28th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 09-11, 2014in

PHRF Bacardi (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A-Sprit (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault [A-Sprit]   LYC   17:46:47   6   6  
1  
2  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill [A-Sprit]   LYC   18:13:50   11   11  
2  
3  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way [A-Sprit]   LYC   18:15:23   12   12  
3  
4  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston [A-Sprit]   HYC   18:17:37   14   14  
4  
5  
US 52899   Cyrano   33   Jens Kaalstad [A-Sprit]   HYC   18:32:38   16   16  
5  
6  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton [A-Sprit]   LYC/HYC/GBCA   19:00:19   20   20  
6  
7  
1009   RENEGADE   84   Joseph A Salinas III [A-Sprit]   GBCA   21:50:33   24   24  
7  
 



Division: B-J105 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
624   ViCi   78   John Barnett [B-J105]   lyc   17:24:49   2   2  
1  
2  
226   Horny Toad   87   Greg Turman [B-J105]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   17:25:35   3   3  
2  
3  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell [B-J105]   CCYC   17:47:46   7   7  
3  
4  
649   Radiance   78   Bill Lakenmacher [B-J105]   LYC   17:55:04   8   8  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar [B-J105]   LYC/GBCA   18:01:17   9   9  
5  
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46864   Joyride   75   Greg A Casamayor [C]   GBCA   17:46:05   5   5  
1  
2  
USA007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen [C]   LYC   18:17:10   13   13  
2  
3  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees [C]   GBCA/LYC   18:59:04   19   19  
3  
4  
32887   $iphon   84   Peter vanOosten [C]   GBCA   19:41:07   22   22  
4  
 



Division: D (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
135   Happy Ending   141   Osmond Young [D]   LYC   17:15:37   1   1  
1  
2  
15   Mystique   96   Allan Garvin [D]   GBCA   18:10:33   10   10  
2  
3  
52295   Chinook   87   Hugh Irvine [D]   Lakewood YC   18:18:46   15   15  
3  
4  
42570   Phoenix   123   David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose [D]   GBCA/HYC   18:52:14   18   18  
4  
 



Division: OakHeart (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
130   Andiamo   213   John Mastroianni [OakHeart]   HYC   18:32:59   17   17  
1  
2  
60397   Isabelle   147   Daniel Bendig [OakHeart]   Watergate   24:41:46   25   25  
2  
3  
1   Bay Girl   189   Paul Francis [OakHeart]   HYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28  
3  
 



Division: Superior (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13   Aloha   96   Don Lemke [Superior]   na   17:40:41   4   4  
1  
2  
32111   Passion   -24   Steve Hastings [Superior]   CCYC   19:03:42   21   21  
2  
3  
USA 14   Rented Mule   69   Bryan Taylor [Superior]   SAYC   19:52:34   23   23  
3  
4  
69   Ono   48   Jeff Kitterman [Superior]   GBCA   NO TIME   28/DNC   28  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network