Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Eastern Point Yacht Club | August 11-13, 2014

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 2:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19979, Michael Arias, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-7-[13]-1-1-[14]-1-1-1-3- ; 16   
2. 1006, Alexander Ordentlich, Eastern Point, 2-5-6-[8]-3-1-2-[15]-2-1- ; 22   
3. 83, Emma Borggaard, Pleon Yach Club, [5]-3-4-4-[9]-3-5-2-4-2- ; 27   
4. z1, Isabel Croteau, Pleon, [14]-1-3-9-[14]-4-6-6-3-5- ; 37   
5. 1, Anders Kearney, PLEON, 6-[15]-2-2-2-9-9-4-5-[11]- ; 39   
6. 20638, Ben Wilkinson, EPYC, 8-4-[10]-6-4-5-3-3-[15]-8- ; 41   
7. 2, anand fedele, sandy bay, 7-2-7-3-11-[13]-7-[12]-6-12- ; 55   
8. 4644, Niall Kearney, PLEON, 9-6-1-[15]-[16/DNF]-10-8-9-10-4- ; 57T   
9. 6, gus johnson, sby, 3-8-8-5-8-8-[13]-8-[13]-9- ; 57T   
10. 20769, Jack Dubow, Eastern Point Yacht Club, [13]-11-[14]-10-6-2-11-13-9-6- ; 68   
11. 110, Oliver Dunton, SBYC, [15]-10-11-7-[12]-11-10-5-11-7- ; 72   
12. 7913, jack clasby, Pleon, 4-14-5-11-5-[15]-[15]-11-8-15- ; 73   
13. 10, Toby Ting, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 11-12-9-12-7-7-[14]-[14]-7-13- ; 78   
14. 12569, Trevor Buckeridge, Hingham Yacht Club, [12]-9-12-[14]-10-12-4-10-12-10- ; 79   
15. 20768, mackenzie swift, epyc, 10-13-[15]-13-13-6-12-7-[14]-14- ; 88   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 4:40:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: blue (36 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6489, Ian McCaffrey[blue], Quannapowitt, 3-4-[9]-[9]-1-6-3-3-2-1- ; 23   
2. 8921, Clayton Booma[blue], Manchester Yacht Club/ MSA, 4-5-4-12-10-[28]-2-[20]-1-13- ; 51   
3. 18875, Luke Monnich[blue], Hingham YC, 11-[25]-13-3-[20]-3-14-4-12-7- ; 67   
4. 20005, Peter Foley[blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-[26]-5-20-[31]-7-7-5-7-18- ; 86T   
5. 17977, Kate Gilman[blue], Kittery Point Yacht Club, 14-[23]-[29]-7-15-5-5-10-16-14- ; 86T   
6. USA 15579, Haley Andreasen[blue], Eastern Yacht Club/Pleon Yacht Club, [20]-16-7-6-13-[17]-13-8-14-10- ; 87   
7. 20947, Philip Jeffries[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 24-6-[33]-11-17-11-[30]-14-22-2- ; 107   
8. 20343, Eliza Dunn[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [45]-[30]-10-16-19-13-10-23-25-16- ; 132   
9. 15288, Lucy Tedford[blue], Pleon, 31-24-[35]-22-[33]-10-12-19-8-11- ; 137   
10. 21058, Hannah Freeman[blue], Manchester Sailing Association, 16-19-18-8-[36]-27-24-[28]-15-21- ; 148   
11. 16901, Magdelaina Putnam[blue], PYC, 22-28-22-14-[29]-[34]-23-16-17-24- ; 166   
12. 19450, Trent Hesselman[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 6-[43]-28-[38]-38-18-25-21-10-26- ; 172   
13. 19777, kate Rogers[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [55]-[45]-15-10-25-33-16-15-28-33- ; 175   
14. 16327, Emma Rose Safford[blue], Sandy Bay YC, 26-[51]-16-[29]-27-29-28-25-18-15- ; 184   
15. 19758, Haley Nelson[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 34-[42]-36-17-30-14-21-[48]-19-20- ; 191   
16. 19348, charlie denker[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 18-[35]-23-18-24-[46]-35-33-26-28- ; 205   
17. 13144, Jack Dalton[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, [43]-15-41-28-8-23-[44]-32-42-17- ; 206   
18. 7529, Maxwell Hetherington-Young[blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 30-13-37-27-[40]-31-31-[39]-31-30- ; 230   
19. 9286, Johnny Andrew[blue], AYC, 32-22-[46]-[39]-28-30-26-36-35-31- ; 240   
20. 12969, Abigail Borggaard[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 29-29-[45]-30-26-[53]-27-22-41-43- ; 247   
21. 16757, Bryn Burton[blue], Pleon, 46-20-20-25-[51]-[51]-37-29-32-46- ; 255   
22. 7608, Tyler Lubeck[blue], Pleon, 27-17-42-32-[49]-35-29-[46]-38-44- ; 264   
23. 10296, Jamie Gabbay[blue], AYC, 47-31-[53]-[52]-22-20-45-41-37-25- ; 268   
24. 18669, Annie Hendrickson[blue], SBYC, [52]-47-14-48-[54]-44-34-24-36-23- ; 270   
25. SBYC5, Kathryn Coyne[blue], SBYC, [40]-36-31-31-[53]-26-39-34-39-38- ; 274   
26. 16399, Sarah Hearns[blue], MSA, 39-[46]-38-37-[45]-43-36-31-23-36- ; 283   
27. 8997, Christopher Pandapas[blue], Pleon/Corinthian, [48]-[48]-44-45-32-19-47-47-30-45- ; 309T   
28. 19900, Nick Taylor[blue], Hingham yacht club, 35-39-19-[50]-47-49-[51]-38-40-42- ; 309T   
29. 8161, Grace Taylor[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 36-44-39-41-41-24-46-[50]-[50]-41- ; 312   
30. 1, Charlie Coyne[blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 38-49-34-40-44-[52]-43-[51]-48-39- ; 335   
31. 117396, Alden Irose[blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [51]-27-43-43-43-40-[52]-42-47-51- ; 336   
32. 11577, Elizabeth Ayer[blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 33-10-25-42-[58/DNS]-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 342   
33. 5459, Lily Arnold[blue], Pleon, 28-[55]-[54]-44-48-54-41-54-53-50- ; 372   
34. 159, Jennifer ONeil[blue], Manchester Yacht Club, [54]-50-[55]-53-52-48-53-49-52-53- ; 410   
35. 13064, Will Bryant[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 56-54-56-55-39-47-55-[58/DNS]-[58/DNS]-58/DNS- ; 420   
36. 16754, Sydney Langenhagen[blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [58/DNS]-[58/DNS]-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS-58/DNS- ; 464   
 



Division: red (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18566, Michael Hill[red], Hingham Yacht Club, [7]-2-3-2-7-1-1-1-[13]-3- ; 20   
2. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[red], Hingham Yacht Club, 1-[8]-6-4-3-2-6-2-3-[9]- ; 27   
3. 16315, Jed Bell[red], Hingham Yacht Club, [10]-1-1-1-6-4-[8]-6-6-5- ; 30   
4. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[red], Pleon, 8-[9]-8-5-9-8-9-[13]-4-4- ; 55   
5. 14234, Jasper Westhoven[red], Pleon, 5-14-2-[15]-[21]-12-4-7-11-12- ; 67   
6. 19473, Ben Monnich[red], Hingham Yacht Club, 12-7-12-[23]-14-[21]-18-11-9-6- ; 89   
7. 19991, Tyler Buckeridge[red], Hingham Yacht Club, 13-21-17-[26]-4-22-11-9-24-[32]- ; 121   
8. 6917, Gavin Dowley[red], Pleon, 9-11-[27]-13-18-[58/OCS]-20-27-5-22- ; 125   
9. 14993, William Davis[red], MSA, [41]-38-24-35-[42]-15-22-26-29-27- ; 216   
10. 4267, Alec Bodenski[red], Pleon, 23-18-[52]-[46]-37-25-38-43-33-29- ; 246   
11. 19176, Emma Brophy[red], MSA, 15-37-40-34-34-32-32-40-[54]-[47]- ; 264   
12. 13070, Edward Backman[red], Pleon, 50-33-47-[51]-[55]-41-50-44-46-49- ; 360   
13. 10561, Lydia Brown[red], Pleon, [53]-[56]-50-49-35-42-48-45-43-52- ; 364   
 



Division: white (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20265, Leopold Seuss[white], Pleon YC, 2-12-11-24-2-[38]-17-12-[34]-8- ; 88   
2. 11876, Benjamin Trotsky[white], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 25-32-[48]-19-5-[36]-19-18-21-19- ; 158   
3. 6788, Audrey Foley[white], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 19-3-[49]-36-11-16-33-17-27-[37]- ; 162   
4. 20949, Porter Bell[white], Hingham YC, [42]-34-30-21-16-9-15-35-[44]-40- ; 200   
5. 11708, tom rogers[white], Hingham Yacht Club, 21-[41]-32-33-12-37-[40]-37-20-34- ; 226   
6. 19799, Sam Dunn[white], Hingham Yacht Club, 49-[53]-21-47-46-45-42-30-[51]-35- ; 315   
7. 14414, Carl Meyer[white], SBYC, 37-40-26-[58/DNF]-23-50-49-[52]-45-48- ; 318   
8. 190, Sean McCaffrey[white], Quannapowitt, 44-52-51-[54]-50-39-[54]-53-49-54- ; 392   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 3:48:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 192637, Reid Shanabrook, Pleon, [3]-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 189769, William Bedford, Pleon, 1-[5]-2-1-4-2-3-2-4- ; 19   
3. 186544, Abigail Naughton, Pleon YC, 4-3-3-3-3-4-5-3-[6]- ; 28   
4. 187362, Nicole Torrie, Pleon, 2-4-6-4-2-3-2-6-[7]- ; 29   
5. 38776, Daniel Morse, SailMaine, 6-2-4-5-[7]-6-4-5-2- ; 34   
6. 173184, Chloe Brown, Pleon, 5-7-5-7-5-[8]-6-4-3- ; 42   
7. 160693, Sarah Jacklin, AYC/MSA, [7]-6-7-6-6-5-7-7-5- ; 49   
8. 174700, Brian DiGiovanni, Eastern Point Yacht Club, [8]-8-8-8-8-7-8-8-8- ; 63   
 



Open Bic (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 3:48:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 5:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (51 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6366, Tyler George/jacquelyn keenan, SBYC, [52/CPT-repeat]-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*-0/repeat*- ; 0   
2. 2249, Clark Uhl/Emily Croteau, Pleon, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 8   
3. 902, Rachel Foster/Garrett McKinnon, Pleon Yacht Club, 6-3-[13]-5-2-4-4-5-5- ; 34   
4. 7275, Ethan Andersen/James collins, Pleon, 7-5-2-9-[11]-6-8-4-3- ; 44   
5. 7519, Kyle Easton/Gillian Winn, Pleon, [26]-7-16-2-4-2-2-7-7- ; 47   
6. 5068, Peter Thibodeau/Burton Mchugh, Annisquam Yacht club, 12-12-11-3-3-[14]-11-3-2- ; 57T   
7. 7199, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 11-2-3-6-[14]-9-5-10-11- ; 57T   
8. 4725, Alyson Crowley/Elizabeth Babcock, Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 10-[16]-7-4-9-3-3-13-9- ; 58   
9. 3354, Dennis Maclone/amanda szczawinski, Nahant Sailing Program, 2-4-10-14-6-[23]-7-15-12- ; 70   
10. 18, David Zymba/Haley Clemson, Pleon Yacht Club, 9-11-[25]-12-7-18-9-1-8- ; 75   
11. 6368, Emma Perry/Aaron George, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 5-17-14-10-[19]-5-6-8-14- ; 79   
12. 6906, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag, Portland Yacht Club, 3-[18]-9-16-10-10-10-11-15- ; 84   
13. 6690, Shane MacLeod/Katie Shinopoulos, Manchester Sailing Association, 13-14-5-8-[27]-24-13-9-4- ; 90   
14. 7498, Pete Ross/Matt Personeni, Hingham Yacht Club, 16-15-4-15-18-[20]-15-6-6- ; 95   
15. 15, Nicholas Fallon/Jack Garrard, Pleon Yacht Club, 4-8-12-7-[32]-13-12-23-20- ; 99   
16. 6905, Audrey Morin/Sandy Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 20-10-6-13-13-8-[21]-19-19- ; 108   
17. 6592, Nate Tedford/Grant Adam, Pleon, 18-27-8-[42]-16-7-20-14-18- ; 128   
18. 6995, Abi Light/Sylvie Studier, Ithaca Yacht Club, 14-19-21-22-5-15-[27]-24-13- ; 133   
19. 888, Joe Menesale/Matthew Bombard, Lincoln Maritime Center, 17-9-19-19-[31]-22-14-22-16- ; 138   
20. 1111, Rennie Westcott/Colleen McGowan, Cohasset Yacht Club, 21-13-20-23-[30]-28-19-12-10- ; 146   
21. 7340, Emma Montgomery/Cecilia Moreira, Cottage Park Yacht Club, 8-21-17-17-15-17-26-31-[34]- ; 152   
22. 2141, alex wong/George Ryan, pleon, [32]-28-18-11-17-16-16-27-21- ; 154   
23. 6346, Remi Hutchins/Alex Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, 22-6-24-[29]-23-11-23-29-17- ; 155T   
24. 6367, Jeremy McCauley/Gray Morrison, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [29]-25-15-18-24-12-17-21-23- ; 155T   
25. 4731, Kelsey Detels/Emma Bushman, Pleon, 24-20-22-33-8-21-18-16-[35]- ; 162   
26. 6371, Ollie Meyer/Nina McCloy, SBYC, 19-23-[38]-21-25-25-29-32-24- ; 198   
27. 5015, Milly Detels/Annabelle Ayer, Pleon, 23-24-26-20-[38]-35-25-25-31- ; 209   
28. 6369, Henry Mattson/aidan flynn, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 27-38-23-27-29-27-[42]-17-26- ; 214   
29. 5682, Michael Houllahan/michael yorsz, Winchester Boat Club, 30-26-29-32-[36]-19-30-28-22- ; 216   
30. 4672, Rory Shaw/Jack Garvey, Manchester Sailing Association, 28-30-31-[37]-21-32-24-30-25- ; 221   
31. 6366, Jacquelyn Keenan, Sandy Bay, 15-22-36-36-26-37-32-18-[38]- ; 222   
32. 4716, Declan Lombard/Ethan Brouder, Severn Sailing Association, 37-36-34-[39]-22-31-22-35-32- ; 249T   
33. CBI 1, Lucas Jurgensen/Estella Brenneman, Community Boating Inc, 39-29-27-24-41-33-28-[52/OCS]-28- ; 249T   
34. IJS 16, Gabby Doucot/tommy Cressey, Ipswich Junior Sailing, 31-37-37-26-[44]-40-31-26-30- ; 258   
35. 1112, Max Willms/Fisher Hunnewell, Cohasset YC, 40-32-30-41-33-30-37-20-[43]- ; 263   
36. 1, Nicholas Pandapas/Robert Ivers, Pleon Yacht Club, 35-33-28-25-[40]-36-39-39-29- ; 264   
37. 1468, Olivia Cronin-Golomb/Steven Young, Quannapowit Yacht Club, 43-40-35-34-12-39-35-[52/OCS]-27- ; 265   
38. 6372, Clare Coyne/Evan Symes, SBYC, 34-34-33-38-34-26-[45]-34-40- ; 273   
39. 1110, Bennett Tierney/Carly Gundersen, Cohasset Yacht Club, 25-31-41-35-20-38-34-[52/OCS]-52/DNF- ; 276   
40. 4192, Ethan Cash/Cameron Kelly, Winthrop yacht club, 42-35-32-28-35-[43]-33-33-39- ; 277   
41. 3363, Jack Sheehan/lily murphy, Quannapowitt YC, 41-[45]-40-30-37-29-40-37-41- ; 295   
42. 3444, Connor Murphy/Liliana Barba, Nahant Sailing Program, [44]-42-39-31-43-44-36-38-36- ; 309   
43. 5628, Baile Lazarus/Rosie Crawford, Winchester Boat Club, 33-39-[45]-40-39-34-44-40-44- ; 313   
44. CBI 2, Noah Lazarus/Rick Boer, Community Boating Inc., 38-43-42-[45]-28-45-41-41-37- ; 315   
45. 3356, Nick Kersten/Max Carbone, Nahant Dory Club, [45]-41-44-43-45-42-43-36-33- ; 327   
46. 19, Ben Lawlor/Annamira O'Toole, Community Boating Inc., 36-[44]-43-44-42-41-38-42-42- ; 328   
47. tbd, Zoe Ting/Katie Squires, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
48. 6260, Rowan Byrne/Gillian Winn, Manchester Sailing Association, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
49. NA, Jack Murphy, Annisquam Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
50. 11111, Karlee Koswick, Cohasset Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
51. 2949, olivia madura, Manchester Sailing Association, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 416T   
 



C420 Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 3:50:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7677, John Rogers/joseph mecenas, Ithaca, 1-4-2-2-4-1-[5]-2-1- ; 17   
2. G 3, Austin Monell/Andrew Ordentlich, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 2-2-[7]-3-6-2-1-1-4- ; 21   
3. 1113, Matthew Dickey/Alexander Schubert, Cohasset Yacht Club, 4-1-1-4-[7]-6-3-3-3- ; 25   
4. 5038, Jared Gilman/Andrew Treat, Annisquam Yacht Club, 5-5-3-1-1-4-[6]-6-2- ; 27   
5. 5484, Marisa Doherty/Tara Doherty, Eastern Point Yacht Club, [9]-8-6-8-8-3-2-4-5- ; 44   
6. 5947, Caroline Begg/Alex Swift, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 3-3-5-6-9-7-7-5-[11]- ; 45   
7. 2949, Olivia Maduro/Olivia Casey, medford Boat Club, 8-7-4-5-2-[12]-8-11-7- ; 52   
8. 6377, Timothy Nerich/Collin Murphy, Nahant Sailing Program, [11]-6-8-9-11-8-4-7-9- ; 62   
9. 059, Trevor Donovan/Noah Galvin, Medford Boat Club, 6-10-12-[13]-10-10-9-13-6- ; 76   
10. 5434, Lily Keene/Emma Ardizzoni, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 10-12-9-12-3-[15]-10-8-14- ; 78   
11. 33, Owen Viles/Henry Gustafson, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 7-13-[14]-11-5-9-11-14-12- ; 82T   
12. 14, Noah Rogers/Coleman Nicholson, IBYC, 12-11-11-10-13-5-[17/DNS]-10-10- ; 82T   
13. 5943, Colette Meier/Isabella Eckler, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 13-9-10-7-[14]-11-12-9-13- ; 84   
14. 15, Brendan Gookin/Patrick Cunningham, Ipswich, 14-14-13-[17/DNS]-15-13-14-12-8- ; 103   
15. 5626, Claire Williamson/Sam Muldrow, Winchester Boat Club, 15-15-[17/DNS]-14-12-14-13-15-15- ; 113   
16. 6365, Elena Parsons, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 136   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network