Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 5:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (51 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6366, Tyler George/jacquelyn keenan, SBYC, [52/CPT-repeat]-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*- ; 0   
2. 2249, Clark Uhl/Emily Croteau, Pleon, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 8   
3. 902, Rachel Foster/Garrett McKinnon, Pleon Yacht Club, 6-3-[13]-5-2-4-4-5-5- ; 34   
4. 7275, Ethan Andersen/James collins, Pleon, 7-5-2-9-[11]-6-8-4-3- ; 44   
5. 7519, Kyle Easton/Gillian Winn, Pleon, [26]-7-16-2-4-2-2-7-7- ; 47   
6. 5068, Peter Thibodeau/Burton Mchugh, Annisquam Yacht club, 12-12-11-3-3-[14]-11-3-2- ; 57T   
7. 7199, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 11-2-3-6-[14]-9-5-10-11- ; 57T   
8. 4725, Alyson Crowley/Elizabeth Babcock, Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 10-[16]-7-4-9-3-3-13-9- ; 58   
9. 3354, Dennis Maclone/amanda szczawinski, Nahant Sailing Program, 2-4-10-14-6-[23]-7-15-12- ; 70   
10. 18, David Zymba/Haley Clemson, Pleon Yacht Club, 9-11-[25]-12-7-18-9-1-8- ; 75   
11. 6368, Emma Perry/Aaron George, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 5-17-14-10-[19]-5-6-8-14- ; 79   
12. 6906, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag, Portland Yacht Club, 3-[18]-9-16-10-10-10-11-15- ; 84   
13. 6690, Shane MacLeod/Katie Shinopoulos, Manchester Sailing Association, 13-14-5-8-[27]-24-13-9-4- ; 90   
14. 7498, Pete Ross/Matt Personeni, Hingham Yacht Club, 16-15-4-15-18-[20]-15-6-6- ; 95   
15. 15, Nicholas Fallon/Jack Garrard, Pleon Yacht Club, 4-8-12-7-[32]-13-12-23-20- ; 99   
16. 6905, Audrey Morin/Sandy Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 20-10-6-13-13-8-[21]-19-19- ; 108   
17. 6592, Nate Tedford/Grant Adam, Pleon, 18-27-8-[42]-16-7-20-14-18- ; 128   
18. 6995, Abi Light/Sylvie Studier, Ithaca Yacht Club, 14-19-21-22-5-15-[27]-24-13- ; 133   
19. 888, Joe Menesale/Matthew Bombard, Lincoln Maritime Center, 17-9-19-19-[31]-22-14-22-16- ; 138   
20. 1111, Rennie Westcott/Colleen McGowan, Cohasset Yacht Club, 21-13-20-23-[30]-28-19-12-10- ; 146   
21. 7340, Emma Montgomery/Cecilia Moreira, Cottage Park Yacht Club, 8-21-17-17-15-17-26-31-[34]- ; 152   
22. 2141, alex wong/George Ryan, pleon, [32]-28-18-11-17-16-16-27-21- ; 154   
23. 6346, Remi Hutchins/Alex Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, 22-6-24-[29]-23-11-23-29-17- ; 155T   
24. 6367, Jeremy McCauley/Gray Morrison, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [29]-25-15-18-24-12-17-21-23- ; 155T   
25. 4731, Kelsey Detels/Emma Bushman, Pleon, 24-20-22-33-8-21-18-16-[35]- ; 162   
26. 6371, Ollie Meyer/Nina McCloy, SBYC, 19-23-[38]-21-25-25-29-32-24- ; 198   
27. 5015, Milly Detels/Annabelle Ayer, Pleon, 23-24-26-20-[38]-35-25-25-31- ; 209   
28. 6369, Henry Mattson/aidan flynn, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 27-38-23-27-29-27-[42]-17-26- ; 214   
29. 5682, Michael Houllahan/michael yorsz, Winchester Boat Club, 30-26-29-32-[36]-19-30-28-22- ; 216   
30. 4672, Rory Shaw/Jack Garvey, Manchester Sailing Association, 28-30-31-[37]-21-32-24-30-25- ; 221   
31. 6366, Jacquelyn Keenan, Sandy Bay, 15-22-36-36-26-37-32-18-[38]- ; 222   
32. 4716, Declan Lombard/Ethan Brouder, Severn Sailing Association, 37-36-34-[39]-22-31-22-35-32- ; 249T   
33. CBI 1, Lucas Jurgensen/Estella Brenneman, Community Boating Inc, 39-29-27-24-41-33-28-[52/OCS]-28- ; 249T   
34. IJS 16, Gabby Doucot/tommy Cressey, Ipswich Junior Sailing, 31-37-37-26-[44]-40-31-26-30- ; 258   
35. 1112, Max Willms/Fisher Hunnewell, Cohasset YC, 40-32-30-41-33-30-37-20-[43]- ; 263   
36. 1, Nicholas Pandapas/Robert Ivers, Pleon Yacht Club, 35-33-28-25-[40]-36-39-39-29- ; 264   
37. 1468, Olivia Cronin-Golomb/Steven Young, Quannapowit Yacht Club, 43-40-35-34-12-39-35-[52/OCS]-27- ; 265   
38. 6372, Clare Coyne/Evan Symes, SBYC, 34-34-33-38-34-26-[45]-34-40- ; 273   
39. 1110, Bennett Tierney/Carly Gundersen, Cohasset Yacht Club, 25-31-41-35-20-38-34-[52/OCS]-52/DNF- ; 276   
40. 4192, Ethan Cash/Cameron Kelly, Winthrop yacht club, 42-35-32-28-35-[43]-33-33-39- ; 277   
41. 3363, Jack Sheehan/lily murphy, Quannapowitt YC, 41-[45]-40-30-37-29-40-37-41- ; 295   
42. 3444, Connor Murphy/Liliana Barba, Nahant Sailing Program, [44]-42-39-31-43-44-36-38-36- ; 309   
43. 5628, Baile Lazarus/Rosie Crawford, Winchester Boat Club, 33-39-[45]-40-39-34-44-40-44- ; 313   
44. CBI 2, Noah Lazarus/Rick Boer, Community Boating Inc., 38-43-42-[45]-28-45-41-41-37- ; 315   
45. 3356, Nick Kersten/Max Carbone, Nahant Dory Club, [45]-41-44-43-45-42-43-36-33- ; 327   
46. 19, Ben Lawlor/Annamira O'Toole, Community Boating Inc., 36-[44]-43-44-42-41-38-42-42- ; 328   
47. tbd, Zoe Ting/Katie Squires, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
48. 6260, Rowan Byrne/Gillian Winn, Manchester Sailing Association, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
49. NA, Jack Murphy, Annisquam Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
50. 11111, Karlee Koswick, Cohasset Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
51. 2949, olivia madura, Manchester Sailing Association, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network