   42T  
22  
23  
5964   Meg Gerli [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Abigail Rohman  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Dartmouth Corinthian Yacht Club   10   4   8   [26]   20   42T  
23  
24  
5891   Delaney Bamford [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Megan Bamford  
Wickford Sailing Assoc./ Wickford Sailing Assoc.   16   9   11   9   [31]   45  
24  
25  
6426   Rasmus Sayre [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Andie Dahl  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard haven yacht club   13   20   [40]   13   1   47T  
25  
26  
11   Nick DiGiovanni [B1][B2][GOLD]/
John Wetzel  
FAST/ Wianno Yacht Club   [17]   14   13   11   9   47T  
26  
27  
6681   Brendan Read [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kate Nota  
Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport   6   8   [23]   19   16   49T  
27  
28  
7230   Gracie Howie [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Katie deLisser  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   [24]   10   23   10   49T  
28  
29  
6684   Noah Kelleher [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport   22   9   10   8   [34]   49T  
29  
30  
7210   Ben Kern [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Carolyn Corbet  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   14   14   14   [17]   8   50  
30  
31  
6201   William Gallagher [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Rhett Ullmann  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club   19   12   [20]   9   14   54  
31  
32  
7278   Clay Snyder [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Stephanie Fort  
CRYC/ Cryc   12   17   17   [30]   12   58  
32  
33  
5930   Charles Morano [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Anna Flaherty  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   15   23   [26]   7   16   61  
33  
34  
6437   Stephanie Houck [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Camille White  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   22   13   17   12   [79/DNF]   64T  
34  
35  
7315   Isabella Loosbrock [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kendall Van Horne  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   18   [51]   16   15   15   64T  
35  
36  
6913   Taylor Gavula [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Juliana Rustum  
Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ BHYC   11   [36]   19   15   20/RDG   65  
36  
37  
7302   Ryan Hennessey [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Connor Hennessey  
Annapolis YC/ Annapolis YC   20   15   12   20   [21]   67T  
37  
38  
3617   Cameron Giblin [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Gray Benson  
LISOT/ tred avon yacht club   20   [52]   18   16   13   67T  
38  
39  
6625   Laura Ferraris [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Tara Ferraris  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   [35]   17   19   19   15   70  
39  
40  
7005   Elizabeth Mignon [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Adele Sellig  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   14   18   14   28   [39]   74  
40  
41  
7232   William Dumke [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sophie Kay  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   21   22   15   [26]   19   77  
41  
42  
6998   Jennifer Agell [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Paolo Safina  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   24   20   24   10   [78/DNC]   78  
42  
43  
3776   Catherine Kerner [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Keily Gleason  
Manhattan Sailing Club / LISOT/ LISOT   31   6   15   29   [45]   81  
43  
44  
6897   Daniel DelBello [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Alexandra DelBello  
American YC/ American YC   27   25   6   [46]   24   82  
44  
45  
7468   Julia Reynolds [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Hobi Lew  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   26   19   33   10   [48]   88  
45  
46  
90Z   Rachel Foster [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Garrett McKinnon  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   27   25   12   25   [56]   89  
46  
47  
7596   Gwyneth Dunlevy [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Katerina Howie  
LISOT/ LISOT   25   26   7   32   [49]   90  
47  
48  
4763   Willy Comerford [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Margreat schult  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [42]   34   32   7   18   91  
48  
49  
5790   Porter Kavle [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Aidan Morgan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   9   32   27   24   [41]   92  
49  
50  
6425   Miles Jordi [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Rawson Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   18   23   24   [34]   28   93  
50  
51  
2374   Anne Sidamon-Eristoff [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
George Sidamon-Eristoff  
POWYS/ LISOT/ POWYS/LISOT   17   [58]   23   20   40   100  
51  
52  
6427   nicholas watts [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Alexandra Nygren  
vineyard haven yacht club/ VHYC   40   [43]   22   22   17   101  
52  
53  
6225   Meredith Morran [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Michael Morran  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   10   10   [79/DNS]   79/DNC   4   103  
53  
54  
7249   Sam Baker [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Mario Gonzalez  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   [59]   28   44   11   108  
54  
55  
6251   Carter Cooper [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Gavin Burkhart  
Pewaukee/ Nagawicka   37   [42]   27   28   17   109  
55  
56  
7318   Gianni Cavallo [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
MEAGAN COSTA  
Nbyc/ NBYC   36   18   28   30   [78/DNC]   112T  
56  
57  
7477   Kyle Riggs [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Daniel Medici  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ GBSA   30   [38]   38   21   23   112T  
57  
58  
7595   Gordon Gurnell [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sydney Welch  
Essex. Yacht Club/ Sydney Welch   32   31   [34]   25   27   115  
58  
59  
7121   Parker Loftus [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Geoff Owens  
Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   33   16   26   41   [50]   116  
59  
60  
7312   Nathaniel Estes [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Nathalie cavallo  
NBYC/ nbyc   [38]   37   31   31   20   119  
60  
61  
7189   Caroline Elliott [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Lindsey Kloc  
BCRP/ Barrington YC/BCRP   [69]   46   22   5   47   120T  
61  
62  
6250   Ryan Epprecht [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Emily Shanley-Roberts  
Garvan Point/Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   28   28   35   29   [43]   120T  
62  
63  
6550   Christopher Colbeth [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Emily Lorimer  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   31   29   [34]   31   31   122  
63  
64  
6104   Edward Lebens [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
greta farrell  
Seawanhaka coriinthian yacht club/ water front center   30   34   29   [48]   30   123  
64  
65  
6098   Sophie Hibben [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Nellie Stidham  
Wianno YC/ Wianno Yacht Club   16   29   41   39   [44]   125  
65  
66  
1464   Brad Seferian [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Matthew Sweeney  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [59]   53   32   24   19   128  
66  
67  
6687   Douglas Brierley [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Clare Cassidy-Gardner  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   39   27   [43]   35   28   129  
67  
68  
7015   Sinead McManus [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Ariel Casaretto  
USSCMC/Coral Reef YC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   24   40   [43]   38   29   131  
68  
69  
5935   Scott McKinney [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
julia McKinney  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   41   [45]   25   41   25   132T  
69  
70  
7289   Phillip Schofield [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
David Williams  
SSA/AYC/ SSA   48   28   30   [52]   26   132T  
70  
71  
7225   Logan Russell [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Sarah Noyes  
Beverly Yacht Club/ MBC   15   35   18   65   [79/DNC]   133  
71  
72  
6619   Jack Wedge [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Rachel Webb  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   43   12   33   47   [78/DNC]   135T  
72  
73  
6530   Morgan Sailer [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kimmie Leonard  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   21   [52]   44   33   37   135T  
73  
74  
18   David Zymba [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Haley Clemson  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   32   31   [45]   39   33   135T  
74  
75  
6927   Kelsey Shakin [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Olivia Gonzalez  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   36   31   43   [79/DNF]   139  
75  
76  
7199   Ben Palmer [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club Maine/ Portland Yacht Club   23   26   67   27   [78/DNF]   143  
76  
77  
2527   Donald Poirier [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Stephen Poirier  
GBSA/ GBSA   54   [65]   46   23   21   144T  
77  
78  
59   Clay Broussard [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Santiago Hirshmann  
LYC/ NBYC   36   39   37   [40]   32   144T  
78  
79  
7311   Bailey Cornog [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Kate O'Donnell  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   39   24   29   53   [79/DNC]   145T  
79  
80  
6905   Clayton Sasaki [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   [48]   30   47   38   30   145T  
80  
81  
7560   John Schinto IV [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Peter Dunay  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   42   32   38   33   [78/DNC]   145T  
81  
82  
6558   Charlie Hibben [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Nina Gonzales  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [60]   27   55   32   32   146  
82  
83  
7224   Graham Mogollon [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Parker Caswell  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   71   25   16   [79/DNC]   147  
83  
84  
6900   Tucker Hersam [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
James Haranzo  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club   37   [45]   45   42   25   149  
84  
85  
6517   George Moss [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Tom Harden  
BCRP / ILYC/ EBSF   26   19   54   51   [78/DNF]   150  
85  
86  
6554   Jan Kite-Powell [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   46   [51]   35   48   22   151  
86  
87  
4119   Juila Downey [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Morgan Farber  
Wianno/ Wianno   34   43   36   40   [79/DNC]   153  
87  
88  
4725   Alyson Crowley [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
George Holt  
Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   [49]   46   36   37   35   154  
88  
89  
4115   Cliff Gilman [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC   52   [57]   42   43   18   155T  
89  
90  
7426   Charlie Krawiec [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Peter Sauer  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC   [45]   33   44   36   42   155T  
90  
91  
4769   Harrison Koller [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Colleen Walker  
AYC/ AYC   38   40   37   45   [79/DNC]   160  
91  
92  
6424   Sam Shannon [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Henry Pardo  
Vineyard Haven/ VHYC   23   41   50   49   [79/DNF]   163  
92  
93  
7053   Nicholas Memoli [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Olivia Dube  
Beverly Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [50]   44   49   50   22   165T  
93  
94  
7314   Christian Koules [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Gloria Kevliciute  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   33   38   42   52   [78/DNC]   165T  
94  
95  
7603   Victoria Marquez [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Zach Thomas  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association   44   48   40   34   [79/DNC]   166  
95  
96  
7436   CJ McKenna [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Stephen Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   40   39   46   46   [79/DNF]   171  
96  
97  
7299   Clayton Russell [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Kerry Sullivan  
SSA/ SSA   45   [62]   51   36   40   172  
97  
98  
2742   Cam Nash [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Ben Kasper  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   [60]   55   41   27   50   173T  
98  
99  
3362   Marina Barzaghi [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Chapin Graham  
saunderstown yacht club/ SYC   41   [61]   48   55   29   173T  
99  
100  
7197   Maggie Royal [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Megan Sullivan  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [56]   30   54   47   44   175  
100  
101  
7519   Kyle Easton [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Ben Pitman  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   53   50   39   35   [78/DNC]   177  
101  
102  
6673   Jud Hawk [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Lizzy Massman  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   49   35   58   [60]   36   178  
102  
103  
7434   Sonia Lingos-Utley [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Jake Cummings  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor   44   47   52   [57]   36   179  
103  
104  
7317   Ian Woodcock [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Cece Schneider  
NBYC/    51   37   [55]   54   38   180  
104  
105  
5888   Andrew Rochat [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Austen Freda  
American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club   46   47   51   [53]   37   181  
105  
106  
369   Chase Cooper [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Caroline Bracken  
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   43   33   47   60   [79/DNF]   183  
106  
107  
5215   Elle Mackenzie [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Eleanor Hawkins  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   53   [56]   53   56   26   188  
107  
108  
6906   Grace Mooradian [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   50   49   48   42   [79/DNF]   189  
108  
109  
6552   Nathan Ikeda [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Griffin Brayer  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   47   44   [52]   50   49   190  
109  
110  
4584   Benjamin crosby [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
christopher yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Lake winnipesaukee yacht club   55   49   [57]   56   33   193T  
110  
111  
7183   Zoe Carlson [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Amelia Tavarnesi  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage harbor yacht club   51   41   56   [63]   45   193T  
111  
112  
6551   Piers Klein [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Meghan Sarles  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   52   54   [59]   37   54   197  
112  
113  
6516   Alden Haverly [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Hannah Kinder  
Bristol/ EBSF   56   57   56   [59]   34   203  
113  
114  
EG2   christopher pearson [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Matt Gibbs  
GBSA/ East Greenwich Yacht Club   [70]   56   63   45   41   205T  
114  
115  
6224   Thomas Cooper [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Meave cunningham  
BRYC/ Bass River Yatch Club   [69]   42   53   62   48   205T  
115  
116  
4716   Audrey Morin [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Sandy Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   63   61   39   44   [79/DNF]   207  
116  
117  
5284   Lulu Russell [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Jackson Hawkins  
Beverly Yacht Club/ CYC   47   [67]   61   49   52   209  
117  
118  
2772   Emily Harrison [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Elizabeth Hupp  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   58   58   [62]   61   38   215T  
118  
119  
431   David Hewitt [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Sam Gosselin  
Pequot yacht club/ Pequot Yacht Club   [62]   60   57   55   43   215T  
119  
120  
7036   Eamonn Austin [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Katie Lowenbaum  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club   59   66   68   [70]   23   216  
120  
121  
6822   Carl Eaton [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Marta Torelli  
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   [65]   53   64   54   46   217  
121  
122  
2141   Alex Wong [B1][B2][SILVER]/
george ryan  
Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon yacht club   66   55   58   [71]   42   221  
122  
123  
7308   Zach Schenkman [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Ray Groble  
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor/ Chicago Yacht Club   34   60   66   64   [79/DNC]   224T  
123  
124  
7063   Izaiah Farr [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Dylan Hunt  
NBYC/ Linda Beane   58   62   [67]   65   39   224T  
124  
125  
6346   Remi Hutchins [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Alex Kerai  
Pleon/ Pleon   [68]   64   50   66   46   226T  
125  
126  
7407   Victoria Davis [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Elizabeth Davis  
NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB/ NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB   57   59   49   61   [79/DNF]   226T  
126  
127  
3369   Russell Merchant [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Olivia Balton  
Lake George Club/ LGYC   61   63   60   [67]   47   231  
127  
128  
6127   Annie Spence [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Maggie Bartlett  
Wianno/ styc   57   48   60   68   [78/DNC]   233  
128  
129  
3955   Corey Sabia [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Scott Jonker  
Norwalk YC/ Norwalk Yacht Club   [63]   63   59   59   53   234  
129  
130  
6528   Nathaniel Fisher [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Christiane Kuppig  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   55   67   62   [68]   51   235  
130  
131  
7040   Ryan McCann [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Anna Cole  
Chicago yacht club/ Chicago yacht club   67   50   63   57   [78/DNC]   237  
131  
132  
3954   Grace Wagner [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Emma Janson  
Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club   62   54   72   51   [78/DNF]   239  
132  
133  
7313   Allie Cahn [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Marleigh Belsley  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   54   64   61   63   [79/DNF]   242  
133  
134  
PYC8   Annie Hughes [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Kyle Fasulo  
Pettipuag Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   64   69   66   58   [79/DNC]   257  
134  
135  
5248   Antoine Pacarar [Y1][B2][SILVER]   royal st lawrence yatch club/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
/
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club  
65   66   65   62   [79/DNF]   258  
135  
136  
1260   Caelan Watts [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Chace Lewis  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   66   65   64   64   [78/DNF]   259  
136  
137  
6010   Taylor Hart [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Julia Dunne  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yatch Club   [73]   68   71   69   55   263T  
137  
138  
7293   Maddie Nystrom [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Travers Silverman  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   67   73   65   58   [78/DNC]   263T  
138  
139  
7006   Julia Jeffries [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Annabelle Ayer  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   72   [74]   74   72   51   269T  
139  
140  
7512   William Crate [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Hannah Frisch  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   64   69   69   67   [79/DNF]   269T  
140  
141  
5682   Michael Houllahan [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Spencer Leuba  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   68   68   68   66   [78/DNF]   270  
141  
142  
5431   Ben Lewis [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Elizabeth Lewis  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside   71   70   70   73   [79/DNC]   284  
142  
143  
1712   Andrew Morrison [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Sail Newport/ BCRP/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
/ Brenton Cove Racing Program  
[78/DNF]   72   73   78/DNS   78/DNC   301  
143  
144  
5   Theo Bartlett [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   stage harbor yacht club   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   69   78/DNC   305  
144  
145  
5653   Cate Mollerus [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Matthew Mollerus  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   [79/DNC]   312T  
145  
145  
2371   roisin burke [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Emma Janson  
norwalk yacht club/ Norwalk Yacht Club   [78/DNC]   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   312T  
145  
146  
TBD   Marleigh Belsley [B1][B2][SILVER]   Chicago Yacht Club   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   [79/DNC]   312T  
146  
147  
6396   MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   315T  
147  
147  
RYC 1   JP Burgess [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   SSYC   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   315T  
147  
147  
0   Andrew Kettle [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   315T  
147  
147  
6134   Sarah Howard [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Nina Gonzales  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   315T  
147  
148  
6967   Sarah Jacklin [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Gillian Winn  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   316T  
148  
148  
4802   edward batchelder [Y1][B2][SILVER]   stage Harbor Yacht Club   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   316T  
148  
148  
7448   Jack Scanlan [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Harrison Popp  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   316T  
148  
148  
TBD   Jake Cummings [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   316T  
148  

Laser Radial (66 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Laser Radial - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 5:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199157   Alexander Hanna [B1][Y2][GOLD]   FBYC   1   3   1   3   2   [34/OCS]   1   1   12  
1  
2  
199399   Conner Blouin [B1][B2][GOLD]   NYA   2   1   3   1   1   2   [8/ZFP]   5   15  
2  
3  
165048   nicholas sertl [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Conanicut and Rochester YCs   [15]   1   1   3   4   3   3   2   17  
3  
4  
201217   Gray Kiger III [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   2   2   2   5   1   [34/OCS]   5   4   21  
4  
5  
157851   Leo Boucher [B1][B2][GOLD]   Severn sailing association   [4]   4   2   4   4   4   4   1   23  
5  
6  
206106   Christian Filter [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Severn Sailing Association   3   4   5   4   [11]   1   6   10   33  
6  
7  
197122   Andy Burns [B1][Y2][GOLD]   DIYC   5   7   4   [13]   5   2   4   7   34  
7  
8  
195889   Catherine Shanahan [B1][B2][GOLD]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   6   2   7   5   [8]   6   2   7   35  
8  
9  
190464   Carly Broussard [B1][B2][GOLD]   Lakewood yacht club   7   8   5   6   3   3   [15]   4   36  
9  
10  
190219   Sam Papert [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   American Yacht Club   8   7   7   1   3   6   7   [13]   39T  
10  
11  
181855   John Kirkpatrick [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Sail Newport/ NYYC   [22]   3   10   2   12   7   2   3   39T  
11  
12  
164312   Bryce Andreasen [B1][B2][GOLD]   Pleon, Eastern Yacht Clubs   12   6   6   2   [34/OCS]   5   3   6   40  
12  
13  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [B1][B2][GOLD]   Sail Newport   3   5   15   8   [34/OCS]   7   7   2   47  
13  
14  
196099   Tyler Fleig [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Sail Newport/FAST   17   5   3   6   [34/OCS]   1   5   11   48  
14  
15  
191922   Michael Munger [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Shrewsbury Sailing & YC   6   8   6   8   5   9   9   [12]   51  
15  
16  
199400   Christina Persson [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Sail Newport / Lauderdale YC   12   9   8   7   2   [34/OCS]   13/ZFP   3   54  
16  
17  
200169   Scott Meggitt [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Surf City Yacht Club   13   6   4   10   7   [15]   11   14   65  
17  
18  
101194   Cooper Siepert [B1][B2][GOLD]   SailMaine   [15]   11   8   7   13   8   11   8   66  
18  
19  
198370   Hugh MacGillivray [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   8   [16]   11   11   6   11   12   8   67  
19  
20  
204097   Sarah Alexander [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Severn Sailing Association   10   9   10   12   [19]   5   17   5   68  
20  
21  
199156   preston Duclos [B1][Y2][GOLD]   ebsf   [17]   15   12   10   10   8   8   11   74  
21  
22  
199167   Henry Harris [Y1][B2][GOLD]   American Yacht Club   10   13   16   9   6   [27]   9   12   75  
22  
23  
195960   Ted Bjerregaard [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   EBSF   20   14   9   12   8   [28]   10   6   79  
23  
24  
204767   Marshall McCraw [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   9   10   12   13   13   17   [18]   14   88  
24  
25  
200381   Steven Honig [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Old Cove Yacht Club   14   14   9   [17]   16   13   14   9   89  
25  
26  
188730   Kirin Hutheesing [B1][B2][GOLD]   IHYC   22   12   14   14   7   15   10   [25]   94  
26  
27  
206067   Jack Hogan [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Watch Hill Yacht Club   13   13   [24]   20   9   4   19   21   99T  
27  
28  
189717   michael fletcher [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Wickford   5   15   21   [25]   15   16   17   10   99T  
28  
29  
201216   Jessica Williams [B1][B2][GOLD]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   11   17   13   19   11   13   [20]   16   100  
29  
30  
165146   Gregory Corsello [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Sailmaine   1   11   13   21   9   22   [34/OCS]   25   102T  
30  
31  
176743   Ainsley Parramore [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Association   [26]   16   11   14   10   18   15/ZFP   18   102T  
31  
32  
199755   Gabriel Hannon [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Southampton Yacht Club   7   18   17   11   16   21   [25]   15   105  
32  
33  
161045   Caleb Robinson [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SailMaine   14   12   18   15   [34/OCS]   10   22   15   106  
33  
34  
178592   Cameron Loncoski [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Sail Maine   9   10   25   26   17   10   15   [29]   112T  
34  
35  
186572   Michael Ehnot [B1][B2][SILVER]   Surf City Yacht Club   16   19   18   [22]   14   12   12   21   112T  
35  
36  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Surf City Yacht Club   [20]   18   16   15   15   16   16   19   115  
36  
37  
199161   Megan Ploch [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   American Yacht Club   18   [19]   15   16   19   17   13   18   116  
37  
38  
170093   Geoffrey Loffredo [B1][B2][SILVER]   Southampton Yacht Club   23   [27]   17   9   22   24   16   9   120  
38  
39  
155207   Ethan Merrill [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SailMaine   16   [24]   20   18   17   14   14   22   121  
39  
40  
180070   Katherine Lounsbury [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Big Blue Sailing   11   17   23   20   20   18   26   [28]   135T  
40  
41  
175254   Kieran Sweeney [B1][B2][SILVER]   Chatham Yacht Club   [29]   25   22   18   18   19   20/ZFP   13   135T  
41  
42  
192637   Reid Shanabrook [B1][B2][SILVER]   Pleon   18   20   21   16   12   26   [28/ZFP]   23   136  
42  
43  
180497   Nicholas Cushman [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Sail Maine   25   21   22   17   14   [26]   20   20   139  
43  
44  
189769   Wil Bedford [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Pleon   4   25   24   23   23   14   [27]   27   140  
44  
45  
186544   Nicholas Mehlman [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Pleon   23   [28]   19   19   22   20   22   16   141  
45  
46  
189748   Jon Pavilack [B1][B2][SILVER]   Big Blue Academy   21   23   19   25   [26]   11   25   20   144  
46  
47  
168561   owen moore [Y1][B2][SILVER]   american yacht club   19   23   14   26   18   [28]   19   26   145  
47  
48  
200622   Luke Hayes [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [26]   21   20   23   20   23   18   22   147  
48  
49  
205455   Lindsay Powers [B1][Y2][SILVER]   American Yacht Club   19   [26]   26   24   23   12   23   26   153  
49  
50  
182425   Rachel Grace [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Association   27   20   25   [28]   24   9   23   28   156  
50  
51  
172909   Tanner Sowa [B1][B2][SILVER]   PYC   [27]   22   27   21   21   20   24   24   159  
51  
52  
183775   James Sowa [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Pettipaug Y.C   21   22   28   [34/DNC]   25   22   29   17   164  
52  
53  
205459   Chase Reynolds [B1][B2][SILVER]   Pequot Yacht Club   24   24   23   27   24   21   27   [34/DNF]   170  
53  
54  
200394   Vanessa Ampelas [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   CV Roquebrune Cap Martin   28   26   27   22   21   25   [29]   23   172  
54  
55  
185509   David Grace [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Association   24   27   29   29   [34/OCS]   25   33/ZFP   19   186T  
55  
56  
191491   Hunter Stump [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Southampton Yacht Club   [30]   29   26   24   26   29   28   24   186T  
56  
57  
166874   Parker Wyatt [B1][B2][SILVER]   SailMaine   25   28   29   29   27   23   [34/ZFP]   27   188  
57  
58  
173184   Chloe Brown [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Pleon   28   29   28   28   25   27   24   [34/DNF]   189  
58  
59  
200380   Guy Rittger [B1][Y2][SILVER]   -   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   19   21   17   193  
59  
60  
205394   Nikos Tsirogiorgis [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Southampton Yacht Club   29   30   30   27   27   24   30   [34/DNC]   197  
60  
61  
191464   Judith Krimski [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Laser Training Center   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   238T  
61  
61  
199974   Sophia Gould [B1][B2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   238T  
61  
61  
199583   Brendan Gilman [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   238T  
61  
61  
168466   Daniel Morse [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SailMaine   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   238T  
61  
61  
205401   Alexander Gardner [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   238T  
61  
61  
200128   Nicholas Orsoni-Wiemer [B1][Y2][SILVER]   royal saint-lawrence   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   238T  
61  

420 (83 boats) (top)
Silver - 420 - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series - 420   Silver - 420  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6558   Charlie Hibben [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Nina Gonzales  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [60]   27   55   32   32   3   149  
1  
2  
7224   Graham Mogollon [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Parker Caswell  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   71   25   16   [79/DNC]   5   152  
2  
3  
6905   Clayton Sasaki [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   [48]   30   47   38   30   8   153  
3  
4  
7199   Ben Palmer [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club Maine/ Portland Yacht Club   23   26   67   27   [78/DNF]   13   156  
4  
5  
6554   Jan Kite-Powell [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   46   [51]   35   48   22   9   160T  
5  
6  
7311   Bailey Cornog [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Kate O'Donnell  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   39   24   29   53   [79/DNC]   15   160T  
6  
7  
2527   Donald Poirier [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Stephen Poirier  
GBSA/ GBSA   54   [65]   46   23   21   18   162  
7  
8  
6424   Sam Shannon [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Henry Pardo  
Vineyard Haven/ VHYC   23   41   50   49   [79/DNF]   1   164  
8  
9  
4725   Alyson Crowley [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
George Holt  
Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   [49]   46   36   37   35   11   165  
9  
10  
59   Clay Broussard [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Santiago Hirshmann  
LYC/ NBYC   36   39   37   [40]   32   27   171  
10  
11  
7314   Christian Koules [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Gloria Kevliciute  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   33   38   42   52   [78/DNC]   7   172T  
11  
12  
6927   Kelsey Shakin [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Olivia Gonzalez  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   36   31   43   [79/DNF]   33   172T  
12  
13  
4115   Cliff Gilman [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC   52   [57]   42   43   18   19   174T  
13  
14  
18   David Zymba [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Haley Clemson  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   32   31   [45]   39   33   39   174T  
14  
15  
7603   Victoria Marquez [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Zach Thomas  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association   44   48   40   34   [79/DNC]   10   176  
15  
16  
3362   Marina Barzaghi [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Chapin Graham  
saunderstown yacht club/ SYC   41   [61]   48   55   29   4   177  
16  
17  
7426   Charlie Krawiec [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Peter Sauer  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC   [45]   33   44   36   42   24   179  
17  
18  
6900   Tucker Hersam [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
James Haranzo  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club   37   [45]   45   42   25   31   180  
18  
19  
7560   John Schinto IV [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Peter Dunay  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   42   32   38   33   [78/DNC]   37   182  
19  
20  
7436   CJ McKenna [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Stephen Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   40   39   46   46   [79/DNF]   12   183  
20  
21  
369   Chase Cooper [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Caroline Bracken  
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   43   33   47   60   [79/DNF]   2   185  
21  
22  
5888   Andrew Rochat [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Austen Freda  
American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club   46   47   51   [53]   37   6   187T  
22  
23  
7053   Nicholas Memoli [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Olivia Dube  
Beverly Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [50]   44   49   50   22   22   187T  
23  
24  
4769   Harrison Koller [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Colleen Walker  
AYC/ AYC   38   40   37   45   [79/DNC]   29   189  
24  
25  
7299   Clayton Russell [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Kerry Sullivan  
SSA/ SSA   45   [62]   51   36   40   20   192  
25  
26  
6517   George Moss [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Tom Harden  
BCRP / ILYC/ EBSF   26   19   54   51   [78/DNF]   43   193  
26  
27  
2742   Cam Nash [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Ben Kasper  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   [60]   55   41   27   50   25   198  
27  
28  
7197   Maggie Royal [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Megan Sullivan  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [56]   30   54   47   44   26   201  
28  
29  
6906   Grace Mooradian [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   50   49   48   42   [79/DNF]   14   203  
29  
30  
7519   Kyle Easton [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Ben Pitman  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   53   50   39   35   [78/DNC]   30   207  
30  
31  
7434   Sonia Lingos-Utley [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Jake Cummings  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor   44   47   52   [57]   36   32   211  
31  
32  
6619   Jack Wedge [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Rachel Webb  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   43   12   33   47   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   213T  
32  
33  
6551   Piers Klein [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Meghan Sarles  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   52   54   [59]   37   54   16   213T  
33  
34  
7317   Ian Woodcock [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Cece Schneider  
NBYC/    51   37   [55]   54   38   40   220  
34  
35  
5215   Elle Mackenzie [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Eleanor Hawkins  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   53   [56]   53   56   26   34   222  
35  
36  
6673   Jud Hawk [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Lizzy Massman  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   49   35   58   [60]   36   45   223  
36  
37  
4716   Audrey Morin [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Sandy Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   63   61   39   44   [79/DNF]   21   228T  
37  
38  
4584   Benjamin crosby [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
christopher yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Lake winnipesaukee yacht club   55   49   [57]   56   33   35   228T  
38  
39  
4119   Juila Downey [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Morgan Farber  
Wianno/ Wianno   34   43   36   40   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   232  
39  
40  
5284   Lulu Russell [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Jackson Hawkins  
Beverly Yacht Club/ CYC   47   [67]   61   49   52   28   237  
40  
41  
6516   Alden Haverly [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Hannah Kinder  
Bristol/ EBSF   56   57   56   [59]   34   36   239  
41  
42  
6552   Nathan Ikeda [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Griffin Brayer  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   47   44   [52]   50   49   51   241  
42  
43  
7407   Victoria Davis [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Elizabeth Davis  
NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB/ NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB   57   59   49   61   [79/DNF]   17   243  
43  
44  
6224   Thomas Cooper [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Meave cunningham  
BRYC/ Bass River Yatch Club   [69]   42   53   62   48   41   246T  
44  
45  
7183   Zoe Carlson [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Amelia Tavarnesi  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage harbor yacht club   51   41   56   [63]   45   53   246T  
45  
46  
7040   Ryan McCann [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Anna Cole  
Chicago yacht club/ Chicago yacht club   67   50   63   57   [78/DNC]   23   260  
46  
47  
EG2   christopher pearson [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Matt Gibbs  
GBSA/ East Greenwich Yacht Club   [70]   56   63   45   41   57   262T  
47  
48  
431   David Hewitt [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Sam Gosselin  
Pequot yacht club/ Pequot Yacht Club   [62]   60   57   55   43   47   262T  
48  
49  
6346   Remi Hutchins [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Alex Kerai  
Pleon/ Pleon   [68]   64   50   66   46   38   264  
49  
50  
7063   Izaiah Farr [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Dylan Hunt  
NBYC/ Linda Beane   58   62   [67]   65   39   44   268  
50  
51  
7036   Eamonn Austin [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Katie Lowenbaum  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club   59   66   68   [70]   23   61   277T  
51  
52  
2772   Emily Harrison [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Elizabeth Hupp  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   58   58   62   61   38   [67]   277T  
52  
53  
7308   Zach Schenkman [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Ray Groble  
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor/ Chicago Yacht Club   34   60   66   64   [79/DNC]   56   280  
53  
54  
6822   Carl Eaton [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Marta Torelli  
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   65   53   64   54   46   [65]   282  
54  
55  
2141   Alex Wong [B1][B2][SILVER]/
george ryan  
Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon yacht club   66   55   58   [71]   42   66   287  
55  
56  
3954   Grace Wagner [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Emma Janson  
Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club   62   54   72   51   [78/DNF]   50   289  
56  
57  
6127   Annie Spence [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Maggie Bartlett  
Wianno/ styc   57   48   60   68   [78/DNC]   60   293  
57  
58  
3369   Russell Merchant [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Olivia Balton  
Lake George Club/ LGYC   61   63   60   [67]   47   63   294T  
58  
59  
6528   Nathaniel Fisher [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Christiane Kuppig  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   55   67   62   [68]   51   59   294T  
59  
60  
7313   Allie Cahn [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Marleigh Belsley  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   54   64   61   63   [79/DNF]   52   294T  
60  
61  
3955   Corey Sabia [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Scott Jonker  
Norwalk YC/ Norwalk Yacht Club   63   63   59   59   53   [64]   297  
61  
62  
1260   Caelan Watts [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Chace Lewis  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   66   65   64   64   [78/DNF]   42   301  
62  
63  
5248   Antoine Pacarar [Y1][B2][SILVER]   royal st lawrence yatch club/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
/
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club  
65   66   65   62   [79/DNF]   48   306T  
63  
64  
PYC8   Annie Hughes [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Kyle Fasulo  
Pettipuag Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   64   69   66   58   [79/DNC]   49   306T  
64  
65  
6010   Taylor Hart [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Julia Dunne  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yatch Club   [73]   68   71   69   55   46   309  
65  
66  
7293   Maddie Nystrom [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Travers Silverman  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   67   73   65   58   [78/DNC]   55   318  
66  
67  
7006   Julia Jeffries [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Annabelle Ayer  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   72   [74]   74   72   51   54   323  
67  
68  
5682   Michael Houllahan [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Spencer Leuba  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   68   68   68   66   [78/DNF]   58   328  
68  
69  
7512   William Crate [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Hannah Frisch  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   64   69   69   67   [79/DNF]   62   331  
69  
70  
5431   Ben Lewis [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Elizabeth Lewis  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside   71   70   70   73   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   363  
70  
71  
1712   Andrew Morrison [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Sail Newport/ BCRP/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
/ Brenton Cove Racing Program  
78/DNF   72   73   78/DNS   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   379  
71  
72  
5   Theo Bartlett [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   stage harbor yacht club   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   69   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   384  
72  
73  
2371   roisin burke [B1][Y2][SILVER]/
Emma Janson  
norwalk yacht club/ Norwalk Yacht Club   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   390  
73  
74  
5653   Cate Mollerus [B1][B2][SILVER]/
Matthew Mollerus  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   391T  
74  
74  
TBD   Marleigh Belsley [B1][B2][SILVER]   Chicago Yacht Club   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   391T  
74  
75  
6396   MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   394T  
75  
75  
6134   Sarah Howard [Y1][Y2][SILVER]/
Nina Gonzales  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   394T  
75  
75  
RYC 1   JP Burgess [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   SSYC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   394T  
75  
75  
0   Andrew Kettle [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   78/DNC   [84/DNC]   394T  
75  
76  
7448   Jack Scanlan [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Harrison Popp  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   395T  
76  
76  
4802   edward batchelder [Y1][B2][SILVER]   stage Harbor Yacht Club   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   395T  
76  
76  
6967   Sarah Jacklin [Y1][B2][SILVER]/
Gillian Winn  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   395T  
76  
76  
TBD   Jake Cummings [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   [84/DNC]   395T  
76  

420 (72 boats) (top)
Gold - 420 - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series - 420   Gold - 420  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9119   Martina Sly [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Ian Morgan  
CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   4   1   7   [31]   15  
1  
2  
702   Thomas Walden [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
William Hundahl  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon   [8]   3   3   2   3   7   18  
2  
3  
7273   Matthew Safford [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Griffin Webber  
Pleon / Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon   1   7   3   6   [13]   3   20  
3  
4  
6939   Stephan VerHulst [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sofia Bratt  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    8   2   1   2   9   [15]   22  
4  
5  
4205   Josh Dochoda [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kyle Dochoda  
St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   5   4   [22]