Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 4:40:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: blue (36 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6489, Ian McCaffrey[blue], Quannapowitt, 3-4-[9]-[9]-1-6-3-3-2-1- ; 23   
2. 8921, Clayton Booma[blue], Manchester Yacht Club/ MSA, 4-5-4-12-10-[28]-2-[20]-1-13- ; 51   
3. 18875, Luke Monnich[blue], Hingham YC, 11-[25]-13-3-[20]-3-14-4-12-7- ; 67   
4. 20005, Peter Foley[blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-[26]-5-20-[31]-7-7-5-7-18- ; 86T   
5. 17977, Kate Gilman[blue], Kittery Point Yacht Club, 14-[23]-[29]-7-15-5-5-10-16-14- ; 86T   
6. USA 15579, Haley Andreasen[blue], Eastern Yacht Club/Pleon Yacht Club, [20]-16-7-6-13-[17]-13-8-14-10- ; 87   
7. 20947, Philip Jeffries[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 24-6-[33]-11-17-11-[30]-14-22-2- ; 107   
8. 20343, Eliza Dunn[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [45]-[30]-10-16-19-13-10-23-25-16- ; 132   
9. 15288, Lucy Tedford[blue], Pleon, 31-24-[35]-22-[33]-10-12-19-8-11- ; 137   
10. 21058, Hannah Freeman[blue], Manchester Sailing Association, 16-19-18-8-[36]-27-24-[28]-15-21- ; 148   
11. 16901, Magdelaina Putnam[blue], PYC, 22-28-22-14-[29]-[34]-23-16-17-24- ; 166   
12. 19450, Trent Hesselman[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 6-[43]-28-[38]-38-18-25-21-10-26- ; 172   
13. 19777, kate Rogers[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [55]-[45]-15-10-25-33-16-15-28-33- ; 175   
14. 16327, Emma Rose Safford[blue], Sandy Bay YC, 26-[51]-16-[29]-27-29-28-25-18-15- ; 184   
15. 19758, Haley Nelson[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 34-[42]-36-17-30-14-21-[48]-19-20- ; 191   
16. 19348, charlie denker[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 18-[35]-23-18-24-[46]-35-33-26-28- ; 205   
17. 13144, Jack Dalton[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, [43]-15-41-28-8-23-[44]-32-42-17- ; 206   
18. 7529, Maxwell Hetherington-Young[blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 30-13-37-27-[40]-31-31-[39]-31-30- ; 230   
19. 9286, Johnny Andrew[blue], AYC, 32-22-[46]-[39]-28-30-26-36-35-31- ; 240   
20. 12969, Abigail Borggaard[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 29-29-[45]-30-26-[53]-27-22-41-43- ; 247   
21. 16757, Bryn Burton[blue], Pleon, 46-20-20-25-[51]-[51]-37-29-32-46- ; 255   
22. 7608, Tyler Lubeck[blue], Pleon, 27-17-42-32-[49]-35-29-[46]-38-44- ; 264   
23. 10296, Jamie Gabbay[blue], AYC, 47-31-[53]-[52]-22-20-45-41-37-25- ; 268   
24. 18669, Annie Hendrickson[blue], SBYC, [52]-47-14-48-[54]-44-34-24-36-23- ; 270   
25. SBYC5, Kathryn Coyne[blue], SBYC, [40]-36-31-31-[53]-26-39-34-39-38- ; 274   
26. 16399, Sarah Hearns[blue], MSA, 39-[46]-38-37-[45]-43-36-31-23-36- ; 283   
27. 8997, Christopher Pandapas[blue], Pleon/Corinthian, [48]-[48]-44-45-32-19-47-47-30-45- ; 309T   
28. 19900, Nick Taylor[blue], Hingham yacht club, 35-39-19-[50]-47-49-[51]-38-40-42- ; 309T   
29. 8161, Grace Taylor[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 36-44-39-41-41-24-46-[50]-[50]-41- ; 312   
30. 1, Charlie Coyne[blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 38-49-34-40-44-[52]-43-[51]-48-39- ; 335   
31. 117396, Alden Irose[blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [51]-27-43-43-43-40-[52]-42-47-51- ; 336   
32. 11577, Elizabeth Ayer[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 33-10-25-42-[58/DNS]-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 342   
33. 5459, Lily Arnold[blue], Pleon, 28-[55]-[54]-44-48-54-41-54-53-50- ; 372   
34. 159, Jennifer ONeil[blue], Manchester Yacht Club, [54]-50-[55]-53-52-48-53-49-52-53- ; 410   
35. 13064, Will Bryant[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 56-54-56-55-39-47-55-[58/DNS]-[58/DNS]-58/DNS- ; 420   
36. 16754, Sydney Langenhagen[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [58/DNS]-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 464   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network