Fall Series Laser 2014
Willamette Sailing Club |

Laser Full Rig (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 6:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
182099   Mike Sturman    3   3   3   1   3   1   [6/DNC]   14  
1  
2  
188111   John Sturman    [8]   5   2   6   1   2   6/DNC   22  
2  
3  
206166   Mark McCuddy    6   [8]   1   5   6   7   5   30  
3  
4  
196816   John Purdy    4   6   [15/OCS]   12   4   3   2   31  
4  
5  
200163   Tim Mulvaney    10   10   [15/OCS]   3   7   5   6/DNC   41  
5  
6  
198661   Bill Symes    1   1   7   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   44T  
6  
7  
194039   Peter McMinn    11   9   [12]   4   8   6   6/DNC   44T  
7  
8  
158693   Kerry Poe    2   4   4   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   45  
8  
9  
15741   David Wallace    7   2   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   14/DNC   3   47  
9  
10  
158760   Walt Mintkeski    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   13   2   4   6/DNC   54  
10  
11  
185557   Dave Jursik    9   7   9   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   14/DNC   1   55  
11  
12  
172473   Caitie Bryson    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   8   5   8   6/DNC   56  
12  
13  
174267   Mike Stephenson    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   2   9   11   6/DNC   57  
13  
14  
198377   Thomas Chalupny    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   7   10   10   6/DNC   62  
14  
15  
155210   Frank Hart    5   11   13/DNC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   64  
15  
16  
74   Tom Pfeiffer    [15]   12   8   14   12   13   6/DNC   65T  
16  
17  
173959   John Manix    14   [15]   11   9   13   12   6/DNC   65T  
17  
18  
206172   Ian Sparkes    12   13   10   10   [14]   14/DNC   6/DNC   65T  
18  
19  
196817   Jim Harper    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   11   11   9   6/DNC   66  
19  
20  
117749   John McCoy    13   14   5   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   67  
20  
21  
199917   Michael Rees    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   4   77  
21  
22  
198378   Andrew Haliburton    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
173961   Christian Jones    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
187171   Tony Soter    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
198658   david sexton    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
121466   Charles Rush    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
196142   Jeremy Lynn    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
6851   Lynne Hemmert    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
22  
178872   Spencer Moore    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   6/DNC   79T  
22  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 6:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network