Northeast Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
SailMaine | July 15-16, 2014

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 7:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4115   Clifford Gilman/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC   2   2   3   4   11  
1  
2  
4716   Audrey Morin/
Sandy Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   3   8   2   1   14  
2  
3  
6212   Griffin Primeau/
Carolina Jimemdz  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ harraseeket yacht club   14   1   1   3   19  
3  
4  
4725   Grace Mooradian/
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   4   10   4   2   20  
4  
5  
6906   Ben Palmer/
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club Maine/ PYC   10   3   8   6   27  
5  
6  
1302   Maximilian Freund/
Jennifer Killian  
SYC/ Southport Yacht Club   5   7   5   20   37  
6  
7  
6211   Joey Chomyn/
Emma Goldberg-Courtney  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   11   9   9   9   38  
7  
8  
1301   Nuala Spillane/
Annie Britton  
Southport Yacht Club/ Southport Yacht Club   16   5   7   12   40  
8  
9  
7544   Harrison Barfield/
Peter Kittredge  
Biddeford Pool Yacht Club/ Biddeford Pool Yacht Club   8   19   6   8   41  
9  
10  
1305   David Turley/
Madison Gaudette  
Southport Yacht Club/ Southport Yacht Club   1   4   23   16   44T  
10  
11  
1303   Sally Apolinsky/
Tessa Houston  
Southport Yacht Club/ Southport yacht club   7   13   17   7   44T  
11  
12  
7199   Sierra Fahrman/
Elizabeth Babcock  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   17   15   10   5   47  
12  
13  
7446   Aidan Clark/
Caleb Gray  
BHYC/ Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   9   6   11   24   50  
13  
14  
6806   Cecily Page/
Anna Villano  
KYC/ KYC   6   17   24   14   61T  
14  
15  
2919   Katherine Bertolini/
Madison Lavigne  
Agamenticus Yachty Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   18   14   14   15   61T  
15  
16  
6612   Joe Ricca/
Peter Mitchell  
KBIA (Kennebunk Beach Improvement Association)/ KBIA (Kennebunk Beach Improvement Association)   25   20   13   10   68  
16  
17  
5718   Connor Ratcliff/
Chris Booher  
MDICSC/ MDICSC   12   25   12   21   70  
17  
18  
6905TbD   Ethan Brouder/
George Holt  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portlant Yacht Club   15   26   20   11   72  
18  
19  
6807   Lincoln Herrington/
Jackson Lardner  
KYC/ KYC   24   21   15   13   73  
19  
20  
6805   Karina Steenberg/
Clover Slagle  
Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club/ Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club   29   11   26   17   83T  
20  
21  
VH188   Jack Northrop/
Pierce Wood  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ agamenticus yacht clue   13   23   21   26   83T  
21  
22  
2017   Connor Prisby/
Annabelle Weiser  
TEIA/ TEIA   21   24   16   23   84T  
22  
23  
111   Liam Robinson/
Luke Weiser  
TEIA/ TEIA   19   18   22   25   84T  
23  
24  
7438   Jax van der Veen/
Matthew McCuskey  
Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club/ Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   22   12   27   30   91  
24  
25  
6215   Timothy Siemen/
Emmett Smith  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ HYC   20   16   28   28   92  
25  
26  
6804   Avery Reynolds/
Nathaniel Keyes  
KYC/ KYC   30   22   19   27   98  
26  
27  
3822   Anita Wray/
Emma Strong  
MDI Community Sailing/ MDI Community Sailing   23   27   30   22   102  
27  
28  
51   Hillary Umphrey/
Duncan Umphrey  
Biddeford Pool Yacht Club/ Biddeford Pool Yacht Club   26   33   25   19   103  
28  
29  
6214   Ashley Arruda/
Carly Siemen  
Harraseeket Yatch Club/ HYC   36   32   18   18   104  
29  
30  
1891   Anna Parker/
Alice Kenny  
TEIA/ TEIA   35   29   29   29   122  
30  
31  
5648   Haaris Bjotvedt/
Nailah Bjotvedt  
Biddeford Pool Yacht Club/ Biddeford Pool Yacht Club   28   28   34   36   126  
31  
32  
4720   Mason Saltz/
Christian Rowe  
SailMaine/ OYC   33   30   32   33   128  
32  
33  
4442   Olivia Jarvis   AYC   34   31   33   32   130  
33  
34  
1151   Connor Dillon   Orrs Bailey   27   34   36   35   132T  
34  
35  
832   Pippa Hodgkins/
Elizabeth Eames  
BPYC/ BPYC   31   36   31   34   132T  
35  
36  
2914   Laura Hoy/
Olivia Jarvis  
AYC/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   32   35   35   31   133  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network