Optimist Harken Challenge #2 and NorCal Winter #4
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 05-06, 2014

Optimist Championship (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 06, 2014 7:34:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12898   Soenke Jordan   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   2   1   2   [5]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
12893   Ansgar Jordan   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   1   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
20739   Taft Lyndon Buckley   CBYC   3   2   1   2   5   6   [11]   19T  
3  
4  
12085   Mats Keldsen   SFYC   1   3   [5]   4   3   3   5   19T  
4  
5  
16712   William Foox   sfyc   9   6   6   [10]   6   4   3   34  
5  
6  
13580   Tommy Young   SFYC   5   7   [13]   3   7   8   7   37  
6  
7  
16951   Caleb Yoslov   SFYC   [14]   11   7   7   11   5   4   45  
7  
8  
11553   Sarah Young   SFYC   8   9   3   6   8   [12]   12   46T  
8  
9  
20567   Simon Boeger   EYC   12   8   9   [15]   4   7   6   46T  
9  
10  
18085   Chloe Holder   SFYC   13   [16]   8   8   13   10   9   61  
10  
11  
20563   Henry Boeger   EYC   15   [19]   10   16   9   11   8   69  
11  
12  
19621   Kelsey Tostenson   SFYC   6   14   [17/TLE]   12   16   13   13   74  
12  
13  
10821   Justin Lim   PYSF   11   5   [17/TLE]   14   14   15   17   76T  
13  
14  
14678   Jack Landon   San Francisco Yacht Club   7   10   15   13   [18]   16   15   76T  
14  
15  
15703   ben foox   sfyc   10   13   11   11   10   [28/DNF]   22/TLE   77  
15  
16  
17028   Kyle Vaughn   CBYC   17   15   17/TLE   [28/OCS]   12   9   10   80  
16  
17  
11   Daren Sathasivam   Cbyc   18   12   14   9   [19]   19   18   90  
17  
18  
18417   Carter Nestell   SFYC   16   18   17/TLE   [21]   17   14   14   96  
18  
19  
7   Jacob Kowalski   PYSF   19   17   17/TLE   18   [22]   17   16   104  
19  
20  
19480   Tristan Feves   Cabrillo Beach YC   20   [22]   17/TLE   19   15   21   19   111  
20  
21  
20564   Thomas Erisman   Encinal Yacht Club   21   23   17/TLE   20   20   18   [28/DNF]   119  
21  
22  
13   Miles Dean   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   22   24   17/TLE   17   21   22   [28/DNF]   123  
22  
23  
1554   Jack Lugliani   PYSF   23   [25]   17/TLE   23   23   20   22/TLE   128  
23  
24  
11   Garrett Blosen   PYSF   24   21   17/TLE   [26]   24   23   20   129  
24  
25  
20562   Daniel Erisman   Encinal Yacht Club   [26]   20   17/TLE   24   26   24/RDG   22/TLE   133  
25  
26  
20314   Sydney Holder   SFYC   25   [27/TLE]   12   22   27   26/TLE   22/TLE   134  
26  
27  
20808   Charlie Keldsen   SFYC   27   27/TLE   17/TLE   25   25   24   [28/DNF]   145  
27  

Green Fleet (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 06, 2014 7:06:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
10824   Albert Zhao   PYSF   [9]   5   2   1   4   5   5   5   1   2   6   3   2   6   47  
1  
2  
6996   Connor Bennett   SFYC   1   8   3   2   2   3   6   2   2   4   11   [13]   3   1   48  
2  
3  
Hi   Johnny Perkins   SFYC   7   1   1   8   1   2   1   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   2   1   1   3   68  
3  
4  
15074   Joseph Patrick Murphy   SFYC   3   7   13   4   8   1   7   13   4   3   3   4   [14]   7   77  
4  
5  
1125   Tristan Ludvig   None   11   4   5   6   6   4   [14]   6   6   5   4   9   5   10   81  
5  
6  
19282   Connor Storr   CBYC   2   13   4   3   5   [18]   15   4   10   1   1   11   10   14   93  
6  
7  
18340   Lily Imani   EYC   5   10   7   9   3   8   8   1   5   [14]   12   12   12   5   97  
7  
8  
20566   Jasper Reid   Encinal Yacht Club   4   11   6   7   [14]   12   9   3   3   6   13   10   9   9   102  
8  
9  
13501   Jack Murphy   PYSF   6   2   8   12   9   13   11   [14]   12   9   7   5   7   13   114  
9  
10  
1337   Charlotte Versavel   PYSF   13   6   10   5   [17]   11   10   7   8   7   9   17   11   8   122  
10  
11  
20405   Sebastian Green   SFYC   8   3   9   [17]   13   6   3   10   9   13   15   6   15   17   127  
11  
12  
17654   Ryan Froeb   SFYC   17   [18]   15   15   15   14   2   9   14   16   14   8   4   2   145T  
12  
13  
64   Luke Froeb   SFYC   10   14   [16]   11   10   10   13   16   11   10   16   7   6   11   145T  
13  
14  
13679   Neel Verma   PYSF   12   16   [18]   13   7   16   17   8   7   12   5   16   18   18   165  
14  
15  
12766   Maxwell Kapral   pysf   16   9   14   16   [18]   7   18   12   17   11   8   15   8   16   167  
15  
16  
17353   Finn Dossey   SFYC   14   12   11   14   11   15   16   15   13   15   [18]   14   17   15   182  
16  
17  
17360   John Duncan   SFYC   [18]   15   17   18   16   17   4   11   16   17   17   18   13   12   191  
17  
18  
19951   Jason Akram   sfyc   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   17   15   8   10   2   16   4   192  
18  
19  
7313   Ethan Sargent   SFYC   15   17   12   10   12   9   12   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   207  
19  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network