Live2Kite Kite Shop Kite Foilboard Nationals
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 09-11, 2014

Kite (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 11, 2014 4:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
O2   Johnny Heineken   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
R2   Joey Pasquali   4   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   [29/OCS]   22  
2  
B2   Stefaans Viljoen [M]   2   5   7   7   4   4   3   [29/DNF]   4   4   2   42  
3  
R3   Jon Modica   3   4   4   4   5   [6]   5   3   5   5   5   43  
4  
G2   Adam Withington   [29/DNS]   3   3   3   3   3   29/DSQ   4   3   3   4   58  
5  
R6   Seth Besse   6   [7]   6   6   6   7   4   5   7   6   6   59  
6  
Y8   Ty Reed [M]   5   6   5   11   8   8   6   9   6   [29/OCS]   7   71  
7  
G5   Leif Given   7   [29/DNF]   10   5   7   10   12   6   10   9   8   84  
8  
Y6   Chip Wasson [GM]   8   8   8   10   9   [11]   7   11   11   8   9   89  
9  
B7   Nico Landauer   9   16   [20]   13   15   9   8   7   8   7   3   95  
10  
B3   Christopher Brown [M]   10   12   9   9   10   12   9   [29/DNF]   13   14   16   114  
11  
B4   Ariel Poler [GM]   14   9   [16]   12   12   15   14   12   12   11   13   124  
12  
Y5   Eric Due [M]   [17]   17   12   14   11   17   10   10   15   12   11   129  
13  
O5   Alex Aguera [GM]   15   19   11   8   [29/DNF]   13   11   8   22   18   12   137  
14  
B5   John Tilney [M]   11   10   13   [19]   14   19   13   13   17   15   14   139  
15  
G4   Erika Heineken [F]   16   21   14   15   13   16   18   16   [24]   20   20   169  
16  
Y7   Ricardo Andrea Leccese   13   20   21   [29/DNS]   17   14   29/RET   29/RET   9   10   10   172  
17  
Y2   Gabor Vagi [GM]   21   11   17   17   16   18   17   19   16   [22]   21   173  
18  
R8   John von Tesmar   20   15   18   [21]   18   21   19   14   18   16   15   174  
19  
R5   Anthony Chavez [M]   18   14   15   18   21   5   15   15   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNF   179  
20  
G6   Alvaro Cadena Serrano [M]   12   18   22   [29/OCS]   20   23   20   21   14   17   19   186T  
21  
Y3   Eric Geleynse [GM]   [22]   13   19   16   19   22   21   17   20   21   18   186T  
22  
R7   Marcelo Segura [GM]   23   23   [24]   23   22   20   22   20   21   19   17   210  
23  
B6   Nick Levi [M]   19   24   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   25   29/DNF   29/DNF   22   19   13   25   234  
24  
G3   Kevin Growney [M]   [29/DNS]   22   23   22   23   24   16   18   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   235  
25  
R4   Cynthia Brown [GM/F]   25   [29/DNF]   25   24   26   25   23   23   25   23   22   241  
26  
B8   Nils Stolzlechner [GM]   24   25   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   24   26   29/DNF   29/DNF   23   24   23   256  
27  
G8   Chris Brent [M]   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNF   20   27   27   29/DNF   29/DNF   26   25   24   265  
28  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network