Great 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 03-04, 2014

Flying scot (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 05, 2014 10:43:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
5787   Paul Abdullah   Florida YC   3   1   2   3   1   10  
1  
6040   Rob Whittemore   Fishing Bay YC   4   5   3   2   4   18  
2  
2070   Chuck Gise   LNYC   1   3   1   14   8   27  
3  
5897   Ben Williams   Clinton Lake Sailing Association   6   2   7   13   6   34T  
4  
5171   Sean O'Donnell   NC Community Sailing   8   8   6   7   5   34T  
5  
6098   Harry Carpenter   Deep Creek YRA   14   10   4   4   15   47  
6  
5085   Larry Vitez   LNYC   12   11   22   1   2   48  
7  
6060   Frank Gerry   Clinton Lake, IL   10   24   13   5   3   55  
8  
4282   Edie Sullivan   Lake Norman Yacht Club   13   18   5   6   14   56  
9  
3933   Larry Lewis   LNYC   2   26   8   22   7   65T  
10  
5214   Bane Shaw   LNYC   5   4   17   30   9   65T  
11  
2   Tommy Weaver   Lake Murray Sailing Club   9   7   9   19   39/OCS   83T  
12  
4485   John Rue   Lake Murray Sailing Club   11   22   10   16   24   83T  
13  
5673   Ryan Gaskin   Lake Murray Sailing Club   22   23   15   8   16   84  
14  
6020   William Ross   LNYC   7   31   12   10   27   87T  
15  
LMSCA 1   Ben Connor   LMSC   32   12   14   11   18   87T  
16  
5642   Allan Gowans   Lake Murray Sailing Club   16   13   27   20   11   87T  
17  
LMSA2   Zachary Rue   Lake Murray Sailing Club   18   21   20   17   19   95  
18  
5971   Charlie Buckner   CSC   21   27   30   9   10   97  
19  
5615   Walter Rothschild   LNYC   23   14   29   12   23   101  
20  
6011   Mark Benner   Marine Sailing Club   24   25   16   25   12   102  
21  
5735   Robert McCorkle   Candlewood Yacht Club   20   19   28   18   21   106  
22  
5818   Jack Griffin   CSC   26   17   18   23   25   109  
23  
5691   Dave Safirstein   LNYC   17   20   25   24   26   112  
24  
5295   Thomas Bews   Lake Townsend YC   15   9   24   32   39/DNC   119  
25  
5813   David Meehan   DCYC   33   28   23   21   17   122  
26  
3211   Joseph Lux   LNYC   31   30   19   31   13   124  
27  
1280   JAKE BARNHARDT   LNYC   27   29   26   15   30   127  
28  
4842   Mark Evans   LNYC   36   34   11   28   22   131  
29  
5164   Dave Batchelor   Carolina Sailing Club   28   37   32   27   20   144  
30  
7   Jordan Wiggins   Member   25   33   33   26   29   146  
31  
4586   Dick Worthen   LNYC   19   16   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   152  
32  
3500   Holly Deuterman   LTYC   35   6   35   39/RET   39/DNC   154  
33  
5820   Bob Fields   LNYC   34   36   31   29   28   158  
34  
5980   Wendell Gundlach   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   30   15   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   162  
35  
4991   Dan Goldberg   Moraine Sailing Club   39/RET   32   21   39/RET   39/DNC   170  
36  
4202   Bob Quinn   LNYC   39/RET   38   34   33   31   175  
37  
5866   Elizabeth Elden   LNYC   29   35   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   181  
38  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network