Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

C420 Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 3:50:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7677   John Rogers/
joseph mecenas  
Ithaca/ ithaca   1   4   2   2   4   1   [5]   2   1   17  
1  
2  
G 3   Austin Monell/
Andrew Ordentlich  
Eastern Point Yacht Club/ EPYC   2   2   [7]   3   6   2   1   1   4   21  
2  
3  
1113   Matthew Dickey/
Alexander Schubert  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   4   1   1   4   [7]   6   3   3   3   25  
3  
4  
5038   Jared Gilman/
Andrew Treat  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   5   5   3   1   1   4   [6]   6   2   27  
4  
5  
5484   Marisa Doherty/
Tara Doherty  
Eastern Point Yacht Club/ Eastern Point Yacht Club   [9]   8   6   8   8   3   2   4   5   44  
5  
6  
5947   Caroline Begg/
Alex Swift  
Eastern Point Yacht Club/ Eastern Point Yacht Club   3   3   5   6   9   7   7   5   [11]   45  
6  
7  
2949   Olivia Maduro/
Olivia Casey  
medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club   8   7   4   5   2   [12]   8   11   7   52  
7  
8  
6377   Timothy Nerich/
Collin Murphy  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   [11]   6   8   9   11   8   4   7   9   62  
8  
9  
059   Trevor Donovan/
Noah Galvin  
Medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club   6   10   12   [13]   10   10   9   13   6   76  
9  
10  
5434   Lily Keene/
Emma Ardizzoni  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   10   12   9   12   3   [15]   10   8   14   78  
10  
11  
33   Owen Viles/
Henry Gustafson  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt YC   7   13   [14]   11   5   9   11   14   12   82T  
11  
12  
14   Noah Rogers/
Coleman Nicholson  
IBYC/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   12   11   11   10   13   5   [17/DNS]   10   10   82T  
12  
13  
5943   Colette Meier/
Isabella Eckler  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   13   9   10   7   [14]   11   12   9   13   84  
13  
14  
15   Brendan Gookin/
Patrick Cunningham  
Ipswich/ ibyc   14   14   13   [17/DNS]   15   13   14   12   8   103  
14  
15  
5626   Claire Williamson/
Sam Muldrow  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   15   15   [17/DNS]   14   12   14   13   15   15   113  
15  
16  
6365   Elena Parsons   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   136  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network