91st Annual Regatta
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 10-12, 2014

Herreshoff 12.5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 2:45:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
622   Old School   John Stevens   Edgartown Yacht Club   6/DNF   1   1   1   4   13  
1  
2  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan   EYC   6/DNF   4   2   4   2   18  
2  
3  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly   Edgartown Yacht Club   6/DNF   5   5   2   1   19T  
3  
4  
430   gails gale   john wasson   edgartown   6/DNF   3   4   3   3   19T  
4  
5  
336   sunbeam   dianne durawa   EYC   6/DNF   2   3   6/DNS   5   22  
5  

Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 2:30:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1435   Sandpiper   Jan Romanowsky   Edgartown   [4]   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
3038   Harms Way   Carol Berwind   EYC   2   [4]   3   3   1   1   10T  
2  
3  
2690   Gaspar   Jason Indelicato   EYC   1   2   2   2   [3]   3   10T  
3  
4  
3388   Amazon   Michael Balay   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   [5]   5   4   5   4   21  
4  
5  
EYC1   Tactics   Hans Hvide   EYC   [6/DNS]   3   4   5   4   6/DNS   22  
5  

Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 2:13:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
239   Syrinx   William Berry   Beverly   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
220   Madame X   Jonathan Pope   Beverly YC   2   1   2   [3]   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
11   Deja Vu   Steve Mettler   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   [5]   3   4   3   2   1   16  
3  
4  
223   Aileen   tim bryan   edgartwon   [7]   2   7   1   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
251   Amusing   paul mitchell   EYC   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   5   29  
5  
6  
238   White Rabbit   Richard Robbins   Beverly   6   6   4   6   6   [7]   6   34  
6  
7  
235   HARRIER   Graham Quinn   Beverly Yacht Club   4   [7]   6   7   7   6   7   37  
7  

Wianno Senior (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 2:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton   HYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
207   Madeline   Gordon Burnes   Wianno   3   2   5  
2  
3  
199   HERITAGE   John Fallon   wianno   1   8   9T  
3  
4  
214   Smoke   Joe Lotuff   Wianno Yacht Club   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
202   Eowyn   Tim Wadlow   Wild Harbor/Wianno YC   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
142   Cheerful   Todd Kittredge   Wianno YC   5   10   15T  
6  
7  
157   LINDY   LLOYD B. MCMANUS, JR.   WIANNO   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds   Wianno   12   4   16T  
8  
9  
195   Dauntless   Bradford Tracy   Hyannis Yacht Club   7   9   16T  
9  
10  
220   Scout   Sophie Pesek   Wianno Yacht Club   18   6   24T  
10  
11  
197   Cochenoe   donald law   Wianno YC   10   14   24T  
11  
12  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly   Wianno   14   11   25  
12  
13  
191   Novanglus   Gregory Dempsey   HPYC   9   17   26T  
13  
14  
174   SEA LYON   CHARLES LYONS   Hyannisport   11   15   26T  
14  
15  
184   Lente Festina   Kevin Plunkett   Hyannis Port   15   12   27  
15  
16  
212   Three Sticks   Bill O'Connor   Wianno Yacht Club   16   13   29  
16  
17  
177   Rebel   Christian Tracy   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   18   31  
17  
18  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin C. Blum   Bass River   17   19   36  
18  
19  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes   Wianno Yacht Club   24   16   40  
19  
20  
190   Goose   Alexander Whittemore   Wianno Yacht Club   21   21   42  
20  
21  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River YC   20   23   43  
21  
22  
193   Ghost   Olin Paine   Wianno Yacht Club   19   25   44  
22  
23  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   25   22   47T  
23  
24  
213   Aria   Terry Martorana   WYC   23   24   47T  
24  
25  
211   Cairdeas   Edward Cusick   Hyannis Yacht Club   28   20   48  
25  
26  
172   Dixie   Carter Pemberton   Wianno Yacht Club   22   30/DNF   52  
26  
27  
80   Ardent   Philip Holbrook   Hyannis   27   26   53  
27  
28  
60   Twila   Stephen Lindo   Eastern Point Yacht Club   26   30/OCS   56  
28  
29  
146   Defiance   David Killen   Nantucket Yacht Club   30/DNS   30/DNS   60  
29  

J70 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 2:56:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
337   Cookie Monster   David Murphy   EYC   1   1   2   2   [4]   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
343   Layla   Alex Meleney   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   3   [5]   3   3   1   1   3   2   16  
2  
3  
611   Artemis   George Eberstadt   EYC   4   2   [6]   6   3   4   2   4   25  
3  
4  
USA 598   Amonini   Daniel Pesch   VHYC   2   4   5   [7]   5   6   5   3   30  
4  
5  
535   BETTERTALKNOW   Mark Wiatrowski   Hyannis   5   3   4   4   6   [7]   4   5   31  
5  
6  
US186   Q   Jim Swartz   EYC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   1   1   2   3   10/DNS   10/DNS   37  
6  
7  
524   yachtdog   Tyler Young   Edgartown Yacht Club   6   6   8   5   8   8   8   [10/DNF]   49  
7  
8  
US223   IQ   Jamie Gale   Portland Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   7   10/DNS   7   5   6   6   51  
8  
9  
533   Ghost   Tim Cohan   Edgartown   [10/DNF]   7   9   8   9   9   7   7   56  
9  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network