Northeast Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
SailMaine | July 15-16, 2014

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 3:27:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21088, Hadley Guthrie, BPYC, 1-1-7-1- ; 10   
2. 15, Samantha Maynard, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 4-2-2-3- ; 11   
3. 10505, Calvin May, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 3-6-1-4- ; 14T   
4. 19880, Eliza Hodgkins, BPYC, 2-4-3-5- ; 14T   
5. 17855, Ashley St Louis, Orr's Bailey Yacht Club, 6-3-6-2- ; 17   
6. 6, Caroline Lawrence, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 8-5-5-9- ; 27   
7. 10853, Samuel Yankee, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 5-8-9-7- ; 29   
8. 14753, John O'Rourke, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 9-7-4-14/DNF- ; 34   
9. 12339, Joey Lodato, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 11-11-8-8- ; 38   
10. 11, Sophia Newton, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 12-10-11-6- ; 39   
11. 9967, William A Brownie, OBIYC, 7-12-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 47T   
12. 20406, Morgan Reilly, CCIA, 10-9-14/DNS-14/DNF- ; 47T   
13. 1234, Jack Glutting-Gilsdorf, unh community sailing, 14/DNF-13-10-14/DNF- ; 51   
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 12:32:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (28 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17977, Kate Gilman[Blue], FAST, 9-5-15- ; 29   
2. 20056, James Brouder[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 3-8-20- ; 31   
3. 19972, Patrick Daly[Blue], Camden Yacht Club, 25-4-4- ; 33   
4. 20326, Jacob Selian[Blue], Harraseeket YC, 20-16-3- ; 39   
5. 15321, Jack Theberge[Blue], OBYC, 12-7-21- ; 40   
6. 20142, Nathan Selian[Blue], Harraseeket YC, 7-17-22- ; 46   
7. 11042, Benjamin Rooks[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 19-23-5- ; 47   
8. 8, ryan Russell[Blue], BHYC, 32-9-9- ; 50T   
9. 4015, Christopher Wack[Blue], Camden Yacht Club, 24-14-12- ; 50T   
10. 18374, Emmarose van der Veen[Blue], Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club, 22-15-13- ; 50T   
11. 14986, Mac Callahan[Blue], Orr's Bailey Island YC, 27-13-11- ; 51   
12. 10566, Bryce Jacobs[Blue], Southport Yacht Club, 10-21-23- ; 54   
13. 6215, james Knowlton[Blue], buck's harbor yacht club, 6-20-40- ; 66   
14. 4066, Ethan Andrus[Blue], CYC, 30-29-10- ; 69T   
15. 82922, Max Moore[Blue], Camden Yacht Club, 29-26-14- ; 69T   
16. 17808, Hanna McKellar[Blue], Camden Yacht Club, 15-38-17- ; 70   
17. 18252, Leo Terry[Blue], Castine Yacht Club, 17-28-30- ; 75   
18. 18221, Milena Kitterman[Blue], Castine Yacht Club, 16-37-35- ; 88   
19. 19148, Marcus Goodbody[Blue], portland yacht club, 40-25-24- ; 89   
20. 18220, sylas oberting[Blue], Castine Yacht Club, 31-32-28- ; 91   
21. 10823, Ian Henderson[Blue], Camden Yacht Club, 33-36-25- ; 94T   
22. 1998, Tia Freund[Blue], Southport Yacht Club, 28-30-36- ; 94T   
23. 19352, Miles Berry[Blue], CCIA, 36-34-32- ; 102   
24. 20112, Tessa Lippmann[Blue], UNH Sailing, 39-39-27- ; 105T   
25. 19937, Eliza Strout[Blue], CAYSP, 37-31-37- ; 105T   
26. 02914, sam mason[Blue], c.c.i.a. south bristol me, 38-33-34- ; 105T   
27. 18482, Maggie Musgrove[Blue], Castine Yacht Club, 35-40-38- ; 113   
28. 18385, Isabel Lieser[Blue], castine yacht club, 41-35-41- ; 117   
 



Division: Red (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9298, Andrew Turley[Red], Southport Yacht Club, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 18308, Hayden Van Alstine[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 2-1-6- ; 9   
3. 20551, Grace Gear[Red], Agamenticus Yacht Club, 5-3-2- ; 10   
4. 9823, Hattie Slayton[Red], KYC, 13-10-7- ; 30   
5. 141, Blake Erhard[Red], Southport Yacht Club, 8-6-19- ; 33   
6. 18665, Dane Phippen[Red], Southport Yacht Club, 11-11-16- ; 38   
7. 25, Samuel Keyes[Red], KYC, 21-12-8- ; 41   
8. 20416, Connor Reilly[Red], CCIA, 18-19-33- ; 70T   
9. 10243, Charlie mason[Red], c.c.i.a. south bristol me, 23-18-29- ; 70T   
10. 19195, Markus Russell[Red], BHYC, 26-24-31- ; 81   
 



Division: White (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18898, Gavin Sanborn[White], Portland Yacht Club, 4-22-18- ; 44   
2. 4061, Alexandra Worms[White], Camden Yacht Club, 34-27-26- ; 87   
3. 18679, Charles Apolinsky[White], Southport, 14-41-39- ; 94   
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 8:35:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 178592, Cameron Loncoski, Sail Maine, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
2. 161045, Caleb Robinson, SailMaine, 1-5-6-1- ; 13T   
3. 165146, Gregory Corsello, Sailmaine, 3-3-4-3- ; 13T   
4. 155207, Ethan Merrill, SailMaine, 5-7-3-4- ; 19   
5. 170811, Nikolas Liolios, UNH, 6-4-1-9- ; 20   
6. 101194, Cooper Siepert, SailMaine, 8-2-9-6- ; 25   
7. 183839, Elliott Gear, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 4-9-10-5- ; 28   
8. 180497, Nicholas Cushman, Sail Maine, 9-6-7-7- ; 29   
9. 7, Kate Homet, UNH Community Sailing Centre, 7-10-8-8- ; 33   
10. 146983, Dan Morse, SailMaine, 11-8-5-10- ; 34   
11. 162519, Sam Lippmann, UNH Sailing, 10-11-11-13- ; 45   
12. 165037, Wyatt Mozingo, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 12-13-13-11- ; 49   
13. 151738, Samantha Gaudette, Agamenticus YC- York Harbor ME, 14-14-12-12- ; 52   
14. 18, Parker Wyatt, SailMaine, 13-12-14-14- ; 53   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 7:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4115, Clifford Gilman/Richard Gilman, Kittery Point Yacht Club, 2-2-3-4- ; 11   
2. 4716, Audrey Morin/Sandy Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 3-8-2-1- ; 14   
3. 6212, Griffin Primeau/Carolina Jimemdz, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 14-1-1-3- ; 19   
4. 4725, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag, Portland Yacht Club, 4-10-4-2- ; 20   
5. 6906, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club Maine, 10-3-8-6- ; 27   
6. 1302, Maximilian Freund/Jennifer Killian, SYC, 5-7-5-20- ; 37   
7. 6211, Joey Chomyn/Emma Goldberg-Courtney, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 11-9-9-9- ; 38   
8. 1301, Nuala Spillane/Annie Britton, Southport Yacht Club, 16-5-7-12- ; 40   
9. 7544, Harrison Barfield/Peter Kittredge, Biddeford Pool Yacht Club, 8-19-6-8- ; 41   
10. 1305, David Turley/Madison Gaudette, Southport Yacht Club, 1-4-23-16- ; 44T   
11. 1303, Sally Apolinsky/Tessa Houston, Southport Yacht Club, 7-13-17-7- ; 44T   
12. 7199, Sierra Fahrman/Elizabeth Babcock, Portland Yacht Club, 17-15-10-5- ; 47   
13. 7446, Aidan Clark/Caleb Gray, BHYC, 9-6-11-24- ; 50   
14. 6806, Cecily Page/Anna Villano, KYC, 6-17-24-14- ; 61T   
15. 2919, Katherine Bertolini/Madison Lavigne, Agamenticus Yachty Club, 18-14-14-15- ; 61T   
16. 6612, Joe Ricca/Peter Mitchell, KBIA (Kennebunk Beach Improvement Association), 25-20-13-10- ; 68   
17. 5718, Connor Ratcliff/Chris Booher, MDICSC, 12-25-12-21- ; 70   
18. 6905TbD, Ethan Brouder/George Holt, Portland Yacht Club, 15-26-20-11- ; 72   
19. 6807, Lincoln Herrington/Jackson Lardner, KYC, 24-21-15-13- ; 73   
20. 6805, Karina Steenberg/Clover Slagle, Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club, 29-11-26-17- ; 83T   
21. VH188, Jack Northrop/Pierce Wood, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 13-23-21-26- ; 83T   
22. 2017, Connor Prisby/Annabelle Weiser, TEIA, 21-24-16-23- ; 84T   
23. 111, Liam Robinson/Luke Weiser, TEIA, 19-18-22-25- ; 84T   
24. 7438, Jax van der Veen/Matthew McCuskey, Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club, 22-12-27-30- ; 91   
25. 6215, Timothy Siemen/Emmett Smith, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 20-16-28-28- ; 92   
26. 6804, Avery Reynolds/Nathaniel Keyes, KYC, 30-22-19-27- ; 98   
27. 3822, Anita Wray/Emma Strong, MDI Community Sailing, 23-27-30-22- ; 102   
28. 51, Hillary Umphrey/Duncan Umphrey, Biddeford Pool Yacht Club, 26-33-25-19- ; 103   
29. 6214, Ashley Arruda/Carly Siemen, Harraseeket Yatch Club, 36-32-18-18- ; 104   
30. 1891, Anna Parker/Alice Kenny, TEIA, 35-29-29-29- ; 122   
31. 5648, Haaris Bjotvedt/Nailah Bjotvedt, Biddeford Pool Yacht Club, 28-28-34-36- ; 126   
32. 4720, Mason Saltz/Christian Rowe, SailMaine, 33-30-32-33- ; 128   
33. 4442, Olivia Jarvis, AYC, 34-31-33-32- ; 130   
34. 1151, Connor Dillon, Orrs Bailey, 27-34-36-35- ; 132T   
35. 832, Pippa Hodgkins/Elizabeth Eames, BPYC, 31-36-31-34- ; 132T   
36. 2914, Laura Hoy/Olivia Jarvis, AYC, 32-35-35-31- ; 133   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network