The Border Run : 2015 Dana Point Course
XS Racing, SSYC, DPYC and SYC | April 11, 2015

PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7200, DARE, Bob Kettenhofen, , Newport Sea Base Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 56443, Marisol, Seth Hall, , CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 38021, Cool Man Cool 2, Ken Johnson, , ALYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 87, Yippee Kai Yay, Barry Senescu, , DPYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46078, Whistler, Pete Johnstone, , BYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 4, Loco, Ed Feo, , Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 46047, SHOT, Jim Barnes, , SBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 87261, Goombah, Brian Golden, , LSFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 7182, Moonlight Lady, Owen Provence, , Shoreline Yacht Club Long Beach, 5- ; 5   
 



PHRF Light (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8415, Wild Bunch II, Aaron Sturm, , MBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 005, Soffio Di Dio, James Wert, , OYC / ALYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7350, RD, Rosene Family, , BYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 70, Sloop John B, Tom/Robert Garrett, , NHYC, 4- ; 4   
 



XS Multi (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27057, Hooroo, Terry Argast, , So Bay Yacht Racing Assn, 1- ; 1   
2. Cat26, Cat Attack3, Randy Reynolds, , LIYC, 3/DNF- ; 3   
 



Cruz (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7905, Mardi Gras, Steve Clifford, , DANA POINT YACHT CLUB, 1- ; 1   
2. 56488, Cricket, Mendoza Family, , BYC, 2- ; 2   
 



Cruz No-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56940, Autumn Moon, Rich Bennett, , WORSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 56896, Tomol, Sue Griesbach, , DWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97474, Pure Pleasure, John Denton, , Dana Point Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 97954, Summer Wind, Neil Brand, , DWYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



XS-Mono No-Spin (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 8:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97326, Mystique, Pat Borison, , Discovery Bay Yacht Club, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
1. 1172, Contagious, Don Krotee, , ALYC, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network