Jubilee Regatta / GYA Individual Flying Scot Championship
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 08-09, 2014

Vipers (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2014 1:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
154   154   Eric Prochaska   PYC   1   3   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
100   Myasasaur   Craig & Deborah Wilusz   BBSC / FWYC   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
196   Eye of the Tiger   Don Faircloth   Fairhope Yacht Club   3   1   3   3   3   13  
3  

Lightning (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2014 1:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14866   Something Good   Bill Mauk   CRYC   2   1   1   1   5   10  
1  
2  
15206   Daddy's Girl   Mandy Hofmeister   HIYC   1   6   2   4   2   15T  
2  
3  
14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   Laura Jeffers   ILCA   5   2   3   2   3   15T  
3  
4  
15306   USA 15306   Cal Herman   Southern Yacht Club   6   3   4   3   1   17  
4  
5  
15201   Bob'Sled   ROBERT BERNHARDT   buccaneer   3   4   6   5   4   22  
5  
6  
15329   N/A   tommy meric   Southern Yacht Club   4   5   5   6   9/DNF   29  
6  
7  
14507   Oh Baby!   John Buziak   Penacola Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   6   34  
7  
8  
11386      William Baxter   Delta Sailing Association   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  

Thistle (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2014 1:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4035   Crime Scene   Paul Abdullah   The Florida Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   4   11  
1  
2  
4007      Loy Vaughan   Birmingham SC   4   1   1   1   6   13  
2  
3  
3966      Samuel Ingham   Rochester Canoe Club   5   3   6   4   1   19  
3  
4  
3883      David Reddaway   LLSC   7   5   3   3   2   20  
4  
5  
3579   Anna   Reid Collins   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   7   7   5   3   24  
5  
6  
4019   Trophy Wife   Nelson Sharp   Birmingham Sailing Club   8   6   4   8   5   31  
6  
7  
3820      Richard may   Birmingham Sailing Club   3   8   8   7   8   34  
7  
8  
4018      Simon Foweather   BSC   6   4   5   9   11/DNF   35  
8  
9  
3589      Tate Beckham   Birmingham Sailing Club   9   9   9   6   7   40  
9  
10  
3997      Scott Griffin   WCSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network