Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 5:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (51 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
0  
6366   Tyler George/
jacquelyn keenan  
SBYC/ sbyc   [52/CPT-repeat]   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0/repeat*   0  
0  
1  
2249   Clark Uhl/
Emily Croteau  
Pleon/ Pleon   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   8  
1  
2  
902   Rachel Foster/
Garrett McKinnon  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   6   3   [13]   5   2   4   4   5   5   34  
2  
3  
7275   Ethan Andersen/
James collins  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   7   5   2   9   [11]   6   8   4   3   44  
3  
4  
7519   Kyle Easton/
Gillian Winn  
Pleon/ Manchester Sailing   [26]   7   16   2   4   2   2   7   7   47  
4  
5  
5068   Peter Thibodeau/
Burton Mchugh  
Annisquam Yacht club/ Annisquam YC   12   12   11   3   3   [14]   11   3   2   57T  
5  
6  
7199   Ben Palmer/
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/    11   2   3   6   [14]   9   5   10   11   57T  
6  
7  
4725   Alyson Crowley/
Elizabeth Babcock  
Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   10   [16]   7   4   9   3   3   13   9   58  
7  
8  
3354   Dennis Maclone/
amanda szczawinski  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   2   4   10   14   6   [23]   7   15   12   70  
8  
9  
18   David Zymba/
Haley Clemson  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   9   11   [25]   12   7   18   9   1   8   75  
9  
10  
6368   Emma Perry/
Aaron George  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   5   17   14   10   [19]   5   6   8   14   79  
10  
11  
6906   Grace Mooradian/
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/    3   [18]   9   16   10   10   10   11   15   84  
11  
12  
6690   Shane MacLeod/
Katie Shinopoulos  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   13   14   5   8   [27]   24   13   9   4   90  
12  
13  
7498   Pete Ross/
Matt Personeni  
Hingham Yacht Club/ HYC   16   15   4   15   18   [20]   15   6   6   95  
13  
14  
15   Nicholas Fallon/
Jack Garrard  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   4   8   12   7   [32]   13   12   23   20   99  
14  
15  
6905   Audrey Morin/
Sandy Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   20   10   6   13   13   8   [21]   19   19   108  
15  
16  
6592   Nate Tedford/
Grant Adam  
Pleon/ Pleon   18   27   8   [42]   16   7   20   14   18   128  
16  
17  
6995   Abi Light/
Sylvie Studier  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   14   19   21   22   5   15   [27]   24   13   133  
17  
18  
888   Joe Menesale/
Matthew Bombard  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   17   9   19   19   [31]   22   14   22   16   138  
18  
19  
1111   Rennie Westcott/
Colleen McGowan  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ COhasset Yacht Club   21   13   20   23   [30]   28   19   12   10   146  
19  
20  
7340   Emma Montgomery/
Cecilia Moreira  
Cottage Park Yacht Club/ Cottage Park Yacht Club   8   21   17   17   15   17   26   31   [34]   152  
20  
21  
2141   alex wong/
George Ryan  
pleon/ Pleon   [32]   28   18   11   17   16   16   27   21   154  
21  
22  
6346   Remi Hutchins/
Alex Kerai  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   22   6   24   [29]   23   11   23   29   17   155T  
22  
23  
6367   Jeremy McCauley/
Gray Morrison  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ SBYC   [29]   25   15   18   24   12   17   21   23   155T  
23  
24  
4731   Kelsey Detels/
Emma Bushman  
Pleon/ Pleon   24   20   22   33   8   21   18   16   [35]   162  
24  
25  
6371   Ollie Meyer/
Nina McCloy  
SBYC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   19   23   [38]   21   25   25   29   32   24   198  
25  
26  
5015   Milly Detels/
Annabelle Ayer  
Pleon/ Pleon   23   24   26   20   [38]   35   25   25   31   209  
26  
27  
6369   Henry Mattson/
aidan flynn  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ sbyc   27   38   23   27   29   27   [42]   17   26   214  
27  
28  
5682   Michael Houllahan/
michael yorsz  
Winchester Boat Club/ winchester   30   26   29   32   [36]   19   30   28   22   216  
28  
29  
4672   Rory Shaw/
Jack Garvey  
Manchester Sailing Association/ manchester Sailing Association   28   30   31   [37]   21   32   24   30   25   221  
29  
30  
6366   Jacquelyn Keenan   Sandy Bay   15   22   36   36   26   37   32   18   [38]   222  
30  
31  
4716   Declan Lombard/
Ethan Brouder  
Severn Sailing Association/ Portland Yacht Club   37   36   34   [39]   22   31   22   35   32   249T  
31  
32  
CBI 1   Lucas Jurgensen/
Estella Brenneman  
Community Boating Inc/ Community Boating Inc.   39   29   27   24   41   33   28   [52/OCS]   28   249T  
32  
33  
IJS 16   Gabby Doucot/
tommy Cressey  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ ipswich bay yacht club   31   37   37   26   [44]   40   31   26   30   258  
33  
34  
1112   Max Willms/
Fisher Hunnewell  
Cohasset YC/ CYC   40   32   30   41   33   30   37   20   [43]   263  
34  
35  
1   Nicholas Pandapas/
Robert Ivers  
Pleon Yacht Club/ PLEON   35   33   28   25   [40]   36   39   39   29   264  
35  
36  
1468   Olivia Cronin-Golomb/
Steven Young  
Quannapowit Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   43   40   35   34   12   39   35   [52/OCS]   27   265  
36  
37  
6372   Clare Coyne/
Evan Symes  
SBYC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   34   34   33   38   34   26   [45]   34   40   273  
37  
38  
1110   Bennett Tierney/
Carly Gundersen  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht CLub   25   31   41   35   20   38   34   [52/OCS]   52/DNF   276  
38  
39  
4192   Ethan Cash/
Cameron Kelly  
Winthrop yacht club/ Medford boat club   42   35   32   28   35   [43]   33   33   39   277  
39  
40  
3363   Jack Sheehan/
lily murphy  
Quannapowitt YC/ quinnapowitt   41   [45]   40   30   37   29   40   37   41   295  
40  
41  
3444   Connor Murphy/
Liliana Barba  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   [44]   42   39   31   43   44   36   38   36   309  
41  
42  
5628   Baile Lazarus/
Rosie Crawford  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   33   39   [45]   40   39   34   44   40   44   313  
42  
43  
CBI 2   Noah Lazarus/
Rick Boer  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   38   43   42   [45]   28   45   41   41   37   315  
43  
44  
3356   Nick Kersten/
Max Carbone  
Nahant Dory Club/ Nahant Dory Club   [45]   41   44   43   45   42   43   36   33   327  
44  
45  
19   Ben Lawlor/
Annamira O'Toole  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   36   [44]   43   44   42   41   38   42   42   328  
45  
46  
11111   Karlee Koswick   Cohasset Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   416T  
46  
46  
6260   Rowan Byrne/
Gillian Winn  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   416T  
46  
46  
NA   Jack Murphy   Annisquam Yacht Club   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   416T  
46  
46  
tbd   Zoe Ting/
Katie Squires  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/    [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   416T  
46  
46  
2949   olivia madura   Manchester Sailing Association   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   416T  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network