28th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 09-11, 2014

Sail-a-thon Virtual Boat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52107   CENTURION   0   Sabre 426   Jim Winton   Lakewood Yacht Club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
266   Dixie Apple 3   177   Beneteau 393   Glenn Robinson   Lakewood Yacht Club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
0   Pirate   0      Tom Collier   Lakewood   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
None   Coral Caye   0   Grand Banks Classic   Don Mitchell   Lakewood Yacht Club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
1   Moonstruck   0   Grand Banks Trawler   Joyce Maxwell   Lakewood Yacht Club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
 



PHRF Bacardi (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
135   Happy Ending   141   Hallberg-rassy 42F   Osmond Young [D]/
Robbie Young
Farley Fontenot
Cal Herman
Doug Cooke
Paolo SHAEFFER
Jim Davis  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:15:37   1   1  
1  
2  
624   ViCi   78   J-boats 105   John Barnett [B-J105]/
Fred Soward
Art Roden
Douglas Haas
Mud rice
Morgan Pariuley  
lyc/
/
/
/
/   
17:24:49   2   2  
2  
3  
226   Horny Toad   87   J/Boat J/105   Greg Turman [B-J105]/
John Binger
Chris Corley
Josh Richline
Theodore Hasse
Martin Hameka  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
17:25:35   3   3  
3  
4  
13   Aloha   96   Hobie Hobie 33   Don Lemke [Superior]/
Doug weakly
Scott Tinel
Kevin Hanes
Zane Tinel  
na/
/
/
/   
17:40:41   4   4  
4  
5  
46864   Joyride   75   Beneteau First 42S7   Greg A Casamayor [C]/
Johnny Jones
David Hinrichsen
Scott Tuma
Jason Tillman
Jay Bailey
Kelly Caudel
Ryan Boehner
Gary Thies  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:46:05   5   5  
5  
6  
145   Rebecca   48   J Boats J/120   Glenn Gault [A-Sprit]   LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:46:47   6   6  
6  
7  
430   Kinderspel2   87   J Boats J/105   John Bell [B-J105]/
Paul Bell
Charlotte Trudeau
Wayne Maroney
Mike Raymor
Nick Childs  
CCYC/
/
/
/
/   
17:47:46   7   7  
7  
8  
649   Radiance   78   J/Boat J/105   Bill Lakenmacher [B-J105]/
Robert Brann
Randy Robertson
Jim Hightower
Frederik Spreen  
LYC/
/
/
/   
17:55:04   8   8  
8  
9  
296   Stinger   78   J-Boats J/105   J B Bednar [B-J105]/
Kevin Bednar
Charles Broaddus
Tony Chiesa
John Lassig
AJ Taylor  
LYC/GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
18:01:17   9   9  
9  
10  
15   Mystique   96   Fabola Diva 39   Allan Garvin [D]/
Pete Meeh
Guy Pickrel
Karen Garvin  
GBCA/
/
/   
18:10:33   10   10  
10  
11  
USA74   Second Star   33   J Boats J/122   J.D. Hill [A-Sprit]/
Susan Hill
Jeff Keller
Austin Pickens
Ben Gray
Deven Hull
Spencer Matthews
Rod Favela
Pat Gibson
Thomas Morris  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:13:50   11   11  
11  
12  
75   Gold Rush   66   C&C 115   Gregory Way [A-Sprit]/
Velita Way
Pat Hooyman
Ken Hurr
Tim Sperrazza
Brian Leininger
Matt Robbins
Jack Harvey  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:15:23   12   12  
12  
13  
USA007   Parrot Tales   81   C&C 121   Larry Blankenhagen [C]/
Diana Petty
Gary Trinkein
Scott Donaldson
David Salva
Jason Hudson
Aaron Brittain
Mary Iwanicki
Jack Dunn  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:17:10   13   13  
13  
14  
12039   Aeolus   48   J Boats J/120   James Liston [A-Sprit]/
Gordie Keenan
Keith Magnussen
Robbie Allen
Jamie Gilman
Steve LeMay
Sean Nelson  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:17:37   14   14  
14  
15  
52295   Chinook   87   C&C 110   Hugh Irvine [D]/
Ash Walker
Jim Winton
Hallie Irvine
Fred Lindsey
Tom Collier  
Lakewood YC/
/
/
/
/   
18:18:46   15   15  
15  
16  
US 52899   Cyrano   33   Beneteau First 44.7   Jens Kaalstad [A-Sprit]/
June Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Carrie Kienenberger
Roman Shor
Benjamin Skinner
Fred Shaw
James Craig
Jacob Brechan  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:32:38   16   16  
16  
17  
130   Andiamo   213   Pacific Seacraft PS31   John Mastroianni [OakHeart]/
Julie Mastroianni
Terry Cantrell
John Jones
Julie Goetschius
  
HYC/
/
/
/
/   
18:32:59   17   17  
17  
18  
42570   Phoenix   123   C&C Mk III   David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose [D]/
Shannon Wenger
John McCutchen
Karen McCutchen
Frank Elvin
David McMillin  
GBCA/HYC/
/
/
/
/   
18:52:14   18   18  
18  
19  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Christopher Dees [C]   GBCA/LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:59:04   19   19  
19  
20  
162   Leading Edge   69   J Boat J109   Tom Sutton [A-Sprit]/
Diana Sutton
Jakob Strickler
Chris Shipman
Steve Hammerman
Jake Vick
Paul Eley
Cherie LaCompt  
LYC/HYC/GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:00:19   20   20  
20  
21  
32111   Passion   -24   Santa Cruz 50   Steve Hastings [Superior]/
Bill Liles
Gary Sparrow
Mark Foster
James Hillegeist
Suzy Hubbard
Elizabeth Liles
Andy Musfeldt
Mike Dunne
Jody Dunne
Marin Maldonado  
CCYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:03:42   21   21  
21  
22  
32887   $iphon   84   C&C 41   Peter vanOosten [C]/
Tom Zaal
Sharon Zaal
Alistair Strachan
Clay Waggoner
Jacqui Irwin
Laurent Coquilleau  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:41:07   22   22  
22  
23  
USA 14   Rented Mule   69   Viper 830   Bryan Taylor [Superior]/
Don Kern
Ben Fry
Greg Newsome
Donnie Kern  
SAYC/
/
/
/   
19:52:34   23   23  
23  
24  
1009   RENEGADE   84   Beneteau First 10R   Joseph A Salinas III [A-Sprit]/
Marianne Salinas
Harmon Rogers III
SuAnn Rogers
Jacob Salinas
Bob Wilems  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
21:50:33   24   24  
24  
25  
60397   Isabelle   147   Gozzard 36   Daniel Bendig [OakHeart]/
Daniel Bendig
Catherine Bendig
Julie Bendig
Charles Bendig
Theron Norris
Lindsey Norris  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:41:46   25   25  
25  
26  
1   Bay Girl   189   Cape George 36   Paul Francis [OakHeart]/
Jack Yoes
Will Bowen
Jim Marzonie
Micheal Finnerty
Sabra Francis
Madonna Breen  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
26  
26  
69   Ono   48   Flying Tiger 10M   Jeff Kitterman [Superior]/
Mike Tyer
Steve Ghormley
Keith Fowler
Breck Young
Brandt Wake
Jeff Jones  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
26  
 



Multihull (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
129   Gimme Samoa   -12   Corsair F-31   John Williams [A]/
Bobby Fulmer
Bob Hamilton
Jamie Gaines  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/   
16:41:48   1   1  
1  
2  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Corsair 31 1D   Bo Kersey [A]/
Robbin Kersey
Aaron McCulley
Brigitte Benquet
Robert Remmers  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
17:33:10   2   2  
2  
3  
5855   JEDICCO   147   Robertson & Caine Leopard 40   Fred Pounds [C]/
Mike Stoval
Don Berkemeyer
Brad Robbins
Walter Light
Bruce Riffel
fred pounds  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:05:38   3   3  
3  
4  
853   Vivace   159   Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc   Scott Weaver [C]/
Chad Roy
Bryan Fisher
Daniil Weaver
Katie Fisher
Scott Weaver  
none/
/
/
/
/   
19:00:51   4   4  
4  
5  
122   Quiklee 5   30   Corsair F28CR   Brett Lee [B]/
Craig Walley
Brad Bonifus  
CC MORF/
/   
19:03:14   5   5  
5  
6  
88   Bucket List   -30   Corsair 37rs   Scott Self [A]/
Billy Self
Nigel Brown
Matt McCabe
Kelly Griggs
Katie Self
Jacklyn Woodard  
Chandlers Landing YC/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:04:53   6   6  
6  
7  
379   The Family Cat   147   Lagoon L400 S2   Scott Moore [C]/
Doug Hughes
Jessica Leef
John Hessenbruch
Ben Callahan
Brad Kaylor
Brad Kaylor  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:40:57   7   7  
7  
8  
215   Tribology   -24   Corsair Marine 31 UC   Doug Casey [A]/
Sun Hi Casey  
Austin Yacht Club/    20:36:37   8   8  
8  
9  
410A   jaja   153   Lagoon 410 Catamaran   Oliver Maxwell [C]/
Melanie Cotton
Mitch Cotton
Elizabeth Meek
Rebecca Maxwell
Taylor Maxwell  
none/
/
/
/
/   
23:03:00   9   9  
9  
10  
22   CatNap   123   Maine Cat ME Cat 30   Richard Wheeler [C]/
Sam Huisman
Janet Wheeler
Elizabeth Wheeler
John Montgomery  
HYC/
/
/
/   
24:11:09   10   10  
10  
11  
47   Heart To Heart   144   Triad Trimarans Cross 42 Mk II   Frank Eckles [C]/
Stephen Wilson
Jack Mogab
Brian Willess
Barbara North
Ian Mogab
Jeff Parmenter  
None/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:30:22   11   11  
11  
12  
30   Tritium   45   Corsair F-27   Steve Frick [B]/
Steve Frick
Carol Frick
John Howard
Carolyn Wilsford
Carolyn Wilsford  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
12  
3A   Sailawaycat   123   Maine cat MC30   Dave Liggett [C]/
Matt Ceviker
Lisa Browning
Rob Browning
Tracy Wilson
Matthew Morris
Kelcie Howren  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
12  
12  
14   ground effect   21   Condor Condor 40   Martin Hamilton [B]/
Joe Peine
Roy Shaw
Jeff Linn
David Popken
Terry Hudson  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
12  
12  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Farrier F33R   Peter Pattullo [A]/
Martin Brown
Phil Trotter
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow  
Longview Yacht Club / TOMA/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
12  
12  
8   Pachuco   36   Corsair 28r   William Loving [B]/
David Loving
John Loving
Welby Pinney
Andrew Ruth
Charlie Ptazek  
william loving/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   18/DNF   18T  
12  
12  
273   Condor   -48   Corsair F31-1d   Chris Croninger [A]/
Demetri Macros
Walt Green
Terry Lindeman  
LCYC/
/
/   
NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52   Sodalis   180   Pacific Seacraft PS 40SD   Jim Demarest [D]/
James Demarest
Scott Demarest
Megan Randazzo
Bruce Vallant
Terrill Munkris
Chad Munkris  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:00:01   1   1  
1  
2  
1145   Nachtwacht   105   Trintella sloop   Thomas Caskey [A]/
martin weicke
Tom foster
Ken Womack
Charles Buckner
Patti Buckner
Fred Prelle  
Lakewood yacht club/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:10:41   2   2  
2  
3  
A122   easy does it   84   endevour sloop   Uzi Ozeri [A]/
K Rand
A. Gal
C. Hall
P. Redmond
A. Freas
T. Ozeri
M Pesch  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:28:45   3   3  
3  
4  
30957   Wings   129   Beneteau 432   Michael Welch [C]/
Alex Crowell
Hunter Crowell
Mason Crowell
Diane Crowell
Jordy Ferderko
Robert Hewitt  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:29:00   4   4  
4  
5  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Beneteau Oceanis 440   Bob Brindley [B]/
Robert Brindley
Jim Caveny
Justin Brindley
Nigel Thorburn
Jim Dubay
Keith Elder
Felica Braverman
Tyalor Reyes
Nick Shinners
Matt Jeffers  
BGSU Sailing Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:07:26   5   5  
5  
6  
584   Big D   129   Peterson 34   Jim Foster [C]/
David Weston
Sergei Lissotchenko
Mark Bramlett
Gary Grub
Israel Roberson  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
18:19:58   6   6  
6  
7  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   96   J 40 SD   Walter Caldwell [A]/
Beverly Caldwell
Justin Wolfe
Chris Wolfe
Chris Kelley
Mary Miller  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
18:28:52   7   7  
7  
8  
46   Makan Angin   129   Beneteau Oceanis 411   Jill Hughes [C]/
Doug Cummings
Tony Williams
Tom Kazmarek
Howard Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Albert Rodrieguez
Ricky Blake  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:41:18   8   8  
8  
9  
40860   Tomfoolery 2   114   C&C 383 WING KEEL   Tom Meeh [B]/
Terry Carlton
Terri Gale
John Mather
Shay Ohreal
Paul Tullos  
gbca/
/
/
/
/   
18:57:17   9   9  
9  
10  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Morgan 4/6 CB   Chuck Wielchowsky [B]/
Ross Birdsong
Dick Baxter
Pete Hanson
Bob Estetter
Daniel de Silva
Kevin Dunn  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:18:32   10   10  
10  
11  
60184   Moondance   150   Island Packet 440   Randy Pike [D]/
Sloan Scott
Mark Broome
Bob Hebert
Thor Jones  
LYC/
/
/
/   
19:21:47   11   11  
11  
12  
28422   Chiron   81   Wauquiez Centurion 42   Greg Gladden [A]/
Ric Lopez
Ann Robison
James Anderson
John Bryant
Teresa Bryant  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
19:31:57   12   12  
12  
13  
40   Ruthless   108   Catalina 470   Donald H. Anderson [A]/
Matt Mitchell
Christine Mitchell
Steve Harrison
Kati Bradley  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
19:35:53   13   13  
13  
14  
111   Fiddler   141   Beneteau 423   Taylor Smith [D]/
Hunter Smith
Howard Lovett
Brandon Herrera
Jay Zittrer
Asher Zittrer
Marek Valasek
David Martin  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:54:04   14   14  
14  
15  
83   Karma   81   Beneteau 49   Robert Moore [A]/
Robert Moore
John Goldsmith
William Varner
Russ Banning
Steve Clark
Ross Davidson
Rusti Moore  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:59:52   15   15  
15  
16  
602A   Tracen J   144   Pacific seacraft 44   Charles Singstad [D]/
Karen Singstad
pat caughey
Morgen Singstad
Jennifer Ramos
Danny White
Travis Singley  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:10:38   16   16  
16  
17  
155   Gizmo   117   Saber Saber 362   Robin Rice [B]/
Cameron Feehan
Buddy Roberts
Nathan Bez
Tony Inman  
Watergate yachting center/
/
/
/   
20:50:47   17   17  
17  
18  
109   Cool Breeze II   117   C&C 37   Richard Robinson [B]/
J. Mares
E. Martinez
M Stephens
T. Berry  
Watergate Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
21:15:04   18   18  
18  
19  
1326   Le Fay   129   Sabre Sabre 38 MK1   Erik Jansson [C]/
Jon Allcock
Pehr Jansson
Jens Malmgren
James Combs  
None/
/
/
/   
21:38:42   19   19  
19  
20  
9   Longhawk   135   Beneteau B43   Sam Crowder [C]/
CARL REED
DOUG CROWDER
WYLIE GAUSE
MIKE STOVAL  
LYC &TMCA & FLYSWATTER STEEL PAN TEMPERANCE SOCIETY/
/
/
/   
21:41:02   20   20  
20  
21  
166   Menage a Trois   111   Irwin 52 center cockpit   Jeff Harding [B]/
Paul Sullivan
John Reed
Matt Dehn  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
23:22:13   21   21  
21  
22  
19A   Spiritus Ventus   204   O'Day 1984   David Cathcart [D]/
Chip Claiborne
Dan Beyers
Russell Sale
David Cathcart  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/
/   
25:18:24   22   22  
22  
23  
31A   Man Cave   216   Endeavor 32   Robert O'Bryant [D]/
Harry Hitt
Stephen Brown
Kelly Teichmiller  
Galveston Yacht basin/
/
/   
NO TIME   24/DNF   24  
23  
 



Cruising without Spinnaker (99 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 23, 2014 4:45:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1005   Jonre   260   Morgan Out Island 41   Douglas Byerly [G]/
Dane Byerly
Dougie Byerly
Dutch Byerly
Steve Willits
Anna Willits
Anna Willits
Tom Shields
Carson Shields  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
16:12:16   1   1  
1  
2  
101   FRAYED KNOT   130   Hunter 430   Ted Greak [J-CV]/
James Coker
Dennis Eck
Paul Shields
Coenraad Meijer
Cass Norman  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
16:25:32   2   2  
2  
3  
650 jib   French Kiss   133   Beneteau 440   John Broderick [I-CV]/
Bob Martin
Jereme Palmer
Scott Weinert
Jereme Hood
john Broderick  
lyc/
/
/
/
/   
16:58:21   3   3  
3  
4  
17   Patriot   201   Morgan 462   Carl Drechsel [K-KCH]/
Patty Bengtson
Dwight Bengtson
Ned Mueller
Ken Taylor
Jens Yates  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
17:01:30   4   4  
4  
5  
169   Pamplona   141   Jeanneau Sun Odessey DS   Randolph Lopez [I-CV]/
Tabbetha Lopez
Raymond Lopez
Raymond Lopez Sr
Richard Fawcett  
LYC/
/
/
/   
17:11:49   5   5  
5  
6  
167   Snowflake   162   Valiant 42 SE   James Bradley [C-CTR]/
Pamela Bradley
Brian Rodgers
Allan Henshaw
Patti Hardouin
Mark Scibinico  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
17:24:11   6   6  
6  
7  
307   Good Leif   151   Ericson 38   Mike Montgomery [F]/
Hedda Kahl
Christian Nerland
Mike Hester
Christian Hagen  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
17:28:17   7   7  
7  
8  
38   Talmid   219   Hans Christian 38 MK II   Greg Standard [D-CTR]/
Garrett Standard
Gary Standard
Will Cole
Paul Yirga  
Windward SeaVenture/
/
/
/   
17:28:30   8   8  
8  
9  
001   Other Woman   137   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor [A-PHRF]   GBCA   17:29:34   9   9  
9  
10  
14   Ilean   162   PACIFIC SEACRAFT 44   Jonathon Davis [C-CTR]/
KIMBERLY DAVIS
LEE TAYLOR  
DILLON/
/   
17:40:03   10   10  
10  
11  
1152   Seute Deern   129   TRINTELLA SLOOP 42   Hans Knickrehm [A-PHRF]/
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV
Nicholas Perry
VOLKER HENZE
ANNE K PERRY
JOAN BUCHANAN  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:10:06   11   11  
11  
12  
14641   Bianca   169   Camper Nicholson Nicholson 33   Marc Bruderer [F]/
Grant Cox
Dayne Meyer
Mike Hurley  
none/
/
/   
18:15:40   12   12  
12  
13  
800   Bumboat   145   Catalina 42 MKII   Chip Spence [L-CV]/
Jake Jacobsen
Jim Robertson
James Robertson
Mark Lambert  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
18:19:03   13   13  
13  
14  
135A   Shell Seaker   168   Catalina 400 mk 11   David Glascock [L-CV]/
Jason Glascock
Brett Glascock
Lorna Glascock
John Allison  
Tmca/
/
/
/   
18:33:08   14   14  
14  
15  
22   Sun Runner   144   Beneteau moorings 432   Ralph Unglaube [J-CV]/
Eric Rice
Scott Cesar
James Latour
Bob Dilmore
Ralph Unglaube
Jonathan Unglaube  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:34:48   15   15  
15  
16  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   149   Little Harbor 38   Rob Freas [M-CV]/
Keaton Martin
Ricky Trent
Brian DeMaria
Kevin DeMaria
Len Meyers
George Crowl
Jamie Patrick-Maxwell  
Sea Scouts, BSA / LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:39:58   16   16  
16  
17  
28A   Rodeless Traveler   141   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey/379   Evan Macaluso [J-CV]   Sail Ventures USA/
/   
18:40:14   17   17  
17  
18  
89   Max Mare   140   Catalina 445   Kevin Foley [L-CV]/
Aditya Katkar
Steven Andersland
Nancy Welch
James Manges
James Durrschmidt
Barry Durrschmidt  
Windward SeaVenture/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:41:51   18   18  
18  
19  
849   Dutch Boy   168   Catalina Yachts Catalina 36   Hans Treu [F]/
Barney Gulley
Stephen George
Ed York
Chandler Cunningham  
Non affiliated/
/
/
/   
18:42:43   19   19  
19  
20  
12440   Tenacious   195   Morgan 27   Jim Apple [A-PHRF]/
Butch Boos
Johnny Duggan
Jason Orsak
Matt Miller  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
18:43:40   20   20  
20  
21  
760   Island Time   139   Catalina 42MK ll   Jimmy Jones [L-CV]/
James Jones
Mike Hallett
Gerri Ewing
Jim Lomax
Travis Hallett  
TMCA, Portofino/
/
/
/
/   
18:45:58   21   21  
21  
22  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Beneteau 432   Joan van Ravenswaay [E]/
Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Andrea Zaite
Dmitriy Yegorov
Nancy Edmonson
Terry Eukel
Jay Grills
William Plant
Andrea Case  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:51:39   22   22  
22  
23  
655   Royal Crescent   139   Catalina 42 MKII   Bob Crosby [J-CV]/
Kelly Soich
Art Cayer
Thom Eldridge
Caroline Novark  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
18:52:18   23   23  
23  
24  
35   Tipsea   132   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Dennis Kokkinis [I-CV]/
Kent Morrison
Ted Henderson
Adam Merta
Jon Gilliam  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
19:00:48   24   24  
24  
25  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Cal 33   Ron Eddleman [M-CV]/
Nolan Houser
Jesse Wallace
Glen Ellis
Neil Houser
Dick Morton  
TMCA, GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
19:01:35   25   25  
25  
26  
1650   Starfish   105   Beneteau First 42 sd   Ken Weatherford [E]/
Ken Weatherford
David Jackson
Ed Smith
Bill Kessinger
Shelley Kessinger  
none/
/
/
/
/   
19:08:28   26   26  
26  
27  
21335   Firewater   140   C&C 38 38   Walter Horton [O-CV]/
Shawn Vail
Terry Young
Nico Trevino
Tom Goldsbury
Marilyn Horton
Becky Cluegh
Shane Jackson
Blake Riggs  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:12:41   27   27  
27  
28  
31630   Leopard   141   S2 10.3   Robert Hunkins [O-CV]/
Kathy Hunkins
Jimmy Peck
Dan Feldman
David Brannen
Vladimir Kovalesky  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
19:17:15   28   28  
28  
29  
505   St. Somewhere   178   Beneteau 373   David Comeaux [N-CV]/
Andrew Heath
Todd Payton
Duane Guidry
Patty Busmire  
LYC/
/
/
/   
19:18:49   29   29  
29  
30  
412A   Arianna   124   Dufour 405   Edwin D'Artois [J-CV]/
Alan Carr
Margaret D'Artois
Ehrich Rose
Walter Pennington
Will Pennington  
NauticShare/
/
/
/
/   
19:19:44   30   30  
30  
31  
158   Force Majeure   137   Catalina 470   John Lehman [E]/
Brad Scott
Joanne Rumery
Margaret Davis  
none/
/
/   
19:24:05   31   31  
31  
32  
1311   Booty Ful   214   Beneteau oceanus 281   Tom Miller [F]/
Melissa Miller
Roland Forrester
Bowman Oconnor
B Miller  
CSC/
/
/
/   
19:28:27   32   32  
32  
33  
06   Low Keys   199   Island Packet 38   Ed Bush [D-CTR]/
Robert Bush
Joe Roberts
Sheri Droddy  
n/a/
/
/   
19:31:00   33   33  
33  
34  
371   Caya   167   Catalina 350   Kent Little [N-CV]   Lakewood/
/
/   
19:32:45   34   34  
34  
35  
422A   Rapide   130   Jeanneau 379   Don Pearson [I-CV]/
Barbara Pearson
Erik Pearson
Jeff Kaspic
Larry Friemel  
Waterford/
/
/
/   
19:34:21   35   35  
35  
36  
828   Sanctuary   192   Hunter 1983 31   Mike Tyson, II [P-CV]/
Chris Yost
Mark Curry
Graham Tyson
Ron Carey  
HYC/
/
/
/   
19:43:08   36   36  
36  
37  
306   Josephine   116   Jeanneau 45.2   Joe Powers [I-CV]/
Harvey Powers
Steve Oliver
Jeff Techmanski
Caveh Masum  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
19:44:52   37   37  
37  
38  
444   Escape Hatch   166   hunter 34   GILBERT GARCIA [H-B&R]/
gary peterson
drew peerless
marni mcgough  
gbca/
/
/   
19:48:53   38   38  
38  
39  
334   Cache'   88   Beneteau 50   Robert Giles [A-PHRF]/
Dennis Fegan
David Applegate
Jerry Erriccson
Brad Ballard
Michele Sartori  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
19:49:09   39   39  
39  
40  
40175   Ananda   158   Caliber Caliber 40 LRC   John Frederick [C-CTR]/
Pam Hughes
Mark Langley
Susan Levy
Jay Leggett
Mary Morgan  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
19:52:19   40   40  
40  
41  
13   Cayenne   126   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Mike Nodier [I-CV]/
Matthew Nodier
Lee Zimmermann
Nic Campesi
Robert Nodier
Ron Horan  
none/
/
/
/
/   
19:55:25   41   41  
41  
42  
h450   Transcend   130   Hunter 450   CD Sharp [B-B&R]/
CD Sharp
Tracy Brettman
Rick Ashby
Leslie Ashby
Trip Jacks  
None/
/
/
/
/   
20:01:26   42   42  
42  
43  
63   Fresh Aire   140   Catalina 445   Gene Wallin [L-CV]/
Kevin Berkebile
Dave Livingston
Greg Green
Scott Haire
Rich Lewis  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
20:07:01   43   43  
43  
44  
23A   Shiraz   186   Hunter 36   Robert Best [H-B&R]/
Sharon Hinojos
Robert Hinojos
Frank Cooper
Trace McQuaig
Steve Fitzgerald  
NauticShare/
/
/
/
/   
20:08:37   44   44  
44  
45  
45   DagEli   158   Hunter 45DS   Dag O Calafell II [B-B&R]/
Michael Matheidas
Dag R Calafell
Travis Miller
G. Lester Hancock  
Waterford/
/
/
/   
20:16:00   45   45  
45  
46  
777A   Mary Jane   158   Beneteau 40   Mike Wilkinson [N-CV]/
Howard Martin
Dave Christenson
Matt Seiffert
Alexi Turmilov
Janet Davenport  
Lavon Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
20:16:16   46   46  
46  
47  
376   Moonlighter   204   Cal Cal 29   Travis Smith [Q-CV]/
David Smith
John Sweetman
Matt Smith  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/   
20:18:47   47   47  
47  
48  
019   Blanca Luna   212   Pearson single hull cruiser   Mark Zimmerman [G]/
Diann Scarborough
Glenn Scarborough
Justin Pflughaupt
Jimmy Williams
John Scarborough  
none/
/
/
/
/   
20:28:35   48   48  
48  
49  
29A   The Gail Mary   138   Hunter 40   Daniel Knierien [B-B&R]/
Laurie Diehl
Chad Zaruba
Lisa Rosenow
Christopher Haas  
Optima Marine/
/
/
/   
20:30:23   49   49  
49  
50  
25   Wave Dancer   164   Passport 42 cutter   Edmund Lowrie [C-CTR]   gbca/
/   
20:34:31   50   50  
50  
51  
52846   Susanne B   165   Passport Passport 40   D Slack [M-CV]/
Lynn Bass
Pedro Fernandez
Dave Sawicki
David Slack, Jr.  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
20:38:25   51   51  
51  
52  
1984   Chakota Red   165   Hunter 34   Carl Curtiss [G]/
Alastair Livingstone
David Livingstone
Scott Oliver
Doug Frazier
Christian Fowler  
Unaffiliated/
/
/
/
/   
20:45:33   52   52  
52  
53  
21   Medicinal Purpose   175   Beneteau Oceanis 381   Eric Heinz [N-CV]/
Russell Orr
Hern Lorraine
Todd Baker
Monty Walford
Ricardo Gomez  
None/
/
/
/
/   
20:54:16   53   53  
53  
54  
38109   Wandering Star   134   Hunter 38   Thomas Sherrill Jr [B-B&R]   GBCA, PHYC, TMCA/
/
/
/   
21:00:06   54   54  
54  
55  
26A   OUTCOME   168   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Kevin Mitchell [N-CV]/
Randy Watkins
Ron Watkins
Janeil Mitchell
Janeil Mitchell
Kevin Mitchell
Ron Watkins  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:16:44   55   55  
55  
56  
168   Osprey   93   Beneteau First 42s7   Walter Barnett [E]/
Wyatt Smith
Steve Gauvain
John Ray
Jorge Frank
Tim Hagin
Joseph Barnett  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:29:00   56   56  
56  
57  
12A   Seafari   143   Hunter Hunter 38/Sloop   Kent Sick [B-B&R]/
Keith Maples
Billy McClish
Greg Mangum  
Windward SeaVenture/
/
/   
21:58:19   57   57  
57  
58  
208A   Lady Melinda   178   Choey lee pedrick 36 sloop   Terry Hollar [P-CV]/
Pastor Osoiro
Mike Scott
John Oates  
waterford/
/
/   
22:33:03   58   58  
58  
59  
201   Coho   139   Catalina Catalina 42 MKI   Jason MacInnis [J-CV]/
Roberta MacInnis
Emerson Marcellus
David Mathison  
None/
/
/   
22:52:07   59   59  
59  
60  
162   Tarah Shell   148   Hunter 41   Bill Mcbride [B-B&R]/
Frank Crumb
Terry Lightfoot
Douglas Kirk
Shannon Harris
John Weldon
Joshua Wachob  
Windward SeaVenture Charters/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:05:51   60   60  
60  
61  
74A   Vortex   136   Hunter 38   Steve Stoever [B-B&R]/
Joseph Comer
Clare Fritz
Joseph Comer
Kimberly Joe  
??/
/
/
/   
23:06:58   61   61  
61  
62  
48   Island Jade   238   Pearson 365   Bill E. Nowlin [K-KCH]/
Joe Burrell
Robert Campbell
Matt Burrell  
Portofino Yacht Club/
/
/   
23:11:33   62   62  
62  
63  
Y50   Mermaid III   201   InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50   William Young [K-KCH]/
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
Tim Poon  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/   
23:16:38   63   63  
63  
64  
84   Dram Buoy   193   Catalina 355   Peter Larabee [O-CV]/
Lisa Brettmann
Peter Larabee
Elizabeth Larabee
Kari McCormick  
None/
/
/
/   
23:24:19   64   64  
64  
65  
472   Breezing Up   183   Hinterhoeller Cat rig Nonsuch 30 Ultra Shall   William Howze [P-CV]/
Jeannette Dixon
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo  
None/
/
/   
23:52:11   65   65  
65  
66  
5981   Compulsion II   219   Catalina Catalina 30 WK   Edward Hughes [Q-CV]/
Larry Lain
Marty Cook
Mike Middleton
James Martin
Eric Gibeau  
none/
/
/
/
/   
25:24:19   66   66  
66  
67  
35A   Kulani   189   Ocean Eagle Yacht Building Cor Lord Nelson 41   Francis Garrigues [C-CTR]/
Ernie Lenz
Bruce Schwaegel
Raphael Mullin  
None/
/
/   
25:29:06   67   67  
67  
68  
34   Sailscall   158   Beneteau Oceanis 390 WK   Dave Allen [F]/
Friederike Morhard
Bryan Clardy
Jerrod Harrison
Fred Goppert
Steve Black
Rebecca Allen  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:29:58   68   68  
68  
69  
39   Sea Esta   214   Morgan Morgan 323   Suzy Bradford [G]/
Stephen Webb
Lana Welford
John Welford
Brent States
Mike Airaghi  
Galveston Yacht Basin/
/
/
/
/   
26:06:25   69   69  
69  
70  
1   Nauti Girl   89   Beneteau Beneteau 473   Shannon Hicks [I-CV]/
David Brown
Clint Butler
Bert GILSON  
Watergate/
/
/   
26:23:34   70   70  
70  
71  
55   Gemini   191   C & C Landfall 35   James Lee Hammond [P-CV]/
James Lee Hammond
Charles Scott
David Bristow
Lenny Balomey
Laurence Mays  
USPS/GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
27:00:58   71   71  
71  
72  
16A   Moon Shadow   179   Endeavour 38' Center Cockpit   Terry Godbold [N-CV]/
Lloyd Lippe
Theron Godbold
Brad Belk
Lindsey Belk
Gary Butler
Josh Bailey
Jim Smith  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:37:40   72   72  
72  
73  
11A   Stardust   217   Pacific Seacraft Crealock 34   Wayne Alderman [D-CTR]/
Linda Alderman
Marc Enzi
Alesandro Garcia  
Watergate/
/
/   
28:05:30   73   73  
73  
74  
32   Windrose   176   Beneteau 323   Harold Yoesel [M-CV]/
David Fritz
Jeff Yoesel
Ben Yoesel
Janice Hazeldine  
none/
/
/
/   
29:05:59   74   74  
74  
75  
20   Family Ties   207   Hunter 31   Bill Jorgensen [H-B&R]/
Martha Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Rod Worrell  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
31:49:46   75   75  
75  
76  
321   Eivissa (former Unicorn)   258   Cape Dory 28   Ramon Sanchez [Q-CV]/
Ramon Sanchez
Robert P Ross
Robert Randall
Sean Adler  
Galveston Boat Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
53   Astarte   139   Cal-Jensen Cal 40   Cheryl Morvillo [O-CV]/
Jose Santin
Janet Cole
Melissa Roedel
Nancy Kahlden
Jack Martin  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
102   Vive Tu Vida   228   Irwin Center Console   Lonny Doss [K-KCH]/
James Kave
Mark Hiett
Tony Reed
Tony Pecarino  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNC   100T  
76  
76  
18A   Midnight Star   148   AB Vasteras Bacchant 36   Richard McBride [N-CV]/
Alicia Harris
John Thompson
Ashley McBride
Lindsay Holmes  
Seabrook Marina/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
4096   Mary O   161   hunter caribiner   Adele Molloy [F]/
scott patterson
heather schlimgen
yury leonor robayo-quintero
mikael gracheb  
Lets Go Sailing Sailing School/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
21   Sugar Bean   142   Westerly Falcon   Roland Mann [O-CV]/
Roland Mann
Dick Davis
Mark King
Andy Litton
Paul Christian  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
710   Skimmer   197   Ericson 32-3 SD   Rick Henegar [P-CV]/
George Poelker
Tom Henderson
David Wood  
Portofino Harbor Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
41C   La Vie Dansante   175   Catalina Morgan 44CC   Ron Hebert [M-CV]/
Mike Smith
Roger Gufstison
Patrick Haley
Steve Indrelunas  
BYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
217A   Bright Spot   186   Hunter 36   Keith Kaiser [H-B&R]/
Isaac Rahmim
Umberto Luongo
John Manning
Brian Curtis
Bruce Blake
Mike Bergbaumy  
NauticShare/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNC   100T  
76  
76  
86   Company   218   Island Packet 35   Dave Miller [D-CTR]/
Bert Nash
Don Nims
Charlie Goldstein
Damon Hay  
Southern Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNC   100T  
76  
76  
413A   Carpe Diem   155   Hunter 376   Robert Rolf [H-B&R]/
David Zima
Andrew Rolf
Thomas Rolf  
None/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
1945   Gypsy Soul   204   Bristol Bristol 40   William King [Q-CV]/
William King
Scott Carlson
Alex Carlson
Jim Ducuing
Jim Hill  
Island Moorings/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
6   Indian Summer   262   Downeast 38   Pat Cunningham [G]/
David Diehl
S. Keith
G. Rodgers  
Lakewood/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
34   Overdraft   192   Irwin Citation 34   John Cashin [A-PHRF]/
Dan Chandler
Gary Riola
Scott Sailor
John Cashin  
Galveston Yacht Basin/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
24   Cimboco   199   Island Packet Yachts IP38   Phil Pierce [D-CTR]/
Scott Pierce
Greg Westerfield
Scott Shemwell
Dick Huber
Wayne Schatzle  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
2   Candace Ann   152   Cheoy Lee 48 Cutter   John Walsh [C-CTR]/
Richard Childers
Ben Borgers
Tres Walsh
Scott Shea
Matt King  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
144   Joan III   198   Whitby Alberg 37   Maarten van Hasselt [Q-CV]/
Maarten van Hasselt
William Courtney
Kenneth McMillen
Matt Pellows
Salvador Garcia-Atance  
HYC/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
25   Oread   148   Ericson 380   Doug Kelley [O-CV]/
Ed Balun
Paul Bird
Brent Eyster  
None/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
376   Big Fun   127   Catalina 42 MKI   Michael Sharp [E]/
Patrice Sharp
Michael Sharp
Cory Sharp
Deanna Coker  
not affiliated/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
22102   Gypsy North   214   Whitby Ketch   Christopher Kemp [K-KCH]/
Travis Lee
Brandy Lee
Randy Kemp
Cameron Earley
Jeff Kilgore
Diana Saxon  
GYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
514   Morning Sun   255   Westsail W32   Todd Johnson [D-CTR]/
Danny Boyd
Tate McDaniel
Dani McDaniel
Kay Powers
Katrina Upchurch  
TMCA/GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
425A   Bradna Rose   170   Owner built John Alden Designed Schooner   John Vardiman [G]/
Robert Appelbaum
Shawn Vincent
Jim Berry
Corinne Berry
Malcomb Whitaker
Michael Martinez  
johnvardiman@gmail.com/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
76  
us7150   Terrorist   145   sparcraft custom   Paul Tullos [E]/
paul tullos  
gbca/    NO TIME   100/DNC   100T  
76  
76  
50   Hot Fudge   205   Islander Freeport   Scott Perry [G]   G.Y.B.   NO TIME   100/DNF   100T  
76  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network