The Border Run : 2015 San Diego Course
XS Racing, SSYC, DPYC and SYC | April 11-12, 2015

XS-Multi A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
100   Jail Break   -110   Yoram Jerry Fiat      GREAT SALT LAKE YACHT CLUB   14:17:18   1   1  
1  
2  
FRA11   GoCart   -100   Chris Slagerman      California Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
7644   Mama Tried   -46   Pete Melvin      ABYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



XS-Multi B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27088   Freestyle   57   Jerry Wetzler      dwyc   14:44:38   1   1  
1  
2  
7332   Watermusic   39   Jock McGraw      ALYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
273   Jahmbo   71   Lon Walcker      na   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



XS-Beach Cat (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
105   Gladstone's Pieology   0   John Sangmeister      NYYC/LBYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
815   Volare   72   David George      None   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
 



PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5055   Blue Blazes   -39   Dennis Pennell      SDYC/RVYC   12:33:40   1/CPT-Protest   1  
1  
2  
11165   Stampede   27   Glenn Griley      KHYC   13:02:01   2   2  
2  
3  
60486   Precepts II   21   Drew Belk      SDYC/CRA   13:32:06   3/CPT-Protest   3  
3  
4  
52656t   Heartbeat II   21   Charles Brewer, Jr      charles brewer jr   13:37:46   4   4  
4  
5  
18949   Amazing Grace   21   Jim Puckett      Del Rey Yacht Club   15:03:55   5   5  
5  
6  
87299   Marie   -9   Bill & Marie Rodgers      LAYC-CYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   60   Matt Anderson      SWYC   13:38:32   1   1  
1  
2  
7262   Bazinga   81   Steve Campo      AYC   14:07:23   2   2  
2  
3  
7367   Kraken   84   Thomas Shepherd      OYC   14:20:29   3   3  
3  
4  
56606   Habanero   66   Larry Andrew      southwestern   14:45:04   4   4  
4  
5  
18   Salt Peanuts   42   Clark Hardy      Cortez Raciing Association   14:59:04   5   5  
5  
6  
87560   Pythagorus   42   Steve Brown      BCYC   15:38:44   6   6  
6  
7  
97495   Esprit de Mer   96   Michael Gebb      ABYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



PHRF C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56881   In Water Deco   192   Matthew Wise      LBYC   16:06:48   1   1  
1  
2  
59164   Mille Onde   126   Stephen Ashley      Shoreline Yacht Club   16:54:42   2   2  
2  
3  
97085   Campbells Sloop   141   Susan Campbell      Susan Campbell   19:45:09   3   3  
3  
4  
77778   Rascal   114   Rick Swensson      SSYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
67159   MacGyver   144   Laszlo Svercsics      none   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
4  
 



XS-Mono (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
57741   Bedlam   204   Al Davison      Seal Beach YC   15:58:51   1   1  
1  
2  
46025   Voracious   186   Roderick Messinger      Cortez yacht racing   16:53:58   2   2  
2  
3  
7179   Lydie   141   Lydie Denier      sailtime   18:33:35   3   3  
3  
4  
7940   America Jane   150   Russ Turk      None   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Cruz (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 4:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7615   Anthem   196   Walter Folsom      DWYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
33   Renaissance   209   Marc Marois      occsa   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network